Chicago, IL
11/05/17
6 Divisions / 40 Players / 7 Games / Open-rated

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 3 Jonathan Lindh 6 1     +493 1579 2266 1667      
  2 1 Doug Lundquist 4 2   1 +382 1819 1797 1821      
  3 4 Nedd Kareiva 1 5   1 -430 1554 1158 1528      
  4 2 Steve Hartsman 1 4   2 -445 1627 1172 1599      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 8 Chris Sitler 5 2     +236 1289 1750 1350      
  2 6 Jacquelyn Fyr 5 2     +127 1390 1738 1427      
  3 3 Harriette Lakernick 4 3     +171 1499 1521 1502      
  4 1 Marty Marcus 4 3     -6 1568 1510 1563      
  5 2 James Frankki 3 4     0 1535 1331 1514      
  6 5 Dan Terkell 3 4     -70 1395 1352 1391      
  7 7 Tim O'Hara Jr 3 4     -147 1329 1360 1333      
  8 4 Jason Steuber 1 6     -311 1493 856 1437      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 5 Troy Thompson 5 2     +250 1170 1472 1201      
  2 2 Elizabeth Berman 4 3     +250 1237 1277 1241      
  3 4 Diane Pietrzak 4 3     -135 1179 1269 1189      
  4 1 Daiva Markelis 4 3     -152 1243 1275 1246      
  5 3 Don Rathberger 3 4     -91 1234 1105 1220      
  6 6 Bernette Glover 1 6     -122 1061 639 1026      

Division 4
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 2 James Nalepka 5 2     +225 985 1228 1010      
  2 1 John Gleaves 4 3     +237 987 1030 992      
  3 7 Roberta Krenek 4 3     +78 901 1041 917      
  4 5 Brian Summers 4 3     -39 944 1035 954      
  5 4 Ranjana Adukia 3 4     -4 949 853 938      
  6 3 Dinesh Rajangam 3 4     -33 959 853 947      
  7 8 Ellen Goffin 3 4     -191 898 862 894      
  8 6 Barbara Dixon 2 5     -273 935 657 906      

Division 5
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 2 Judy Lalley 6 1     +304 777 1321 885      
  2 5 Leland Muhr 4 3     +302 744 856 758      
  3 1 Gil Baker 4 3     +59 812 839 817      
  4 6 Darice Grzybowski 3 4     +46 730 671 725      
  5 4 Roger Blaine 3 4     -283 748 675 742      
  6 3 Ellen Levine 1 6     -428 756 203 713      

Division 6
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 4 Rebecca Karlen 5 2     +219 559 818 600      
  2 7 Willie Smith 4 2 1   +147 504 719 526      
  3 4 Wilfredo Birondo 4 2 1   +108 559 710 574      
  4 3 Channing Brown 4 3     +221 589 605 592      
  5 1 Sylvia Strong 4 3     -2 657 595 651      
  6 6 Bob Antolak 3 4     -49 554 416 540      
  7 2 Karen Kaminski 3 4     -77 621 407 599      
  8 8 Bobbie Crew 0 7     -567 38 1 17      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-11-18 17:32:47 Server IP: 162.144.19.21