Toronto, ON Main Event
09/26/15
3 Divisions / 44 Players / 13 Games / Open-rated / 13 annotated games

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Joshua Sokol 9 4     +640 1912 1961 1919   $160E  
  2 3 Mark Edelson 8 5     +401 1768 1882 1790   $70E  
  3 8 Deen Hergott 7 6     +101 1611 1759 1641   $60E  
  4 9 Steve Ozorio 7 6     +30 1547 1761 1590   $50E  
  5 2 Ross Brown 7 6     -123 1785 1749 1778      
  6 6 Michael Fagen 6 7     +135 1677 1633 1668      
  7 10 Fern Lindzon 6 7     -75 1541 1656 1564      
  8 5 Sam Hollington 6 7     -266 1704 1603 1684      
  9 4 Allen Pengelly 5 8     -273 1734 1527 1693      
  10 7 Bernard Gotlieb 4 9     -570 1667 1413 1618      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 13 Dave Krook 10 3     +814 1283 1662 1357   $320E  
  2 22 Margaret Wong 10 3     +378 1118 1650 1254   $150E  
  3 23 Terry Aitken 9 4     +232 1110 1542 1216   $80E  
  4 5 Joe Roberdeau 8 4 1   +342 1387 1448 1403   $60E  
  5 2 Priya Fernando 8 5     +802 1480 1380 1461      
  6 1 Yvonne Lobo 8 5     +356 1512 1421 1495      
  7 15 Nicholas Schneider 8 5     +256 1237 1440 1279     $70E
  8 8 Anita Rackham 8 5     -154 1331 1421 1352      
  9 20 Sean Baizana 7 6     +465 1180 1322 1211     $50E
  10 17 Lisa Kessler 7 6     +258 1197 1333 1226      
  11 14 Julia Bogle 7 6     +101 1256 1284 1263      
  12 3 Lydia Keras 6 7     +327 1420 1181 1375      
  13 9 Marcela Kadanka 6 7     +117 1330 1187 1302      
  14 18 Andre Popadynec 6 7     +68 1192 1207 1196      
  15 21 Ella Sobel 6 7     -67 1136 1248 1158      
  16 12 Joseph Bowman 6 7     -71 1304 1216 1288      
  17 11 Mad Palazzo 6 7     -103 1314 1196 1291      
  18 6 Betzy Collins 6 7     -139 1355 1187 1325      
  19 7 Chris Soicher 6 7     -235 1337 1189 1294      
  20 16 Sharmaine Farini 6 7     -544 1225 1205 1221      
  21 10 Kevin Gauthier 5 7 1   -162 1320 1138 1286      
  22 26 Diane Brown 5 8     -774 927 1120 960      
  23 4 Trevor Sealy 4 9     -158 1414 953 1328      
  24 25 Henry De Young 4 9     -311 1049 1026 1045      
  25 19 Sid Lashley 3 10     -800 1187 864 1132      
  26 24 Jillian Bathgate 3 10     -998 1106 859 1065      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Heidi Robertson 10 3     +973 1212 1170 1203   $90E  
  2 2 Emilie Henkelman 9 4     +376 953 1132 982   $50E  
  3 3 Carol Robbins 8 5     +378 826 912 841      
  4 6 Percy Fernando 8 5     +274 736 941 772     $40E
  5 7 Valeria Huber 6 7     +213 572 737 601      
  6 5 Pauline Grierson 4 9     -238 744 464 695      
  7 4 Peter Hillerup 4 9     -810 802 443 706      
  8 8 Irene Gedney 3 10     -1166 335 408 345      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-10-22 17:59:22 Server IP: 162.144.19.21