Calgary AB Early Bird 1
10/10/07
3 Divisions / 50 Players / 8 Games / Open-rated

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Chris Cree 7 1     +630 1852 1916 1861   $179E  
  2 5 Chris Lipe 6 2     +630 1706 1778 1722   $89E  
  3 4 Albert Hahn 6 2     +282 1757 1780 1764   $52E  
  4 6 Daniel Goodwin 5 3     +475 1694 1713 1699      
  5 2 Michael Early 5 3     +342 1810 1642 1784      
  6 11 Ruth Hamilton 5 3     +162 1546 1677 1574      
  7 8 Mike Ebanks 5 3     +91 1589 1728 1619      
  8 9 Allan Simon 4 4     +216 1562 1623 1574      
  9 12 Larry James 4 4     -61 1545 1613 1559      
  10 14 Jason Ubeika 4 4     -115 1537 1545 1539      
  11 3 Randall Thomas 4 4     -206 1762 1589 1728      
  12 13 Siri Tillekeratne 4 4     -226 1539 1602 1551      
  13 16 Mark Gooley 3 5     -188 1440 1522 1454      
  14 15 Danny Panganiban 3 5     -324 1487 1532 1493      
  15 9 Wayne Clifford 2 6     -190 1562 1380 1523      
  16 17 Wendy McGrath 2 6     -299 1402 1416 1402      
  17 18 Curtis Kowalski 2 6     -628 1378 1458 1387      
  18 7 Mike Ryan 1 7     -591 1611 1256 1545      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 6 Sandy Nang 7 1     +576 1277 1537 1330   $159E  
  2 4 Richard Charach 7 1     +439 1293 1523 1333   $79E  
  3 2 Bill Payne 6 2     +409 1338 1390 1351   $47E  
  4 5 Ossie Mair 5 3     +348 1289 1315 1296      
  5 9 Bruce Shuman 5 3     +58 1169 1322 1202      
  6 10 Betty Bergeron 5 3     -160 1137 1253 1163      
  7 3 Mady Garner 4 4     +369 1317 1154 1284      
  8 8 Maureen Morris 4 4     +62 1182 1161 1177      
  9 13 Teresa Schaeffer 4 4     -162 1124 1224 1145      
  10 16 Terri Morigeau 4 4     -383 1022 1265 1077      
  11 12 Don Forrester 3 5     +284 1129 1069 1116      
  12 11 Elvira Toews 3 5     -65 1130 1084 1120      
  13 7 Alvina Palmer 3 5     -326 1200 1055 1169      
  14 1 Helen B Douglas 2 6     -86 1362 981 1286      
  15 14 Donna Carruthers 1 7     -576 1067 867 1033      
  16 15 Grace Harris 1 7     -787 1043 881 1016      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Bill Kinsella 7 1     +401 1017 1132 1037   $159E  
  2 3 Julie Kading 6 2     +425 1005 943 997   $79E  
  3 6 Steven Faust 6 2     -63 854 1013 888   $47E  
  4 5 Chora B Eilertsen 5 2     +132 884 990 904      
  5 10 Anna Marie Cook 5 3     +97 730 863 758      
  6 8 Maliha Mahmood 5 3     +35 768 900 796      
  7 12 Pat Potter 4 4     +82 724 794 738      
  8 4 Eleanor Gibson 4 4     +72 902 813 884      
  9 7 Grace McVittie 4 4     +52 801 743 789      
  10 13 Linda Pearn 4 4     +46 719 820 740      
  11 2 Carol Jones 3 2     +234 1012 855 996      
  12 9 Estelle Matthews 3 4     -190 763 749 759      
  13 11 Darlene Kendel 3 5     -252 726 676 714      
  14 15 Jean Lehman 1 6     -116 662 486 634      
  15 14 Arthur Charach 1 7     -252 680 490 648      
  16 16 Ron Macissac 0 8     -703 589 151 540      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-10-17 09:52:31 Server IP: 162.144.19.21