Dover, DE Main Event
05/27/17
3 Divisions / 38 Players / 19 Games / Open-rated

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Ben Schoenbrun 16 3     +1415 1885 2249 1942      
  2 4 Sal Piro 13 6     +1244 1731 2037 1803      
  3 5 Mitchell Brook 11 7 1   +146 1715 1811 1740      
  4 2 Jeremy Hall 11 8     +349 1848 1804 1839      
  5 11 Connie Creed 11 8     +122 1543 1782 1608      
  6 3 Joe Petree 10 9     -9 1780 1700 1759      
  7 12 David Engelhardt 10 9     -83 1535 1690 1578      
  8 6 Joanne Cohen 9 9 1   -152 1621 1659 1632      
  9 9 Chris Schneider 8 10 1   -401 1569 1576 1575      
  10 8 Judy Cole 5 14     -758 1590 1299 1520      
  11 10 Diana Grosman 4 14 1   -838 1565 1208 1495      
  12 7 Paul Avrin 4 15     -1035 1608 1155 1513      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 3 Florence Spanfelner 13 6     +749 1421 1607 1466      
  2 3 Carole Denton 13 6     +422 1421 1648 1468      
  3 2 Edwin Roth 11 8     +470 1481 1421 1467      
  4 1 Edward Stewart 11 8     +370 1499 1413 1478      
  5 7 Linda Oliva 11 8     +132 1295 1449 1334      
  6 10 Ellen Perr 11 8     -113 1216 1474 1297      
  7 6 Kristian Dietz 10 9     +163 1366 1365 1366      
  8 8 Gwen Stewart 9 10     -48 1292 1267 1287      
  9 5 Marty Fialkow 9 10     -135 1410 1257 1369      
  10 11 Larry Durbin 8 11     -127 1215 1198 1213      
  11 14 Nancy Hanley 8 11     -144 1183 1228 1197      
  12 13 Jan Feidel 8 11     -287 1186 1217 1195      
  13 12 Gerianne Abriano 7 12     -406 1210 1139 1192      
  14 9 Robin Schlauch 4 15     -1046 1287 875 1189      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 2 Betsey Wood 13 6     +825 1088 1189 1109      
  2 3 Wanda Fleming 12 7     +978 1049 1109 1065      
  3 10 Paul Lund Jr 12 7     +471 800 1097 936      
  4 1 Harry Durbin 11 8     +651 1111 1028 1089      
  5 6 Ruth Brower 11 8     +236 947 1047 971      
  6 9 Lily Gasperetti 11 8     +152 828 950 858      
  7 5 James Clark 10 9     +296 950 938 948      
  8 4 Lucille Thornton 10 9     +195 1019 963 1004      
  9 7 Jan Lapierre 9 10     +502 910 812 891      
  10 8 Marianne Nosuchinsky 9 10     -151 887 845 876      
  11 11 Celia Dayrit Thompson 5 14     -956 722 350 651      
  12 12 Christina Damron 1 18     -3199 49 72 44      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-12-11 01:52:33 Server IP: 162.144.19.21