Crescent City Cup
01/16/16
2 Divisions / 104 Players / 20 Games / Open-rated / 130 annotated games

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 11 Joey Mallick 15 5     +985 1989 2274 2029   $1,650E  
  2 24 Mike Baron 14 6     +790 1778 2167 1860   $800E  
  3 3 Will Anderson 14 6     +554 2052 2141 2063   $475E  
  4 21 Edward De Guzman 13 6 1   +670 1801 2047 1853   $375E  
  5 4 Joe Edley 13 7     +1028 2036 2001 2034   $325E  
  6 7 Rafi Stern 13 7     +760 2009 2039 2013   $275E  
  7 12 Kolton Koehler 13 7     +714 1970 2009 1981   $225E  
  8 1 Orry Swift 13 7     +682 2057 2053 2053   $175E  
  9 22 Patricia Barrett 13 7     +534 1793 1856 1809   $140E  
  10 36 KC Frodyma 12 7 1   +119 1510 1885 1639     $275E
  11 8 Joey Krafchick 12 8     +748 2003 1873 1983   $120E  
  12 13 Lisa Odom 12 8     +724 1918 2006 1935      
  13 10 Seth Lipkin 12 8     +711 1996 1989 1988      
  14 14 Morris Greenberg 12 8     +537 1879 1816 1869      
  15 55 Ken Dutch 12 8     +445 1378 1693 1491     $200E
  16 34 Chris Kulig 12 8     +411 1514 1896 1615     $220E
  17 37 Jonathan Lindh 12 8     +379 1481 1793 1563      
  18 16 Michael Thelen 12 8     +227 1826 1790 1819      
  19 23 Maddy Kamen 12 8     -23 1788 1895 1810      
  20 5 Matthew Tunnicliffe 11 9     +708 2033 1721 1995     $10E
  21 20 Jeremy Frank 11 9     +604 1806 1742 1790      
  22 15 Cecilia Le 11 9     +456 1841 1642 1804      
  23 6 Cesar Del Solar 11 9     +328 2031 1778 1998      
  24 1 Jesse Day 11 9     +316 2057 1717 2016      
  25 40 Harriette Lakernick 11 9     +266 1462 1622 1516      
  26 50 Edward Gowash 11 9     +206 1416 1502 1455     $110E
  27 51 Cynthia Seales 11 9     +191 1415 1626 1487      
  28 17 Kate Fukawa-Connelly 11 9     +44 1813 1723 1793      
  29 44 Robert Fenske 11 9     -46 1458 1712 1523      
  30 31 William Clark 11 9     -121 1578 1617 1591      
  31 25 Michael Baker 11 9     -199 1757 1803 1768      
  32 33 Helen Joffe 11 9     -308 1517 1785 1582      
  33 26 Chris Patrick Morgan 10 9 1   -140 1749 1680 1731      
  34 9 Mike Frentz 10 10     +199 2001 1529 1913      
  35 17 Jeff Fiszbein 10 10     +131 1813 1677 1780      
  36 43 Vera Bigall 10 10     +44 1459 1613 1498      
  37 56 Brent Weil 10 10     -127 1376 1558 1428      
  38 39 Paula Catanese 10 10     -258 1474 1523 1486      
  39 62 Emily Brodeur 10 10     -303 1279 1610 1363      
  40 41 Linda Oliva 10 10     -324 1460 1472 1465      
  41 19 John Karris 10 10     -430 1810 1567 1749      
  42 52 Matt Dewaelsche 9 10 1   +23 1414 1499 1438      
  43 27 Tasha Asberry 9 11     +307 1668 1476 1613      
  44 41 Lila Crotty 8 11   1 +177 1460 1463 1460      
  45 30 Jeffrey Nelson 9 11     +159 1601 1457 1562      
  46 58 Laura Wolfson 9 11     +27 1351 1359 1352      
  47 49 Asif Ali 9 11     -301 1433 1408 1430      
  48 67 Sarah Waits 9 11     -534 1157 1413 1231      
  49 60 Maureen Brush 8 11 1   -214 1335 1288 1323      
  50 29 Marlene Milkent 8 11 1   -224 1615 1456 1570      
  51 59 Mark Berg 8 11 1   -585 1342 1534 1391      
  52 48 Jacqueline Camper 8 10 1 1 -609 1438 1330 1413      
  53 64 Anita Rackham 8 11 1   -797 1259 1309 1278      
  54 46 Liz Gottlin 8 12     +47 1452 1404 1435      
  55 34 Kit Morehead 8 12     -126 1514 1422 1492      
  56 57 Carolyn Easter 8 12     -333 1374 1305 1357      
  57 32 Guy Ingram 8 12     -375 1562 1455 1535      
  58 47 Judy Newhouse 8 12     -390 1451 1412 1439      
  59 28 David Engelhardt 8 12     -411 1631 1308 1551      
  60 45 Carol McDonald 8 12     -464 1453 1315 1413      
  61 61 Steven Dinapoli 8 12     -578 1302 1340 1312      
  62 65 Robin Ross 7 12 1   -469 1206 1135 1199     $10E
  63 38 Derek Martinez 7 13     -425 1475 1234 1406      
  64 66 Carolyn Atchison 7 13     -910 1198 1188 1194      
  65 63 Huguette Settle 6 14     -852 1260 1096 1219      
  66 68 Carolyn Boyd 6 14     -878 1037 1049 1046      
  67 69 Michael Donegan 6 14     -945 1010 1078 1029      
  68 70 Daniel Pounder 6 14     -1012 966 1066 989      
  69 54 Tracy Bowman 5 15     -978 1385 970 1286      
  70 53 April McCarley 4 16     -562 1394 850 1276      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 14 Tim O'Hara Jr 15 4   1 +1325 1067 1543 1185   $600E  
  2 9 Lindsey Dimmick 14 6     +688 1140 1368 1202   $325E  
  3 4 William Snoddy 14 6     +465 1207 1326 1238   $200E  
  4 2 Josh Greenway 14 6     +437 1234 1318 1258   $165E  
  5 8 Peggy Altazan 12 8     +585 1156 1230 1163   $130E  
  6 16 Dianne Wittman 12 8     +526 1054 1125 1073   $110E  
  7 20 Maneck Contractor 12 8     +333 968 1173 1026     $160E
  8 23 Jennifer DeWaelsche 12 8     -184 949 1261 1045     $115E
  9 10 Harry Durbin 11 8 1   +780 1122 1044 1101   $90E  
  10 3 Cornelia Guest 11 9     +934 1211 1002 1156      
  11 1 Larry Durbin 11 9     +798 1283 1071 1236      
  12 15 Trish Harrop 11 9     +661 1060 1051 1061      
  13 12 Eli Shupak 11 9     +386 1091 1094 1095      
  14 6 Diane Weinerman 11 9     +181 1171 1044 1139     $10E
  15 27 Brent Beal 11 9     +150 842 1069 907      
  16 26 Elaine Livers 11 9     +29 915 1130 975      
  17 22 Constance J. Creech 11 9     -117 956 1098 991      
  18 18 Wayne Scruggs 10 9 1   +570 1019 990 1010     $10E
  19 28 Jeff Mcalpin 10 10     +283 832 976 887      
  20 5 Broderick Larkins 9 10   1 +127 1182 897 1114      
  21 21 Megan McMahon 9 10   1 -15 964 919 958      
  22 19 Julia Scruggs 10 10     -94 978 936 971      
  23 24 Judi Boviard 10 10     -153 931 1031 957      
  24 25 Peter Hopkins 10 10     -167 918 1024 946      
  25 11 Ben Settle 9 10   1 -246 1104 967 1065      
  26 32 Ruth Haywood 9 10   1 -340 606 922 689      
  27 7 Pamina Deutsch 9 11     +293 1158 846 1076      
  28 30 Celia Dayrit Thompson 6 12   2 -257 673 677 675      
  29 31 Maurice Ross 5 14   1 -811 623 575 613      
  30 29 Lana Westcott 5 14   1 -834 797 557 748      
  31 12 Samuel Kennedy 5 3   12 -456 1091 1169 1106      
  32 33 Randy Mayeux 3 13   4 -1018 509 408 489      
  33 17 James Clark 2 16   2 -1147 1041 250 872      
  34 34 Christina Damron 0 19   1 -3812 500 65 386      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-10-21 10:47:43 Server IP: 162.144.19.21