Elmhurst, IL
05/27/17
4 Divisions / 41 Players / 20 Games / Open-rated / 34 annotated games

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 3 Charles Reinke 15 4   1 +878 1938 2268 1988      
  2 4 Avery Mojica 13 6   1 +746 1819 2029 1862      
  3 2 Thomas Reinke 13 7     +131 1980 2073 1980      
  4 5 Doug Lundquist 12 8     +995 1794 1909 1819      
  5 1 Mack Meller 12 8     +813 2035 1895 2016      
  6 6 Matthew Ridout 10 9   1 +82 1741 1811 1759      
  7 8 Steve Hartsman 7 12   1 -963 1636 1606 1627      
  8 10 Ken Dutch 4 15   1 -942 1444 1333 1430      
  9 9 Nedd Kareiva 4 15   1 -961 1626 1169 1554      
  10 7 Jonathan Lindh 4 10   6 -779 1651 1272 1619      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Mike Johnson 15 5     +911 1552 1792 1614      
  2 6 Jason Vaysberg 13 7     +392 1457 1659 1514      
  3 8 Joe Roberdeau 13 7     +348 1345 1702 1462      
  4 2 James Frankki 11 9     +79 1549 1491 1535      
  5 3 Harriette Lakernick 10 10     -160 1529 1415 1499      
  6 5 Leslie Millard 9 11     -59 1495 1380 1462      
  7 10 Daniel Heck 8 12     -219 1306 1333 1314      
  8 7 Dan Terkell 8 12     -273 1426 1306 1395      
  9 9 Sharon Moser 8 12     -342 1315 1334 1320      
  10 4 Jacquelyn Fyr 5 15     -677 1499 1078 1390      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 2 Kevin Sears 13 7     +728 1194 1333 1225      
  2 3 Carol Dustin 13 7     +594 1173 1311 1211      
  3 1 Elizabeth Berman 12 7 1   +293 1226 1276 1237      
  4 5 Diane Pietrzak 11 9     +633 1166 1230 1179      
  5 6 Don Rathberger 6 4     +477 1152 1246 1167      
  6 10 Bernette Glover 11 9     +126 994 1192 1061      
  7 4 Susan Blanchard 10 10     -59 1167 1054 1139      
  8 11 Richard Banker 10 10     -594 935 1039 965      
  9 7 Diana Ittner 9 11     +14 1057 990 1040      
  10 8 James Nalepka 8 12     -466 1010 909 985      
  11 9 Barbara Dixon 6 14     -358 1006 735 935      
  12 12 Ellen Levine 5 14 1   -1308 758 740 756      

Division 4
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 2 Anthony Canzoneri 16 3   3 +1619 831 1305 942      
  2 4 Sheila Sybrant 12 8   2 +257 738 864 830      
  3 3 Gil Baker 11 9   2 +157 821 762 812      
  4 5 Leland Muhr 11 9   2 +143 726 780 744      
  5 8 Rebecca Karlen 8 11   3 -328 525 601 559      
  6 7 Sylvia Strong 8 11   3 -391 658 578 635      
  7 1 Dinesh Rajangam 8 12   2 +540 845 568 768      
  8 6 Karen Kaminski 8 12   2 -402 684 568 656      
  9 9 Florida Jones 6 13   3 -495 455 380 455      
Copyright © 2005-2018 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2018 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2018-02-25 05:14:07 Server IP: 162.144.19.21