State Of Texas Scrabble Champion, TX Main Event
11/04/17
3 Divisions / 42 Players / 15 Games / Open-rated / 2 annotated games

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 5 Siddharth Murali 11 4     +796 1817 2108 1865      
  2 4 Darrell Day 11 4     +683 1828 2108 1874      
  3 2 Chris Cree 10 5     +732 1984 1964 1981      
  4 1 Orry Swift 10 5     +438 2001 1964 1996      
  5 3 Matt Canik 9 6     +433 1835 1859 1839      
  6 9 Fran Silver 8 7     -120 1692 1802 1717      
  7 10 Michael Early 7 8     +426 1681 1697 1684      
  8 12 Mike Johnson 7 8     -301 1625 1711 1644      
  9 7 Kevin Leeds 6 9     -83 1738 1612 1709      
  10 6 Paul Holser 6 9     -241 1800 1603 1756      
  11 8 Michael Willis 6 9     -337 1709 1585 1681      
  12 11 Robin Lewis 6 9     -549 1656 1586 1641      
  13 13 Kristina Simon 5 10     -631 1538 1529 1536      
  14 14 Matt Dewaelsche 3 12     -1246 1525 1299 1484      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 2 Craig Sjostrom 11 4     +501 1486 1644 1517      
  2 5 Leslie Millard 10 5     +500 1434 1544 1457      
  3 3 Judy Newhouse 10 5     +414 1482 1542 1495      
  4 1 Robert Fenske 9 6     +501 1523 1445 1507      
  5 6 Caesar Jaramillo 9 6     +188 1399 1454 1411      
  6 4 Mariah Smith 9 6     +134 1462 1457 1461      
  7 9 David Cole 8 7     +84 1191 1313 1218      
  8 14 Jennifer DeWaelsche 8 7     -263 976 1352 1061      
  9 11 Edward Gordon 7 8     -231 1166 1268 1189      
  10 8 Barbara Hildenbrand 6 9     -38 1307 1147 1272      
  11 10 April McCarley 6 9     -208 1181 1167 1178      
  12 7 Jim Hughes 5 10     -299 1357 1044 1289      
  13 12 Nancy Scott 4 11     -288 1137 955 1101      
  14 13 Deanne Dorsa 3 12     -995 1112 847 1065      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 14 Sonja Mullerin 12 3     +935   1239      
  2 3 Jeff Spyrison 12 3     +716 875 1299 956      
  3 1 Henry Moses 11 4     +963 942 1174 987      
  4 9 Mnz Chs 8 6   1 +471 795 900 817      
  5 2 Shirley Petrey 9 6     +253 919 941 924      
  6 6 Trish Coriden 8 7     +47 820 839 824      
  7 7 Patricia Oppenlander 7 8     +182 815 749 800      
  8 4 Deborah Gaudier 7 7   1 +115 860 802 848      
  9 8 Jennifer Hay 7 8     -130 797 754 788      
  10 10 Henry Baldwin 6 9     -461 772 663 749      
  11 11 Laura Blomgren 6 9     -529 530 634 551      
  12 12 Sylvia Ochoa 6 9     -716 500 642 543      
  13 5 Pamela Pudelka 5 10     -290 855 499 781      
  14 13 Douglas Williams 0 15     -1556 426 1 323      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-11-23 05:14:48 Server IP: 162.144.19.21