Levittown, PA
01/09/16
5 Divisions / 42 Players / 7 Games / Open-rated

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Richard Popper 6 1     +222 1655 2183 1712   $120E  
  2 4 Mitchell Brook 5 2     +12 1635 1911 1664   $80E  
  3 6 Edwin Roth 4 3     +334 1608 1717 1621   $40E  
  4 3 Adam Townsend 4 3     +97 1637 1712 1646      
  5 7 Paul Avrin 3 4     -148 1595 1539 1589      
  6 2 David Engelhardt 3 4     -234 1643 1532 1631      
  7 8 Sue Gable 2 5     -218 1587 1342 1562      
  8 5 Jeffrey Jacobson 1 6     -65 1634 1061 1583      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Connie Creed 7 0     +260 1554 2421 1646   $120E  
  2 4 Jay Levin 4 3     +197 1506 1594 1517   $80E  
  3 7 Diana Grosman 4 3     -4 1475 1597 1490   $40E  
  4 2 Mark Miller 3 4     +10 1535 1409 1522      
  5 5 Joe Neff 3 4     -110 1504 1413 1495      
  6 8 Linda Oliva 3 4     -118 1463 1419 1460      
  7 6 Erica Norris Bodrazic 2 5     +99 1482 1219 1456      
  8 3 Grant Guenzel 2 5     -334 1507 1214 1478      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 6 David Dlugosz 6 1     +363 1316 1902 1385   $120E  
  2 3 Judy Cole 4 3     +208 1352 1422 1361   $80E  
  3 5 Linda Wancel 4 3     +159 1328 1425 1340   $40E  
  4 4 Florence Spanfelner 4 3     -20 1337 1425 1347      
  5 1 Marty Fialkow 3 4     +216 1445 1228 1422      
  6 7 Cheryl Allen-Munley 3 4     -330 1286 1249 1283      
  7 2 Nancy Konipol 2 5     -257 1359 1041 1327      
  8 8 Margo Kuno 2 5     -339 1246 1058 1228      

Division 4
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 2 Nancy Hanley 6 1     +380 1118 1561 1153   $120E  
  2 1 Elston Wisseh 5 2     +323 1217 1260 1221   $80E  
  3 6 Peter Holowka 4 3     +315 880 1106 904   $40E  
  4 7 Janet Gitney 4 3     +203 835 1112 864      
  5 4 Kene Mezue 4 3     +82 1039 1084 1044      
  6 5 Ruth Brower 3 4     -283 1012 897 1000      
  7 3 Dan Horowitz 1 6     -236 1049 404 992      
  8 8 James Mudrak 1 6     -784 813 443 785      

Division 5
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Jan Lapierre 6 1     +479 703 1249 757   $120E  
  2 7 Marian Zeldin 5 2     +346   897   $80E  
  3 7 Lucas Jaeger 4 2 1   +230   803   $40E  
  4 3 Victoria Cox-Barnett 4 2 1   +226 533 788 559      
  5 7 Linda Cohan 4 3     +91   731      
  6 4 Jeffrey Jaeger 4 3     +2 500 669 526      
  7 2 Marion Brien 3 4     -153 586 461 574      
  8 7 Theodore Wyss-Flamm 2 5     -107   500      
  9 6 Jodi Golden 2 5     -440 212 229 214      
  10 5 Rosalie Wargaski 0 7     -674 325 1 249      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-10-18 02:19:08 Server IP: 162.144.19.21