Oakland CA
01/10/99
6 Divisions / 38 Players / 6 Games / Open-rated

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 Robert Felt 5 1     +567 1900 2109 1924   $55E  
  2 Jerry Lerman 4 2     -110 1827 1939 1842   $30E  
  3 Lester Schonbrun 3 3     +31 1954 1817 1937   $20E  
  4 Bruce Ward 2 4     +21 1766 1698 1755      
  5 Cynthia Pughsley 2 4     -248 1774 1712 1764      
  6 Stuart Goldman 2 4     -376 1732 1709 1728      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 Norma Fisher 4 2     +135 1721 1749 1726   $55E  
  2 Dan Unger 4 2     +27 1675 1770 1690   $30E  
  3 Eleanor Traeg 3 3     +190 1667 1636 1662   $20E  
  4 Joan Mocine 3 3     +76 1585 1672 1599      
  5 Rita Dady 3 3     -65 1663 1652 1661      
  6 Marilyn Gage 1 5     -258 1587 1389 1560      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 Noah Kanter 4 2     +351 1521 1563 1528   $55E  
  2 Shirley Ritz 4 2     +87 1444 1589 1468   $30E  
  3 Andrea Carla Michaels 3 3     -33 1508 1440 1497   $20E  
  4 Paul Beusterien 3 3     -99 1513 1421 1498      
  5 Robert Smith 2 4     -68 1423 1346 1411      
  6 Victor Havens 2 4     -238 1314 1365 1321      

Division 4
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 Barbara Morris 5 1     +219 1151 1480 1268   $55E  
  2 Pat Diener 4 2     +244 1203 1311 1225   $30E  
  3 Therese Berreyesa 3 3     +104 1087 1216 1110   $20E  
  4 Irene Averell 3 3     -54 1198 1179 1197      
  5 Lynn Joseph 1 3     -190 1275 969 1245      
  6 Ina Bendis 0 4     -323 1270 460 1194      

Division 5
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 Linda McInerney 5 1     +306 921 1296 1061   $55E  
  2 Bruce Tritch 4 2     +216 1064 1096 1075   $30E  
  3 Bennett Jacobstein 4 2     +186 1026 1111 1050   $20E  
  4 Paula Catanese 2 4     -229 966 889 956      
  5 Laurie Lu Longway 2 4     -383 972 885 961      
  6 Judy Romanenkov 1 5     -95 1040 712 994      

Division 6
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 Kitty Yamauchi 6 0     +285 904 1398 935   $55E  
  2 Eve M Wengler 4 2     +186 900 827 892   $35E  
  3 Dion Dizon 3 3     +52 567 797 602   $30E  
  4 John Green 3 3     +27 808 669 787   $20E  
  5 Myrna Cohen 3 3     -55 764 764      
  6 Laurie Neal 2 4     -174 579 579      
  7 Charlotte Bremond 2 4     -272 731 605 711      
  8 Jacqueline Marie Skarr 1 5     -47 500 500      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-12-13 09:03:21 Server IP: 162.144.19.21