Calgary AB Main Event (WESTERN CANADIAN CHAMPIONSHIP)
10/01/04
4 Divisions / 103 Players / 17 Games / Open-rated

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 3 Ira Cohen 14 3     +1184 1821 1949 1856   $1,083E  
  2 2 Dean Saldanha 12 5     +973 1825 1863 1839   $583E  
  3 4 Albert Hahn 12 5     +365 1775 1860 1806   $300E  
  4 7 Mark Schellenberg 11 6     +394 1753 1792 1769   $141E  
  5 18 Daniel Goodwin 10 7     +576 1671 1749 1710   $83E  
  6 16 Dennis Kaiser 10 7     +500 1677 1759 1711     $42E
  7 28 Danny Panganiban 10 7     +213 1504 1758 1623      
  8 6 Shannon Burns 10 7     +212 1755 1732 1749     $21E
  9 14 Steve Glass 9 8     +792 1680 1698 1685     $21E
  10 8 Paul Sidorsky 9 8     +140 1734 1723 1733      
  11 24 Wayne Clifford 9 8     +8 1576 1729 1637      
  12 11 Jeff Fleetham 9 8     -1 1694 1685 1691      
  13 18 Ruth Hamilton 9 8     -135 1671 1716 1691      
  14 5 George Macaulay 9 8     -213 1768 1669 1726      
  15 1 Mark Kenas 8 9     +117 1834 1668 1777      
  16 25 Emil Rem 8 9     +99 1546 1657 1600     $21E
  17 10 Randall Thomas 8 9     -47 1716 1673 1699      
  18 12 Jesse Matthews 8 9     -93 1690 1680 1687     $21E
  19 20 Mike Ebanks 8 9     -582 1668 1652 1665     $21E
  20 9 Lou Cornelis 7 10     +251 1732 1615 1686      
  21 22 Linda Gomes 7 10     -94 1649 1646 1649      
  22 23 Jeff Parsons 7 10     -449 1615 1615 1614      
  23 13 Siri Tillekeratne 7 10     -765 1686 1608 1656     $21E
  24 26 Cindy Quinn 6 11     -285 1545 1561 1556      
  25 21 Laura Scheimberg 6 11     -308 1660 1556 1617      
  26 17 Richard Lauder 5 11 1   -1204 1676 1514 1611     $21E
  27 27 Richard Charach 5 12     -946 1513 1527 1521      
  28 15 Paul Avrin 4 12 1   -702 1679 1480 1600      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 7 Norbert Saldanha 13 4     +580 1391 1621 1492   $500E $21E
  2 1 Dielle Saldanha 11 6     +874 1571 1510 1536   $225E $21E
  3 4 Jason Krueger 11 6     +416 1442 1516 1479   $67E $42E
  4 5 Eugenio Ngan Tian 11 6     +295 1431 1498 1460     $21E
  5 7 Peter Sargious 10 7     +877 1391 1455 1417      
  6 3 Wendy McGrath 10 7     +76 1486 1460 1479     $21E
  7 6 Helen B Douglas 10 7     +30 1414 1452 1429      
  8 2 Ross Stevenson 8 9     +247 1529 1373 1470      
  9 14 Mark Gooley 8 9     -319 1292 1368 1321      
  10 9 Betty Bergeron 8 9     -535 1389 1346 1377      
  11 10 Michelle Eisele 7 10     -8 1377 1309 1346     $21E
  12 15 Nicholas Tam 6 11     -283 1244 1278 1256      
  13 13 Jessica Arts 6 11     -340 1296 1274 1286     $21E
  14 12 Huguette Settle 6 11     -542 1318 1267 1296      
  15 11 Jean Gerwing 6 11     -756 1328 1236 1289      
  16 16 Renate Duddek 5 12     -612 1237 1227 1231      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 4 Dion Saldanha 13 3     +1119 1161 1358 1240   $459E $42E
  2 2 Elizabeth Krisciunas 12 4     +829 1203 1310 1235   $291E $21E
  3 9 Bruce M Halverson 11 5 1   +207 1118 1234 1168   $200E  
  4 1 Noella Ward 11 5     +857 1232 1272 1235   $108E  
  5 7 Judy Romanenkov 11 5     +588 1134 1263 1183   $50E $21E
  6 3 Alvina Palmer 11 5     +498 1174 1252 1194      
  7 10 Dick Bloemheuvel 11 6     +330 1112 1204 1149      
  8 16 Angela Rea 10 7     +308 1056 1142 1090     $21E
  9 15 Leila Rea 10 6     +257 1066 1176 1109     $21E
  10 23 Teresa Steeves-Gurnsey 9 7     +386 990 1118 1041      
  11 14 Thana Khambanonda 9 7     +261 1081 1148 1109      
  12 13 Miriam Saldanha 8 9     +228 1085 1066 1079      
  13 17 Pam Taylor-Bailey 8 9     +220 1044 1058 1048     $21E
  14 20 Grace Harris 8 8     -194 1023 1083 1049      
  15 11 Darlene McBride 7 9 1   -7 1105 1031 1076     $21E
  16 12 Don Forrester 7 10     +1 1102 1011 1066      
  17 22 Donna Carruthers 7 8     -35 1001 1062 1024      
  18 5 Elvira Toews 7 10     -92 1158 1003 1095      
  19 6 Michael Bray 6 10     -451 1144 976 1083      
  20 25 Valerie Gallant 6 10     -706 918 885 1006      
  21 24 Trevor Gurnsey 5 11     -289 963 929 950      
  22 19 Shirley Robertson 5 11     -614 1029 946 998      
  23 21 Arthur Milne 4 12     -634 1014 856 959      
  24 8 Louis Fernandes 4 11     -1225 1120 886 1038      
  25 18 Marion Dimond 2 14     -992 1038 880 938 321    

Division 4
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 12 Moses Bodah 15 2     +1844 875 1130 1032   $459E  
  2 4 Michael Loo 15 2     +1236 959 1253 1024   $250E  
  3 2 Keith Harding 15 2     +1207 961 1256 1026   $150E $21E
  4 10 Sabine Luetjen 13 4     +1132 903 1149 986   $83E $21E
  5 6 Tony Verma 13 3     +1051 939 1059 989   $50E  
  6 14 Julie Kading 12 5     +676 860 943 902   $33E $21E
  7 19 Margaret West 12 5     +407 815 939 873      
  8 11 Richard Martin 11 6     +609 896 884 904      
  9 23 Eleanor Gibson 11 6     +540 714 952 836      
  10 9 Bernice Allen 10 7     +837 924 852 907      
  11 16 Joel Talento 10 6     +509 844 854 864      
  12 18 Shirley Simon 10 7     +339 821 868 843      
  13 1 Sylvia King 10 7     +107 980 872 943      
  14 8 Chora B Eilertsen 9 8     +576 933 821 898     $21E
  15 7 Terri Morigeau 9 8     +279 938 818 904      
  16 5 Dorothy Klovan 9 8     -321 948 793 898      
  17 17 Laverne Brookes 8 8     +127 823 750 798      
  18 15 Steven Faust 8 9     +16 856 750 819     $21E
  19 21 Estelle Matthews 8 9     -17 800 761 793      
  20 3 Maureen Morris 8 9     -52 960 785 902      
  21 13 Anna Marie Cook 8 9     -237 864 760 829     $21E
  22 22 Pat Potter 7 10     -144 739 717 733      
  23 32 Troy Millington 7 10     -472 681 665     $21E
  24 31 Darlene Kendel 7 10     -751 396 722 532      
  25 25 Ann Birchard 6 11     -373 673 669 671      
  26 27 Daniel Middleton 5 11 1   -723 571 623 583      
  27 26 Arthur Charach 5 11     -609 659 871 634 35    
  28 28 Jane Mahan 5 12     -886 570 608 581      
  29 32 Dan Lazin 4 12 1   -1097 580 571      
  30 24 Christine Crabtree 4 13     -619 684 548 627      
  31 30 Velora Piltingsrud 4 13     -975 519 539 517      
  32 29 Hugh Lavender 4 13     -1153 530 558 525      
  33 20 Millie Pelkey 3 14     -726 813 487 697      
  34 32 Caleb Matthews 1 16     -2337 500 445 65   $21E
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-12-11 05:38:49 Server IP: 162.144.19.21