Philadelphia, PA
07/09/17
4 Divisions / 38 Players / 7 Games / Open-rated / 4 annotated games

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 10 Kevin Nai 6 1     +252 1516 2289 1622      
  2 1 Winter 5 2     +509 1848 1920 1857      
  3 2 Rahn McKeown 4 3     +281 1821 1747 1815      
  4 5 Mitchell Brook 4 3     +59 1698 1747 1707      
  5 6 Mark Miller 4 3     -168 1603 1809 1625      
  6 7 David Engelhardt 3 4     -110 1579 1612 1584      
  7 4 Joe Petree 3 4     -111 1777 1585 1756      
  8 3 Rick Julian 3 4     -147 1791 1536 1766      
  9 8 Connie Creed 2 5     +173 1560 1386 1543      
  10 9 Judy Cole 1 6     -738 1526 1084 1492      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Amalan Iyengar 6 1     +474 1493 1961 1536      
  2 7 Linda Oliva 5 2     +34 1372 1682 1404      
  3 5 Florence Spanfelner 5 2     +10 1431 1708 1460      
  4 8 David Teich 4 3     +155 1344 1519 1373      
  5 2 Jay Levin 4 3     +80 1490 1469 1488      
  6 9 Joshua Victor 4 3     -22 1273 1490 1309      
  7 3 Edwin Roth 3 4     +38 1465 1299 1447      
  8 4 Judy Rosenthal 2 5     -184 1464 1094 1426      
  9 10 Jane Castoro 1 6     -248 1267 847 1233      
  10 6 Marty Fialkow 1 6     -337 1387 824 1338      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Jay Strieb 6 1     +372 1212 1696 1259      
  2 4 Nancy Hanley 5 2     +238 1175 1421 1200      
  3 9 Wanda Fleming 4 3     +338 1065 1237 1084      
  4 6 Peter Filandro 4 3     +29 1140 1240 1151      
  5 3 Mark Trencher 4 3     -231 1185 1222 1189      
  6 2 Margo Kuno 3 4     +190 1210 1041 1192      
  7 7 Barbara Epstein 3 4     +17 1120 1049 1112      
  8 5 Marie Filandro 2 5     -105 1142 792 1106      
  9 8 Dan Horowitz 2 5     -297 1103 865 1079      
  10 10 John Green 2 5     -551 985 853 972      

Division 4
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 2 Joel Bailey 5 2     +271 968 1084 984      
  2 1 Ruth Brower 5 2     -59 971 1082 981      
  3 3 Paul Lund Jr 4 3     +205 948 874 937      
  4 4 Jan Lapierre 3 4     +123 931 681 906      
  5 7 David Gasperetti 3 4     -105 554 739 580      
  6 8 Samuel Kaplan 3 4     -132 500 746 535      
  7 6 Celia Dayrit Thompson 3 4     -241 651 724 658      
  8 5 Norman Burstein 2 5     -62 848 477 812      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-07-27 21:52:17 Server IP: 162.144.19.21