Entrants for Danville, IL Late Bird
April 2, 2017


Related entrants lists:

Entrants list last modified: March 24, 2017 04:42:18 PM (Eastern time)
Number of registered players: 43 (19 confirmed and 24 tentative)

Number of games: 7

Note: This entrants list is using current ratings.


Director's notes:
Divisional structure/format may be changed as appropriate at director's discretion.

Division 1
scouting report / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  Marty Gabriel *1927IL 5.3  history
2.  Peter Schwartzman *1691IL 4.0  history
3.  Jonathan Lindh *1651IL 3.7  history
4.  Steve Hartsman *1646WI 3.7  history
5.  Nedd Kareiva *1623IL 3.6  history
6.  Harriette Lakernick *1502IL 2.8  history
7.  Elizabeth Davis *1459OH 2.6  history
8.  Joe Roberdeau 1403OH 2.3  history
Average rating: 1613
 
Division 2
scouting report / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  Dan Terkell *1385IL 3.8  history
2.  David Gremaud *1384MO 3.8  history
3.  John Fultz 1358MO 3.7  history
4.  Penny Sitler 1351IN 3.6  history
5.  Tim O'Hara Jr *1329IL 3.5  history
6.  Emily Brodeur 1320TN 3.4  history
7.  Chris Sitler 1266IN 3.1  history
8.  Elizabeth Berman 1248IL 3.0  history
Average rating: 1330
 
Division 3
scouting report / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  Timothy Long *1244IN 4.1  history
2.  Daiva Markelis 1243IL 4.1  history
3.  Connie Breitbeil 1218OH 3.9  history
4.  Troy Thompson 1174IN 3.7  history
5.  Kevin Sears 1133KY 3.4  history
6.  John Gleaves *1073MO 3.0  history
7.  Beth Palmer 1067IN 3.0  history
8.  Scott Hawkins *1046IL 2.9  history
Average rating: 1150
 
Division 4
scouting report / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  Chuck Jones *1006IL 4.3  history
2.  James Nalepka *912IL 3.7  history
3.  Brian Summers 910MO 3.7  history
4.  Becky Albin *898IL 3.6  history
5.  Angela Vietto *868IL 3.4  history
6.  Dinesh Rajangam *844IL 3.3  history
7.  Della Lutz *836IL 3.2  history
8.  Gil Baker 793IL 2.9  history
Average rating: 883
 
Division 5
scouting report / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  Tootsie Hamburg 751IL 4.0  history
2.  Betty Linneman 721MO 3.9  history
3.  Roxann Miller *721OH 3.9  history
4.  Leland Muhr *706IL 3.8  history
5.  Dan Chambers Sr 695MO 3.7  history
6.  Sylvia Strong *646IN 3.4  history
7.  Karen Kaminski 599IN 3.1  history
8.  Marcie Noel *565IL 2.9  history
9.  Kathleen Long 553IN 2.8  history
10.  Marj Whelchans *------  history
11.  Rebecca Karlen ------  history
Average rating: 662
 
* = tentative



view in tsh-friendly format
view in Director!-friendly format
view in alphabetical order (by first name)
view in alphabetical order (by last name)
view in Judy Horn's magic format

Your Trip, Your Way at Expedia.ca

Customize Your Vacation Package on Orbitz and SAVE! (125x125)

Hotwire

button

Director sign-in

Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.