Entrants for Cowtown USA (Columbus), OH
October 7, 2017

Entrants list last modified: October 07, 2017 07:36:14 AM (Eastern time)
Number of registered players: 40 (40 confirmed and 0 tentative)

Number of games: 7

Note: This entrants list is using current ratings.


Director's notes:
PLEASE NOTE that ratings breaks shown are preliminary, and subject to change based on actual attendance. Divisions and pairings will be established at the director's discretion, based on attendance. Planned pairings are Round Robin for Divisions of 8; Round Robin/Queen of the Hill/King of the Hill for Divisions of 6; and Modified Swiss/King of the Hill for Divisions of other sizes.

Division 1
scouting report / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  Steve Bush 1834KY 4.9  history
2.  Daniel Stock 1780OH 4.7  history
3.  Joe South 1743OH 4.5  history
4.  Mike Stafford 1736OH 4.4  history
5.  Elizabeth Davis 1596OH 3.6  history
6.  Flossie Swint 1549OH 3.4  history
7.  Sebastian Knowles 1519OH 3.2  history
8.  Mark Garrod 1506MI 3.1  history
9.  Ken Dutch 1499KY 3.1  history
10.  Joe Roberdeau 1482OH 3.0  history
11.  Greg Feldkamp 1454OH 2.8  history
12.  Tom Chang 1446PA 2.8  history
13.  Carolyn Easter 1445MI 2.8  history
14.  Jason Steuber 1437OH 2.7  history
Average rating: 1573
 
Division 2
scouting report / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  Kristy Zurbrick 1428OH 5.1  history
2.  Doug Szymkowiak 1364OH 4.8  history
3.  Kaia 1352WV 4.7  history
4.  David Gill 1181OH 3.8  history
5.  Jay Hillis 1129MI 3.5  history
6.  Jacque Lease 1112FL 3.4  history
7.  Diane Schavone 1094PA 3.3  history
8.  Jon Gardner 1063OH 3.1  history
9.  Molly Gardner 1051OH 3.0  history
10.  Joyce Stock 1049OH 3.0  history
11.  Constance J. Creech 1045MI 3.0  history
12.  Yaacov Barak 1016PA 2.8  history
13.  Tina Yates 1000WV 2.8  history
14.  Alan Weiner 985OH 2.7  history
Average rating: 1134
 
Division 3
scouting report / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  Joe Miccio 942OH 4.7  history
2.  Paige Kohn 935OH 4.7  history
3.  Eilleen Forshaw 851ON 4.2  history
4.  Bruce Braine 848OH 4.2  history
5.  Michael Herzog 838MI 4.1  history
6.  Pamela Cass 787OH 3.9  history
7.  Deborah Gawryla 754PA 3.7  history
8.  Krittapat Chulasereekul 625OH 2.9  history
9.  Todd Deboe 569OH 2.6  history
10.  Don Gawryla 562PA 2.6  history
11.  Eugenia Johnson 516OH 2.3  history
12.  Margaret Christman 461OH 2.1  history
Average rating: 724
 



view in tsh-friendly format
view in Director!-friendly format
view in alphabetical order (by first name)
view in alphabetical order (by last name)
view in Judy Horn's magic format

Your Trip, Your Way at Expedia.ca

Customize Your Vacation Package on Orbitz and SAVE! (125x125)

Hotwire

button

Director sign-in

Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-12-15 06:08:42 Server IP: 162.144.19.21