Stamford CT
10/24/03
4 Divisions / 106 Players / 14 Games / Open-rated

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 4 Joe Weinike 11 3     +358 1904 2079 1953   $625E  
  2 2 Joel Sherman 10 4     +778 1928 2022 1956   $300E  
  3 1 John Luebkemann 10 4     +649 1977 1985 1980   $175E  
  4 13 Steve Tier 9 4 1   +129 1800 2003 1861      
  5 7 Matt Laufer 9 5     +497 1878 1941 1897      
  6 6 Chris Cree 8 6     +72 1898 1866 1889      
  7 15 Rita Provost 8 6     -34 1793 1880 1822      
  8 9 Kenji Matsumoto 7 6 1   +427 1856 1866 1859      
  9 4 Joey Mallick 7 7     +264 1904 1797 1872      
  10 12 Larry Sherman 7 7     +50 1805 1821 1810      
  11 20 Marjorie Schoneboom 7 7     -16 1754 1851 1791      
  12 17 Jeremy Frank 7 7     -212 1782 1816 1795      
  13 8 Mark Pistolese 7 7     -351 1875 1837 1863      
  14 3 Marlon Hill 6 8     +241 1916 1742 1863      
  15 10 John Viloria 6 8     -32 1814 1776 1802      
  16 22 Mark Dibattista 6 8     -81 1711 1808 1746      
  17 16 Frank Tangredi 6 8     -265 1785 1790 1786      
  18 11 Jan Cardia 5 9     +213 1812 1710 1776      
  19 21 Paul Avrin 5 9     -276 1723 1707 1716      
  20 18 Sal Piro 5 9     -553 1774 1723 1754      
  21 19 Diane Firstman 4 10     -617 1761 1673 1729      
  22 14 Stan Scott 3 11     -1241 1799 1565 1715      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 19 Stefan Rau 12 2     +1058 1503 1884 1695   $600E  
  2 8 Debbie Stegman 10 4     +27 1621 1707 1656   $330E  
  3 6 Joanne Cohen 10 4     -9 1641 1708 1669   $175E  
  4 4 Frank Romano 9 5     +633 1673 1621 1659      
  5 20 Isaias Sarmiento 9 5     +367 1501 1614 1544      
  6 2 David Engelhardt 9 5     +318 1683 1635 1676      
  7 36 Steve Sikorski 9 5     -7 1389 1657 1527     $100E
  8 1 David Lieberfarb 8 5 1   +113 1732 1608 1696      
  9 16 Sally Ricketts 8 6     +440 1531 1603 1559      
  10 15 James L Jr Kille 8 6     +224 1545 1628 1577      
  11 17 Bennett Jacobstein 8 6     +44 1520 1587 1546      
  12 31 Barbara Revkin 8 6     -39 1440 1584 1494      
  13 22 Nancy Druskin 7 6 1   -7 1489 1597 1529      
  14 25 Richard Reiben 7 7     +530 1473 1522 1494      
  15 3 Verna Richards Berg 7 7     +494 1682 1543 1636      
  16 35 Eric Kinderman 6 6 2   +185 1414 1563 1468      
  17 5 Gordon Richardson 7 7     +145 1649 1524 1607      
  18 14 David Goodman 7 7     +134 1548 1512 1534      
  19 24 Christine Economos 7 7     -77 1483 1534 1504      
  20 18 Abraham Thomas 7 7     -166 1508 1544 1531      
  21 21 Joseph Jokubaitis 7 7     -220 1498 1554 1521      
  22 12 Mark Berg 7 7     -281 1555 1479 1527      
  23 7 Dan Wachtell 6 8     +334 1624 1482 1570      
  24 34 Winter 6 8     -31 1435 1465 1448      
  25 30 Marc Levesque 6 8     -134 1456 1458 1458      
  26 25 Lynne Mitchnick 6 8     -197 1473 1507 1484      
  27 23 Sharon Swerdloff 6 8     -204 1484 1482 1482      
  28 33 Marie Puma 6 8     -231 1437 1467 1447      
  29 29 Joan Kelly 5 9     -49 1458 1419 1445      
  30 10 Shahid Malik 5 9     -214 1588 1413 1521      
  31 9 Judy Steward 5 9     -240 1620 1398 1538      
  32 32 Terry Kang Rau 5 9     -294 1438 1403 1424      
  33 12 Diana Grosman 5 9     -429 1555 1389 1491      
  34 27 Gregg Foster 5 9     -591 1472 1421 1453      
  35 11 Mark Goodman 4 10     -899 1566 1375 1497      
  36 28 Alan Kraus 3 11     -727 1463 1294 1404      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 12 Kevin McCarthy Sr 10 4     +684 1210 1374 1273   $500E  
  2 4 Kathy Hooper 10 4     +459 1303 1327 1318   $275E  
  3 1 Glenn Filzer 9 5     +652 1362 1274 1336   $150E  
  4 5 Karen Fishman 9 5     +194 1285 1299 1295      
  5 9 Yoli Ushry 9 5     +124 1247 1248 1249      
  6 2 Jo Anne Cohen 9 5     -27 1361 1292 1339      
  7 26 Stan Williams 9 5     -410 1060 1334 1192     $75E
  8 18 Jeanne Freebody 8 6     +295 1174 1280 1216      
  9 20 Mark Gooley 8 6     +170 1129 1312 1198      
  10 19 Richard Popper 8 6     +96 1166 1268 1206      
  11 3 Mira Stulman 8 6     +92 1331 1178 1279      
  12 8 Roberta Borenstein 7 7     +375 1260 1176 1231      
  13 21 Sam Trachtenberg 7 7     +264 1127 1208 1175      
  14 12 Claudia Scheda 7 7     +107 1210 1182 1200      
  15 23 Carl Twickler 7 7     -40 1104 1225 1150      
  16 6 Linda Iannetti 6 6 2   -105 1276 1178 1241      
  17 7 Phyllis Koselke 7 7     -125 1269 1169 1231      
  18 16 Mike Sherman 7 7     -171 1188 1199 1192      
  19 14 Ruth Dunkle 6 8     +187 1209 1136 1183      
  20 28 Irene Zeleniuk 6 8     -37 991 1172 1051      
  21 10 Scott Kitchen 5 9     +18 1241 1071 1177      
  22 15 Pat Soldano 5 8     -327 1198 1082 1156      
  23 11 Marie Geoghegan 4 8 2   -359 1214 1095 1170      
  24 25 Adele Soldano 5 8     -473 1064 1098 1074      
  25 27 Louise Fitzpatrick 5 9     -473 1010 1117 1043      
  26 17 Barbara Epstein 5 9     -649 1183 1102 1152      
  27 24 Flo Tunkel 4 10     -248 1097 1028 1071      
  28 22 Ellen Massey 3 11     -273 1125 956 1066      

Division 4
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 5 Sharon Downey 10 4     +415 975 1038 1002   $375E  
  2 10 Stephen Graham 10 4     +21 903 1076 1028   $225E  
  3 1 Shane Tourtellotte 9 5     +893 1090 985 1044   $100E  
  4 2 Denise Mahnken 9 5     +529 988 1005 999      
  5 8 Pat Patrick 9 5     +341 914 1052 971      
  6 16 Ed Turn 8 5 1   +432 893 893      
  7 4 Judy Robbins-Rosenberger 8 6     +465 976 950 970      
  8 9 Ruby Spain 8 6     +203 911 879 904      
  9 6 Susan Clark 8 6     -42 926 966 944      
  10 16 Lee Lichtenstein 7 7     +322 886 886      
  11 11 Bob Godfrey 7 7     -29 842 836 843      
  12 3 Kim Piacentini 7 7     -249 980 901 952      
  13 7 Emma Lewarenko 6 7 1   -62 918 823 886      
  14 12 Deborah Avins 6 8     -227 781 733 763      
  15 14 Virginia Wallis 6 8     -434 733 742 736      
  16 13 Sandy Kirshenbaum 5 8 1   -182 757 710 738      
  17 16 James Jorasch 5 9     -276 637 637      
  18 16 Marci Mikesell 5 9     -515 682 682      
  19 15 Carolyn Meeker 4 9 1   -274 614 668 626      
  20 16 Sudeshna Maitra 1 13     -1331 500 500      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-12-15 12:02:50 Server IP: 162.144.19.21