Covina, CA
06/10/12
4 Divisions / 48 Players / 7 Games / Open-rated / 1 annotated game

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 7 Winter 6 1     +528 1762 2347 1825      
  2 5 David Pearl 5 2     +493 1809 2090 1832      
  3 4 Trip Payne 5 2     +119 1810 2058 1831      
  4 10 David Poder 5 2     +10 1706 2081 1751      
  5 12 Bruce D Ambrosio 4 3     +68 1675 1885 1699      
  6 1 Cesar Del Solar 4 3     +66 1962 1844 1953      
  7 3 Rachel Knapp 3 4     +34 1833 1650 1818      
  8 2 Maddy Kamen 3 4     -24 1837 1668 1822      
  9 11 Joel Elkins 3 4     -413 1682 1691 1683      
  10 9 Tom Singleton 2 5     -91 1728 1463 1701      
  11 8 Ronald Howard 2 5     -305 1732 1522 1712      
  12 6 David Whitley 0 7     -485 1764 833 1695      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 11 Richard Strick 6 1     +62 1303 2110 1416      
  2 3 Yukiko Loritz 5 1 1   +400 1621 1858 1645      
  3 6 Victor Tantua 4 3     +454 1523 1570 1530      
  4 5 Carol Kaplan 4 3     +170 1559 1579 1563      
  5 10 David Slavin 4 3     +126 1350 1644 1383      
  6 2 Roy Kamen 3 3 1   -189 1659 1510 1645      
  7 8 Lawren Freebody 3 4     -76 1412 1405 1413      
  8 4 Elizabeth Ralston 3 4     -117 1602 1337 1574      
  9 9 Brian Nelson 3 4     -354 1389 1363 1386      
  10 1 Roland Filio 2 5     -91 1662 1190 1614      
  11 7 Jessup Yenser 2 5     -132 1458 1147 1427      
  12 12 Julie Ellen Maria 2 5     -253 1293 1225 1287      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 12 Jacqueline Heller 6 1     +476 1033 1762 1133   $140E  
  2 6 Alan Kait 5 2     +198 1195 1440 1223   $90E  
  3 10 David Postal 5 2     +171 1064 1472 1115      
  4 11 Micah Chaney 4 2 1   +217 1039 1336 1101      
  5 2 Margie Gordon 4 3     -64 1259 1193 1255      
  6 1 Andrea Ross-Greene 3 4     +142 1276 1052 1254      
  7 8 Keith Van Straaten 3 4     +31 1113 1052 1105      
  8 5 Janet Elliott 3 4     -118 1208 1093 1197      
  9 9 Esther Kisich 2 4 1   -189 1093 1024 1086      
  10 3 Margy Slavin 1 4 2   -147 1256 856 1215      
  11 4 Arna Schutz 2 5     -201 1221 883 1186      
  12 7 Mollie Braverman 2 5     -516 1186 883 1157      

Division 4
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 5 Diane Kerner 5 2     +296 880 1189 914      
  2 7 Bruno Aghedoh 5 2     +270 860 1177 920      
  3 9 Jem Burch 5 2     +203 856 1210 933      
  4 11 Corbett Riner 5 2     +29 756 1242 873      
  5 10 Margaret Hughes 4 3     +4 793 943 809      
  6 8 Maxine Marcus 4 3     -56 859 979 875      
  7 1 David Baran 3 4     +111 1084 746 1053      
  8 2 Rebecca Owen 3 4     +74 1029 749 1004      
  9 6 Laurie Holz 3 4     +8 868 712 846      
  10 4 Paul Rickhoff 3 4     -72 917 681 896      
  11 3 David Goldsmith 2 5     -83 1019 566 952      
  12 12 Francina Bailey 0 7     -784   500      
Copyright © 2005-2014 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2014 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.