Albany, NY Early Bird #2
07/02/15
6 Divisions / 38 Players / 5 Games / Open-rated

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 2 Karl Higby 5 0     +452 1904 2731 1944      
  2 4 Wallace Schultz 3 2     +152 1732 1952 1749      
  3 6 Paul Avrin 2 3     0 1640 1706 1645      
  4 3 Marlon Hill 2 3     -187 1885 1655 1871      
  5 1 Joe Edley 2 3     -214 1972 1639 1952      
  6 5 Samuel Moch 1 4     -203 1689 1378 1670      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 3 Mariah Smith 4 1     +293 1472 1885 1503      
  2 5 Chris Kulig 4 1     +64 1360 1907 1411      
  3 2 Daniel Blake 3 2     +359 1544 1558 1546      
  4 4 Linda Wancel 2 3     -97 1409 1325 1403      
  5 1 Jack Eichenbaum 2 3     -305 1562 1296 1542      
  6 6 Trevor Sealy 0 5     -314 1338 537 1299      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 5 Lydia Keras 4 1     +157 1312 1777 1352      
  2 2 Anita Rackham 3 2     +218 1359 1460 1367      
  3 3 Susan Blanchard 2 2 1   -31 1342 1337 1342      
  4 1 Mary E Goulet 2 3     +53 1364 1205 1352      
  5 4 Lilla Sinanan 2 3     -407 1339 1210 1329      
  6 6 Judy Rosenthal 1 3 1   +10 1308 1077 1291      

Division 4
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 4 Michael Donegan 5 0     +325 1196 2148 1274      
  2 5 Dianne Wittman 3 2     +58 1178 1349 1193      
  3 1 Joe Roberdeau 2 3     +65 1308 1065 1290      
  4 2 Laura Wolfson 2 3     -91 1273 1073 1259      
  5 3 Josh Greenway 2 3     -93 1231 1081 1221      
  6 6 Russell McKinstry 1 4     -264 1092 800 1075      

Division 5
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 4 Julia Bogle 4 1     +304 1148 1580 1182      
  2 5 Kristian Dietz 3 2     +294 1140 1274 1151      
  3 6 Nandini Dickens 3 2     -166 1087 1284 1103      
  4 1 Sheldon Gartner 2 3     -55 1168 1012 1156      
  5 2 Wilma Pitzer 2 3     -247 1164 1014 1152      
  6 3 Marwan Saadi 1 4     -130 1163 706 1132      

Division 6
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 5 James Krycka 4 1     +1 786 1293 831      
  2 4 Lucy Morini 3 2     +194 806 1005 830      
  3 1 Shubha Kamath 3 2     +139 995 936 991      
  4 2 Carol Salvino 3 2     +65 912 941 915      
  5 7 Jane Marsh 2 3     -22 775 704 769      
  6 3 Sylvia Polson 2 3     -80 909 716 894      
  7 8 Ida Ann Shapiro 2 3     -207 748 721 746      
  8 5 Bill Lyons 1 4     -90 786 399 761      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-10-21 21:59:57 Server IP: 162.144.19.21