Wilmington DE (WILMINGTON DE)
03/06/05
4 Divisions / 50 Players / 7 Games / Open-rated

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 4 Stefan Rau 5 2     +749 1775 1915 1802   $250E  
  2 1 Peter Armstrong 5 2     +693 1924 1930 1925   $100E  
  3 5 Jan Cardia 5 2     +180 1773 1947 1804   $50E  
  4 9 Phil Kretschman 4 3     +250 1685 1780 1704      
  5 12 Jeffrey Jacobson 4 3     -111 1573 1820 1628      
  6 10 Mark Miller 4 3     -208 1676 1793 1699      
  7 2 Rod MacNeil 4 3     -252 1891 1768 1875      
  8 3 Rick Julian 3 4     +106 1840 1627 1809      
  9 6 Joel Lipman 3 4     +49 1743 1648 1725      
  10 7 Winter 2 5     -350 1718 1588 1694      
  11 11 Erica Norris Bodrazic 2 5     -378 1629 1635 1629      
  12 8 Mitchell Brook 1 6     -728 1715 1452 1672      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Florence Spanfelner 6 1     -1340 1502 1738 1541   $200E  
  2 6 David Engelhardt 5 2     +289 1469 1599 1493   $100E  
  3 4 Connie Creed 4 3     +201 1474 1475 1474   $50E  
  4 2 Cecilia Le 4 3     +177 1496 1512 1499      
  5 9 Drew Allen 4 3     +103 1444 1500 1455      
  6 5 Mary A Lyons 4 3     +69 1472 1488 1475      
  7 8 Wallace Schultz 4 3     +47 1445 1476 1451      
  8 13 Marty Fialkow 4 3     -5 1385 1517 1411      
  9 14 Terry Kang Rau 4 3     -7 1381 1498 1404      
  10 3 C Pollard 3 4     +52 1485 1384 1465      
  11 9 Shahid Malik 3 4     -57 1444 1390 1434      
  12 11 Marilyn Everett 3 4     -150 1405 1375 1399      
  13 15 Ann Raymond 2 5     -111 1376 1283 1359      
  14 16 Jay Strieb 2 5     -314 1368 1273 1351      
  15 6 Joe Geibler 2 5     -315 1469 1260 1430      
  16 12 Bunny Gorchov 2 5     -318 1394 1265 1370      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 5 Rick Settle 6 1     +240 1260 1557 1324   $100E  
  2 4 Nancy Hanley 5 2     +185 1282 1413 1307   $50E  
  3 3 Mickey Kaplan 4 3     +231 1300 1301 1302      
  4 2 Stan Williams 4 3     -39 1331 1296 1326      
  5 7 Daniel Milton 3 4     +246 1214 1211 1214      
  6 1 Dianne Socha Kaplan 3 4     +39 1362 1190 1331      
  7 8 Maddi Lincoln 2 5     -436 1062 1123 1072      
  8 6 Margo Kuno 1 6     -470 1236 957 1191      

Division 4
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 12 Matt Lore 5 2     +561 996 996   $100E  
  2 7 Ruth McCandless 5 2     +223 774 1015 828   $75E  
  3 6 Josephine Williams 5 2     +81 820 996 853   $50E  
  4 12 Peter Filandro 4 2 1   +256 922 922      
  5 4 Cory Emal 4 3     +228 840 906 860      
  6 3 Ronald F Millard 4 3     -83 942 893 934      
  7 9 Theresa Teta 4 3     -228 759 895 784      
  8 12 Marie Filandro 3 4     -6 814 814      
  9 1 Grace Johns 3 4     -76 999 814 965      
  10 10 Theresa Sponaugle 3 4     -154 735 827 751      
  11 5 Mary Burton 2 4 1   -21 828 752 813      
  12 11 Ruth Brower 2 5     -175 674 690 676      
  13 2 James Duke 2 5     -188 972 652 885      
  14 8 Marge Lewis 2 5     -360 771 674 744      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-10-23 02:49:50 Server IP: 162.144.19.21