Vancouver, BC Main Event
03/06/10
5 Divisions / 100 Players / 14 Games / Open-rated / 21 annotated games

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 10 Noah Walton 10 4     +591 1767 2080 1825   $800E  
  2 8 Chris Grubb 10 4     +566 1799 2081 1846   $400E  
  3 2 Eric Tran 10 4     +515 1934 2037 1950   $300E  
  4 7 Jesse Matthews 10 4     +208 1805 2081 1850   $200E $10E
  5 16 Daniel Goodwin 9 5     +302 1741 1992 1794   $100E  
  6 5 James Leong 8 5 1   +255 1851 1919 1862      
  7 12 George Macaulay 8 6     +279 1759 1894 1789      
  8 10 Dielle Saldanha 8 6     -35 1767 1874 1790      
  9 3 Rafi Stern 8 6     -72 1922 1853 1910      
  10 4 Dean Saldanha 7 6 1   -80 1875 1809 1864      
  11 14 Chris Williams 7 7     +296 1748 1732 1744      
  12 1 Conrad Bassett-Bouchard 7 7     +209 1947 1788 1920      
  13 6 Mike Frentz 7 7     -29 1818 1737 1804      
  14 19 Richard Moyer 7 7     -188 1692 1761 1707     $30E
  15 9 Cesar Del Solar 6 8     +276 1775 1668 1752     $10E
  16 12 Michael Baker 6 8     +113 1759 1633 1732      
  17 17 David Whitley 6 8     +52 1729 1650 1712      
  18 18 Evan Kramer 6 8     -107 1711 1661 1700      
  19 15 Mark Schellenberg 6 8     -151 1746 1618 1718      
  20 22 Lam Tang 5 9     -374 1598 1536 1585      
  21 20 Marilyn Wilkins 4 10     -269 1649 1422 1603      
  22 24 Mark Peltier 4 10     -650 1536 1428 1516      
  23 23 Mike Ryan 4 10     -747 1595 1428 1563      
  24 21 Rebecca Slivka 4 10     -960 1606 1442 1574      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 7 Frank Kashuk 11 3     +220 1503 1888 1581   $600E  
  2 11 Wayne Clifford 9 5     +325 1470 1683 1516   $300E  
  3 13 Rachel Christensen 9 5     +260 1447 1656 1492   $200E  
  4 9 Chris Tallman 9 5     +182 1479 1658 1537   $120E  
  5 1 Don Malcolm 8 6     +164 1589 1565 1584      
  6 10 Bennett Jacobstein 8 6     +24 1474 1535 1487      
  7 6 Ruth Hamilton 8 6     -8 1516 1567 1527      
  8 12 Keith Valentine 7 7     +216 1459 1460 1460      
  9 14 Murray Weber 7 7     +112 1416 1457 1425      
  10 15 James Porter 7 7     +68 1380 1463 1407      
  11 8 Marc Levesque 6 8     +122 1501 1375 1473     $20E
  12 5 Michelle Eisele 6 8     +93 1532 1366 1496      
  13 4 Gabriel Wong 6 8     -38 1535 1407 1507      
  14 17 Jesse Wornum 6 8     -70 1353 1374 1357      
  15 2 Juraj Pivovarov 5 8 1   +35 1539 1307 1488      
  16 3 Kevin Lee 5 8 1   -352 1536 1313 1488      
  17 18 Lynda Shayne 5 9     -697 1296 1281 1293      
  18 16 Reuvena Ross 3 11     -656 1371 1053 1312      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 4 Huguette Settle 11 3     +507 1292 1624 1355   $500E  
  2 15 Stuart Craig 10 4     +637 1195 1530 1265   $300E  
  3 2 Valerie Gallant 9 5     +214 1304 1402 1325   $150E  
  4 9 David Foerstel 9 5     +165 1228 1412 1267   $100E  
  5 7 Miriam Gregory 8 6     +523 1262 1321 1275   $50E  
  6 17 Alice Goodwin 8 6     +221 1185 1316 1214     $30E
  7 5 Polly Moyer 8 6     +82 1280 1325 1290      
  8 16 Jane Bissonnette 8 6     +19 1189 1324 1218      
  9 8 Claudia Finn 7 7     +628 1235 1236 1235     $10E
  10 14 Judy Smith 7 7     -21 1201 1240 1209      
  11 1 Dion Saldanha 7 7     -241 1330 1205 1303      
  12 10 Tony Verma 7 7     -288 1226 1240 1229      
  13 11 Edward Walton 6 8     -185 1219 1135 1201      
  14 18 Nita Galambos 6 8     -186 1147 1128 1143      
  15 6 Yvonne Lewanski 6 8     -328 1273 1124 1240      
  16 20 Lynn Dreyer 5 9     -50 1082 1038 1073      
  17 12 Betty Bergeron 5 9     -91 1213 1038 1175      
  18 19 George Bissonnette 5 9     -243 1132 1050 1115     $10E
  19 13 Thana Khambanonda 5 9     -313 1210 1027 1171      
  20 3 Pat Wesley 3 11     -1050 1296 797 1197      

Division 4
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 3 Ted Bryde 11 3     +753 1111 1401 1168   $400E  
  2 20 Reese Willis 11 3     +513 893 1443 1043   $250E  
  3 7 Yukari Balabanov 9 5     +472 1047 1208 1081   $120E  
  4 6 Rhonda Reece 8 6     +317 1059 1109 1079   $80E  
  5 9 Jordan Campbell 8 6     +262 1032 1103 1059   $40E  
  6 12 Susan Rabourn 8 6     +205 1007 1112 1032      
  7 18 Nadja Rence 8 6     +147 931 1124 975     $30E
  8 2 Helen B Douglas 8 6     -30 1116 1100 1115      
  9 19 Arlin Kalenchuk 7 6 1   +136 920 1070 955      
  10 1 Nancy McCarroll 7 7     -5 1148 1002 1116     $10E
  11 10 Bill Kinsella 7 7     -10 1027 1027 1027      
  12 5 Jason Eyolfson 7 7     -126 1069 1012 1059      
  13 14 Ruth Nabi 6 8     +210 983 944 974      
  14 17 Sylvia King 6 8     +46 938 927 938      
  15 11 Chora B Eilertsen 6 8     -199 1017 923 998      
  16 4 Matthew Nelson 6 8     -413 1103 923 1063     $10E
  17 8 Lilia Murnane 5 9     -108 1034 839 994      
  18 15 Ben Settle 4 9 1   -812 974 786 935      
  19 13 Sunshine Gudlaugson 4 10     -510 986 725 932      
  20 16 Edmond Wilson 3 11     -848 966 610 898      

Division 5
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Marilyn Batchelor 11 3     +850 923 1149 963   $300E $10E
  2 9 Audrey Pelfrey 10 4     +187 744 1034 803   $180E $10E
  3 10 Vern Giesbrecht 9 5     +414 742 926 780   $90E  
  4 6 Byron Nelson 9 5     +202 786 930 816   $50E  
  5 3 Julia Szwet 8 6     +328 855 812 846      
  6 3 Joyce Gurnsey 8 6     +264 855 792 842      
  7 8 Tyler Creviston 8 6     +194 751 818 772      
  8 11 Paul Potvin 7 7     +120 728 699 719      
  9 7 Laverne Brookes 7 7     +117 768 771 769      
  10 5 Patty Johnson 7 7     +111 793 733 780      
  11 14 Pat Potter 7 7     +59 628 663 635     $15E
  12 13 Darlene Kendel 7 7     +42 675 743 690      
  13 17 Joanne Leslie 7 7     -156 504 715 570     $15E
  14 16 Millie Pelkey 6 8     -360 578 652 593      
  15 2 Ken Middleton 5 9     -120 875 490 795      
  16 12 Maureen Clifford 5 9     -466 687 533 655      
  17 15 Mary Campbell 4 10     -868 625 352 572      
  18 18 Velora Piltingsrud 1 13     -918 403 1 346      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-09-22 05:01:18 Server IP: 162.144.19.21