Entrants for Charm City Tournament, Catonsville, MD
June 3, 2017


Related entrants lists:

Entrants list last modified: June 02, 2017 07:24:59 PM (Eastern time)
Number of registered players: 49 (9 confirmed and 40 tentative)

Number of games: 7

Note: This entrants list is using current ratings.


Director's notes:
All listed players have stated that they will attend but are marked tentative until they pay at the door.

Division 1
scouting report / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  Marlon Hill *1856MD 5.1  history
2.  Jeff Cook 1723WV 4.5  history
3.  Richard Popper *1569DE 3.6  history
4.  David Engelhardt 1566MD 3.5  history
5.  Verna Richards Berg *1547NY 3.4  history
6.  Diana Grosman *1544MD 3.4  history
7.  Tijan Jeng *1522MD 3.3  history
8.  Greg Fox *1507MD 3.2  history
9.  Carole Denton 1485MD 3.1  history
10.  Gary Perman 1470PA 3.0  history
11.  Edwin Roth *1465PA 3.0  history
12.  Adam Fine *1461MD 2.9  history
Average rating: 1560
 
Division 2
scouting report / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  Edward Stewart *1454MD 3.9  history
2.  Barbara Lowrey *1440NH 3.8  history
3.  Florence Spanfelner *1431PA 3.7  history
4.  Marty Fialkow *1410NJ 3.6  history
5.  Mark Berg *1404NY 3.6  history
6.  Jason Jones *1388MD 3.5  history
7.  Kaia 1379WV 3.4  history
8.  Tom Chang *1374PA 3.4  history
9.  David Dlugosz *1372PA 3.4  history
10.  Joe Horowitz *1367PA 3.4  history
11.  Sheikh K Dukuly II *1349MD 3.2  history
12.  Martin Gold *1322VA 3.1  history
Average rating: 1391
 
Division 3
scouting report / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  Frank Jaslow *1316PA 4.1  history
2.  Elston Wisseh *1310MD 4.1  history
3.  Ted Gest *1293DC 4.0  history
4.  Gwen Stewart *1291MD 4.0  history
5.  Swen Nippy Sr. *1264MD 3.8  history
6.  Kene Mezue *1253PA 3.7  history
7.  Ted Mast *1245MD 3.7  history
8.  Robin Schlauch 1160MD 3.2  history
9.  Cheryl Kagan *1115MD 2.9  history
10.  John Wilder *1109VA 2.9  history
11.  Dan Horowitz *1103DE 2.9  history
12.  Carol Tillson 1080MD 2.7  history
Average rating: 1212
 
Division 4
scouting report / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  Daniel J De Kok Sr *1071PA 4.7  history
2.  Gary Emanuel *946MD 3.9  history
3.  Mary Stewart *891MD 3.6  history
4.  Robert Clarke *887MD 3.6  history
5.  Yvonne Martin *886MD 3.6  history
6.  Jan Lapierre *878NJ 3.5  history
7.  Sharon Freeman *843VA 3.3  history
8.  Millicent Shocket *838MD 3.3  history
9.  Karen Blood 808MD 3.1  history
10.  Joanna Ward 800DC 3.1  history
11.  Charlie Williamson *771DC 2.9  history
12.  Christopher Hammond *------  history
13.  Kevin Akinwande *------  history
Average rating: 874
 
* = tentative



view in tsh-friendly format
view in Director!-friendly format
view in alphabetical order (by first name)
view in alphabetical order (by last name)
view in Judy Horn's magic format

Your Trip, Your Way at Expedia.ca

Customize Your Vacation Package on Orbitz and SAVE! (125x125)

Hotwire

button

Director sign-in

Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-06-23 00:20:27 Server IP: 162.144.19.21