Entrants for Kingston (Gananoque), ON
November 24-25, 2012


Related entrants lists:

Entrants list last modified: November 24, 2012 07:01:05 AM (Eastern time)
Number of registered players: 56 (56 confirmed and 0 tentative)

Number of games: 12

Note: This entrants list is using current ratings.

Division 1 ("Division A Montreal") (1500+)
scouting report / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  Matthew Tunnicliffe 2061ON 9.0  history
2.  Jason Li 1978QC 8.3  history
3.  Michael Fagen 1884QC 7.5  history
4.  Deen Hergott 1802ON 6.7  history
5.  Ross Brown 1708ON 5.8  history
6.  Kristiina Overton 1665ON 5.3  history
7.  Wayne Barclay 1659ON 5.3  history
8.  Dean Porporo 1547ON 4.2  history
9.  Sue Tremblay 1522ON 4.0  history
10.  Bernard Gotlieb 1509QC 3.9  history
Average rating: 1734
 
Division 2 ("Division A Toronto") (1600-1499)
scouting report / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  Jackson Smylie 2029ON 9.2  history
2.  Gabriel Gauthier-Shalom 1864ON 7.8  history
3.  Craig Rowland 1772ON 6.9  history
4.  Zev Kaufman 1748ON 6.7  history
5.  Jason Broersma 1703ON 6.2  history
6.  Shan Abbasi 1672ON 5.9  history
7.  Glenn Dunlop ^1541ON 4.7  history
8.  Alex Rodriguez ^1436NY 3.7  history
9.  Roger Cullman ^1344ON 2.9  history
Average rating: 1679
 
Division 3 ("Division B Montreal") (1100-1599)
scouting report / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  Joshua Sokol 1974QC10.6  history
2.  Lydia Keras 1441ON 6.5  history
3.  Richard Kirsch 1397QC 6.0  history
4.  Barbara Bultz 1393QC 6.0  history
5.  Sary Karanofsky 1386QC 5.9  history
6.  Anita Rackham 1352QC 5.6  history
7.  Norma Lovett 1346QC 5.5  history
8.  Sean Baizana 1230ON 4.4  history
9.  Donna Balkan 1141ON 3.6  history
Average rating: 1407
 
Division 4 ("Division B Toronto") (1000-1099)
scouting report / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  Mad Palazzo 1408ON 8.5  history
2.  Brenda Megannety 1296ON 7.4  history
3.  Geoff Gibson 1281ON 7.3  history
4.  Lisa Kessler 1255ON 7.1  history
5.  Shauna Petrie 1243ON 6.9  history
6.  Lynda Wise 1218ON 6.7  history
7.  Akiva Gitelman 1096QC 5.5  history
8.  Stephen Maitre ^988ON 4.5  history
9.  Diane Brown ^975ON 4.3  history
10.  Ani Migirdicyan ^934ON 4.0  history
11.  Daria Petch ^922ON 3.9  history
Average rating: 1147
 
Division 5 ("Division C Montreal") (1-999)
scouting report / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  John Apissoghomian 899BC 7.1  history
2.  Gerda De Vries 897ON 7.1  history
3.  Therese Bartley 881ON 6.9  history
4.  Abie Cromanty 874QC 6.8  history
5.  Emilie Henkelman 857ON 6.7  history
6.  Peter Overton 719ON 5.2  history
7.  Lorna Katz 625QC 4.2  history
8.  Valeria Huber 601ON 4.0  history
Average rating: 794
 
Division 6 ("division C Toronto") (under 1)
scouting report / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  Mireille Huneault 1289ON 9.6  history
2.  Josh Greenway 1280ON 9.5  history
3.  Sharon Janssen 979ON 7.2  history
4.  Peter Hopkins 832ON 5.8  history
5.  Carol Pressey 766ON 5.2  history
6.  Pamela Hunter 696ON 4.6  history
7.  Merran Dunlop 595ON 3.7  history
8.  Irene Gedney 396ON 2.2  history
9.  karen lake ------  history
Average rating: 854
 
^ = playing up



view in tsh-friendly format
view in Director!-friendly format
view in alphabetical order (by first name)
view in alphabetical order (by last name)
view in Judy Horn's magic format

Your Trip, Your Way at Expedia.ca

Customize Your Vacation Package on Orbitz and SAVE! (125x125)

Hotwire

button

Director sign-in

Copyright © 2005-2018 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2018 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2018-02-21 16:40:31 Server IP: 162.144.19.21