Elyria OH
03/15/08
3 Divisions / 42 Players / 13 Games / Open-rated / 13 annotated games

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 13 Dorcas Alexander 11 2     +798 1440 1846 1628   $300E  
  2 1 Paul Epstein 9 4     +808 1860 1690 1832   $180E  
  3 5 Steve Krieger 9 4     +156 1586 1671 1622   $130E  
  4 4 Jeff Clark 8 5     +558 1633 1640 1641   $60E  
  5 10 George Viebranz 8 5     +185 1444 1589 1494      
  6 7 Carol Ravichandran 8 5     -583 1521 1618 1560      
  7 15 Ken Dutch 7 6     -207 1360 1530 1416     $120E
  8 2 Steve Grob 6 7     +343 1770 1521 1697      
  9 10 Stephen Knapp 6 7     -3 1444 1519 1469      
  10 6 Pete Zeigler 6 7     -7 1550 1460 1518     $40E
  11 14 Maureen Kennerk 5 8     -110 1393 1432 1402     $20E
  12 3 Jason Idalski 5 8     -165 1648 1449 1583     $80E
  13 12 Gerry Smith 5 8     -555 1442 1398 1426      
  14 8 Carolyn Easter 4 9     -279 1464 1336 1420      
  15 9 Matthew Ridout 4 9     -301 1450 1349 1415      
  16 16 Karen Smith 3 10     -638 1312 1293 1304      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 3 Wayne Kraus 13 0     +1311 1262 1792 1346   $220E $20E
  2 5 Walter Konicki 9 4     +127 1167 1268 1203   $160E  
  3 10 Kevin Sears 7 4 2   +91 1023 1193 1082   $110E  
  4 1 Waylena McCully 8 5     +28 1303 1191 1270   $50E  
  5 6 Geoff Gibson 7 6     +587 1116 1134 1122     $60E
  6 12 Cecilia Huber 7 6     +381 1013 1136 1055     $20E
  7 13 M W Schroeder 6 6 1   -107 966 1116 1016     $100E
  8 2 Linda Hoggatt 6 7     -166 1302 1072 1227      
  9 4 Eileen Popich 5 8     +4 1175 1019 1120      
  10 13 Brad Mills 5 8     -66 966 1016 981      
  11 8 Diane Joseph 5 8     -160 1059 1044 1052      
  12 9 Pat Hardwick 4 8 1   -426 1042 989 1022      
  13 7 James P Smith 4 9     -766 1100 962 1052      
  14 11 Robb Griffith 3 10     -838 1015 901 977      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 4 Stanley Angrist 10 3     +751 889 1022 945   $200E  
  2 10 Linda Robinson 9 4     +159 675 987 928   $150E  
  3 5 Heather Steffy 8 5     +472 888 904 902   $90E  
  4 2 Martha Mills 8 5     +225 928 888 928     $20E
  5 8 Michael Bassett 7 6     +198 808 846 828     $100E
  6 1 Dallas Johnson 7 6     +68 963 848 932     $40E
  7 3 Joyce Stock 7 6     -70 912 855 900      
  8 11 Joan Jennings 6 7     -281 790 790      
  9 7 Henry De Young 5 8     -31 870 714 823      
  10 6 Heidi Nemeth 5 8     -127 871 705 821      
  11 9 Tina Yates 5 8     -295 730 739 738      
  12 11 Mary Kay Quinn 1 12     -1069 500 500      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-11-20 20:40:40 Server IP: 162.144.19.21