Crescent City Cup
01/14/17
2 Divisions / 77 Players / 20 Games / Open-rated / 42 annotated games

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 2 Joey Krafchick 16 4     +1362 1993 2307 2026   $1,000E  
  2 7 Doug Brockmeier 14 6     +797 1886 2189 1928   $700E  
  3 6 Siddharth Murali 14 6     +582 1904 1972 1919   $325E  
  4 5 Adam Ginzberg 13 7     +1038 1916 2022 1942   $270E  
  5 1 Joey Mallick 13 7     +531 2048 2011 2043   $220E  
  6 10 Paul Holser 13 7     +428 1820 1996 1860   $170E  
  7 9 Maddy Kamen 12 8     +639 1851 1914 1861   $120E  
  8 17 Jonathan Lindh 12 8     +532 1599 1799 1651      
  9 13 Jeffrey Nelson 12 8     +440 1681 1791 1711      
  10 12 Eric Cahanin 12 8     +438 1780 1861 1804      
  11 3 Chris Cree 12 8     -20 1968 1929 1958      
  12 27 Robin Lewis 12 8     -527 1511 1678 1555     $240E
  13 15 Marlene Milkent 11 9     +412 1614 1640 1623     $10E
  14 16 Michael Baker 11 9     +395 1612 1719 1642      
  15 11 Kate Fukawa-Connelly 11 9     +266 1786 1729 1771      
  16 42 Steven Dinapoli 11 9     +86 1312 1594 1394     $175E
  17 19 Noel Livermore 11 9     -4 1589 1709 1622      
  18 4 Seth Lipkin 11 9     -127 1934 1763 1895      
  19 14 William Clark 10 10     +577 1621 1584 1612      
  20 26 John Merlau 10 10     +384 1533 1501 1529      
  21 44 Tim O'Hara Jr 10 10     +34 1248 1560 1329      
  22 31 Arthur Moore 10 10     +13 1450 1525 1471      
  23 25 David Engelhardt 10 10     -11 1557 1694 1589      
  24 8 Morris Greenberg 10 10     -206 1855 1635 1805      
  25 35 Lila Crotty 9 10 1   -198 1423 1487 1441      
  26 20 Chris Kulig 9 10 1   -504 1588 1548 1573      
  27 23 Cynthia Seales 9 11     +370 1566 1487 1548     $10E
  28 39 Ken Dutch 9 11     +76 1384 1439 1397      
  29 29 Stefan Fatsis 9 11     +34 1466 1450 1460      
  30 36 William Giblin 9 11     -218 1410 1409 1411      
  31 28 Jack Eichenbaum 9 11     -232 1488 1401 1470      
  32 34 Mary E Goulet 9 11     -241 1424 1434 1428      
  33 30 Guy Ingram 9 11     -450 1459 1423 1450      
  34 33 Laura Wolfson 9 11     -623 1429 1421 1428      
  35 22 Judy Newhouse 8 11 1   -632 1568 1390 1524      
  36 21 George Asaka 8 12     -770 1584 1404 1531      
  37 24 Helen Joffe 7 12 1   +48 1565 1364 1506      
  38 32 Paul Thornton 7 13     -222 1435 1336 1406      
  39 18 KC Frodyma 7 13     -420 1593 1251 1500      
  40 37 Emily Brodeur 7 13     -668 1387 1258 1350      
  41 40 Peggy Altazan 7 13     -952 1354 1298 1337      
  42 41 Linda Oliva 6 14     -801 1330 1201 1296      
  43 43 Sarah Waits 5 15     -568 1288 1041 1249      
  44 38 Jacqueline Camper 5 15     -1088 1385 1107 1318      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 14 Diana Bowen 15 5     +869 1134 1501 1248   $550E  
  2 6 Chloe Fatsis 14 6     +861 1228 1410 1275   $375E  
  3 19 Jeff Mcalpin 13 7     +455 1036 1373 1189   $225E  
  4 11 Alan Mason 13 7     +336 1160 1334 1217   $175E  
  5 12 Rhonda Roederer 11 7 1 1 +305 1144 1203 1176   $125E  
  6 8 Josh Greenway 12 8     +546 1204 1259 1218      
  7 3 Dianne Wittman 12 8     +243 1259 1221 1253      
  8 21 Maneck Contractor 11 8   1 +146 1026 1155 1086     $160E
  9 1 Bryan Pepper 12 8     +74 1284 1191 1259      
  10 28 Brent Beal 11 8   1 -216 931 1202 1001     $140E
  11 10 Tony Melucci 10 9   1 +554 1185 1068 1156      
  12 13 Lindsey Dimmick 11 9     +387 1140 1123 1140      
  13 16 Broderick Larkins 11 9     +353 1108 1157 1118      
  14 4 April McCarley 10 9   1 +188 1257 1110 1220      
  15 18 Harry Durbin 10 9   1 +150 1060 1134 1073      
  16 9 Larry Durbin 11 9     +3 1202 1165 1196      
  17 22 Nicole Kazarian 9 9 1 1 -303 1012 1029 1019      
  18 15 Keith Nishimi 10 10     +375 1117 1070 1108     $10E
  19 23 Wayne Scruggs 9 10   1 +335 996 990 997      
  20 26 Megan McMahon 9 10   1 -26 940 1016 960      
  21 17 Samuel Kennedy 9 10   1 -255 1106 1019 1081      
  22 24 Julia Scruggs 9 10   1 -616 989 965 982      
  23 5 Michael Donegan 9 11     +276 1238 1040 1182      
  24 27 Judi Boviard 8 11   1 +206 934 924 939      
  25 20 Regenia Hidalgo 9 11     +125 1033 951 1012      
  26 25 Rachel Gillette 8 11   1 +6 987 945 981     $10E
  27 6 Josephine Flowers 8 11   1 -211 1228 879 1139      
  28 32 Maurice Ross 7 12   1 -278 613 866 671      
  29 2 Jerri Bergeron 7 12   1 -501 1266 780 1157      
  30 30 Deborah Gaudier 6 13   1 -641 851 758 828      
  31 33 Brian Stroud 5 14   1 -882 600 642 643      
  32 31 Celia Dayrit Thompson 5 14   1 -890 635 681 645      
  33 29 Joan Murphy 5 14   1 -974 865 637 818      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-10-18 00:55:06 Server IP: 162.144.19.21