Washington, DC Main Event
04/18/15
4 Divisions / 52 Players / 7 Games / Open-rated / 7 annotated games

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Winter 7 0     +605 1761 2405 1807      
  2 11 Gary Skowronski 5 2     +404 1460 1838 1503      
  3 14 Edwin Roth 5 2     +252 1404 1856 1463      
  4 6 Erica Norris Bodrazic 4 3     +135 1536 1647 1548      
  5 10 Diana Grosman 4 3     +78 1488 1614 1502      
  6 4 Sam Masling 4 3     +20 1569 1564 1570      
  7 3 David Engelhardt 4 3     -61 1580 1600 1583      
  8 12 Linda Oliva 4 3     -120 1445 1647 1468      
  9 13 Marty Fialkow 3 4     -60 1432 1468 1436      
  10 2 Charlie Southwell 2 5     -158 1598 1221 1558      
  11 7 Edward Stewart 2 5     -201 1535 1254 1507      
  12 5 Grant Guenzel 2 5     -226 1538 1237 1507      
  13 8 Thomas Ensey 2 5     -301 1533 1237 1502      
  14 9 Carole Denton 1 6     -367 1528 967 1479      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 12 Gwen Stewart 7 0     +652 1244 2233 1362      
  2 1 Barbara Lowrey 5 2     +314 1389 1615 1414      
  3 8 Adam Fine 4 3     +158 1307 1396 1319      
  4 3 Ronnie Thomas 4 3     +105 1363 1415 1369      
  5 2 Florence Spanfelner 4 3     +93 1387 1395 1390      
  6 5 James W Flomo 4 3     +76 1348 1419 1356      
  7 6 Tom Chang 3 4     +82 1347 1216 1333      
  8 7 Pat Brown 3 4     -47 1310 1204 1300      
  9 9 Robin Schlauch 3 4     -65 1284 1231 1278      
  10 4 Mary E Goulet 3 4     -154 1349 1199 1333      
  11 11 Martin Gold 3 4     -301 1246 1213 1244      
  12 14 Ted Mast 2 5     -230 1240 1015 1219      
  13 10 Ted Gest 2 5     -306 1250 990 1225      
  14 13 Shah Ali 2 5     -377 1242 1027 1220      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 4 Nandini Dickens 5 2     +309 1086 1319 1109      
  2 2 Elston Wisseh 5 2     +271 1193 1255 1199      
  3 7 Mia Kang 5 2     +206 1008 1368 1047      
  4 1 Nancy Bowen 4 3     +164 1231 1091 1217      
  5 8 Kai Anderson 4 3     +22 984 1138 1009      
  6 9 Matthew Rupert 4 3     -17 968 1172 989      
  7 5 John Stinson 4 3     -145 1079 1135 1085      
  8 3 James Chervenak 3 4     -134 1134 880 1094      
  9 6 Dan Horowitz 3 4     -196 1027 908 1014      
  10 12 Jan Lapierre 2 5     +167 819 753 813      
  11 11 Joanna Ward 2 5     -59 835 759 828      
  12 10 Diana Bowen 1 6     -588 927 401 884      

Division 4
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 5 Andrew Feret 6 1     +544 607 1164 721      
  2 8 Harrison Benford 5 2     +426 533 946 631      
  3 2 Caleb Anderson 5 2     +400 672 933 703      
  4 9 Ayodele Odekunle 5 2     +393   915      
  5 4 Elizabeth Berry 4 3     +238 608 802 642      
  6 9 Robert Clarke 4 3     +143   672      
  7 1 Millicent Shocket 4 3     -324 707 728 712      
  8 3 Paula McMartin 3 4     +8 623 531 617      
  9 9 Julius Cohen 3 4     -96   566      
  10 5 Carol Colloton 2 5     -316 607 338 580      
  11 7 Tat Reistrup 1 6     -156 583 47 538      
  12 9 Nasir Jaffery 0 7     -1260   500      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-12-15 10:04:13 Server IP: 162.144.19.21