Entrants for Lake George, NY Early Bird
October 19, 2012


Related entrants lists:

Entrants list last modified: October 19, 2012 02:52:26 PM (Eastern time)
Number of registered players: 70 (70 confirmed and 0 tentative)

Number of games: 5

Note: This entrants list is using the latest ratings available from cross-tables.com.


Director's notes:
Divisions of eight with two subgroups of four. First three rounds are RR within each subgroup. Round 4 is a crossover between subgroups. Round 5 is KOH. Gibson Rule applies to Round 5 only. - JR

Division 1
scouting report: 6m 1y 2y 5y / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  Marlon Hill 1874MD 2.8  history
2.  Maddy Kamen 1821CA 2.6  history
3.  Roy Kamen 1815CA 2.5  history
4.  Michael Wolfberg 1813MA 2.5  history
5.  Steve Glass 1813FL 2.5  history
6.  Sal Piro 1804NY 2.5  history
7.  Greg Heidler 1782HI 2.4  history
8.  Jason Broersma 1732ON 2.2  history
Average rating: 1807
 
Division 2
scouting report: 6m 1y 2y 5y / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  Daniel Citron 1727NY 2.9  history
2.  Karl Higby 1704NY 2.8  history
3.  John Stardom 1692ON 2.7  history
4.  Terry Kang Rau 1664NY 2.6  history
5.  Jeffrey Nelson 1638VT 2.5  history
6.  Tim Weiss 1604NJ 2.3  history
7.  Paul Avrin 1584NY 2.2  history
8.  Jim Brennan 1556ON 2.1  history
Average rating: 1646
 
Division 3
scouting report: 6m 1y 2y 5y / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  Dean Porporo 1524ON 2.7  history
2.  Daniel Blake 1518NY 2.7  history
3.  Sue Tremblay 1508ON 2.7  history
4.  Marc Carnegie 1504NY 2.6  history
5.  Priya Fernando 1458ON 2.4  history
6.  Ryan Chepita 1437ON 2.3  history
7.  Yvonne Lobo 1436ON 2.3  history
8.  Olivia Durant 1407NY 2.2  history
Average rating: 1474
 
Division 4
scouting report: 6m 1y 2y 5y / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  Anita Rackham 1400QC 2.5  history
2.  Joan Buma 1398ON 2.5  history
3.  Olinga Flisock 1398PA 2.5  history
4.  Lydia Keras 1393ON 2.5  history
5.  Florence Spanfelner 1390PA 2.5  history
6.  Bernie McMahon 1384NY 2.5  history
7.  Mad Palazzo 1377ON 2.4  history
8.  Siri Tillekeratne 1373AB 2.4  history
Average rating: 1389
 
Division 5
scouting report: 6m 1y 2y 5y / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  Judy Cole 1320MA 2.7  history
2.  Lilla Sinanan 1315ON 2.7  history
3.  Linda Wancel 1290NY 2.6  history
4.  Katya Lezin 1280NC 2.5  history
5.  Eileen Johnson 1262NC 2.5  history
6.  Terry Aitken 1248ON 2.4  history
7.  Michael Donegan 1242TX 2.4  history
8.  Wayne Yorra 1226MA 2.3  history
Average rating: 1273
 
Division 6
scouting report: 6m 1y 2y 5y / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  Russell McKinstry 1224MA 2.8  history
2.  Marwan Saadi 1199QC 2.7  history
3.  Julia Bogle 1176IN 2.6  history
4.  Sean Baizana 1158ON 2.5  history
5.  Sharon Downey 1157PA 2.5  history
6.  Tim Lutts 1143MA 2.4  history
7.  Wilma Pitzer 1138OH 2.4  history
8.  Jacqueline Heller 1107CA 2.2  history
Average rating: 1163
 
Division 7
scouting report: 6m 1y 2y 5y / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  Jane Whitmore 1085VT 2.7  history
2.  Ginger White 1079NY 2.7  history
3.  Nancy Wroblewski 1078NY 2.6  history
4.  Ed Turn 1056CT 2.5  history
5.  Barb Kester 1055VT 2.5  history
6.  Henry De Young 1050ON 2.5  history
7.  Pat Nahaczewski 991NY 2.3  history
8.  Ruth Nabi 968QC 2.2  history
Average rating: 1045
 
Division 8
scouting report: 6m 1y 2y 5y / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  Ida Ann Shapiro 952NY 3.0  history
2.  Les Hipenbecker 894NY 2.7  history
3.  Diane Brown 862ON 2.6  history
4.  Jamie De Jong 856ON 2.6  history
5.  Carol Salvino 847NY 2.5  history
6.  Jane Marsh 823NY 2.4  history
7.  Ruth Brower 807DE 2.3  history
8.  Peter Overton 685ON 1.8  history
Average rating: 841
 
Division 9
scouting report: 6m 1y 2y 5y / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  Loretta Young 504MA 2.9  history
2.  Jacqueline Arel 446VT 2.6  history
3.  Marge Kayhart 349VT 2.0  history
4.  Tracy Tabuchi ------  history
5.  Leslie Effman ------  history
6.  Wendy Bath ------  history
Average rating: 433
 



view in tsh-friendly format
view in Director!-friendly format
view in alphabetical order (by first name)
view in alphabetical order (by last name)
view in Judy Horn's magic format

Your Trip, Your Way at Expedia.ca

Customize Your Vacation Package on Orbitz and SAVE! (125x125)

Hotwire

button

Director sign-in

Copyright © 2005-2014 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2014 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.