Entrants for Manhattan Tournament (LCT), NY
October 21, 2017


Related entrants lists:

Entrants list last modified: October 16, 2017 04:10:14 PM (Eastern time)
Number of registered players: 40 (23 confirmed and 17 tentative)

Number of games: 7

Note: This entrants list is using current ratings.


Director's notes:
40-player limit.

We are now at capacity. I will add any new players requesting to play to a waiting list. Players marked "tentative" need to send me a check or Paypal payment by Monday to hold their spot.

Division 1
scouting report / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  Mack Meller *2076NY 4.5  history
2.  Joel Sherman 1967NY 3.8  history
3.  Ben Schoenbrun 1966NJ 3.8  history
4.  Jesse Day 1939NY 3.6  history
5.  Joe Edley 1931NY 3.6  history
6.  Matt Graham *1850NY 3.1  history
7.  Jeremy Hall 1824NY 2.9  history
8.  Kenneth Rubin 1809NY 2.8  history
Average rating: 1920
 
Division 2
scouting report / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  Sal Piro 1759NY 4.0  history
2.  Frank Tangredi 1740NY 3.9  history
3.  Jeremy Frank 1690NY 3.6  history
4.  Bryan Richgruber *1677MN 3.5  history
5.  Bradley Robbins *1667NH 3.5  history
6.  Ed Hepner 1649NY 3.4  history
7.  Michael Ecsedy *1628CT 3.2  history
8.  Adam Townsend *1571NY 2.9  history
Average rating: 1673
 
Division 3
scouting report / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  Verna Richards Berg 1521NY 4.1  history
2.  Paul Avrin *1517NY 4.1  history
3.  Jack Eichenbaum *1491NY 3.9  history
4.  David Teich 1401NY 3.3  history
5.  Fay Halberstam *1389PA 3.3  history
6.  Linda Wancel *1385NY 3.2  history
7.  Carol Levine 1365NY 3.1  history
8.  Nancy Konipol *1348NY 3.0  history
Average rating: 1427
 
Division 4
scouting report / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  Sheldon Gartner 1261NY 4.1  history
2.  Christine Economos 1237NY 4.0  history
3.  Noah Kalus *1198NY 3.7  history
4.  Dustin Brown *1153CT 3.4  history
5.  Paul Lund Jr *1153NJ 3.4  history
6.  Jim Piazza *1152NY 3.4  history
7.  Niki Matsoukas *1130NY 3.3  history
8.  Jean Lithgow 1032NY 2.7  history
Average rating: 1165
 
Division 5
scouting report / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  Emily Lichtman 968NY 4.9  history
2.  Noel Meller *890NY 4.4  history
3.  James Clark 874DE 4.3  history
4.  Holly Lapiroff 722NY 3.5  history
5.  Nathan Zucker 693NY 3.3  history
6.  Christina Damron 40DE 0.5  history
7.  Jeffrey Pogue ---CT---  history
8.  Jack Lechner ---NY---  history
Average rating: 698
 
* = tentative



view in tsh-friendly format
view in Director!-friendly format
view in alphabetical order (by first name)
view in alphabetical order (by last name)
view in Judy Horn's magic format

Your Trip, Your Way at Expedia.ca

Customize Your Vacation Package on Orbitz and SAVE! (125x125)

Hotwire

button

Director sign-in

Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-10-16 17:06:09 Server IP: 162.144.19.21