Charlotte, NC Main Event
02/13/15
4 Divisions / 38 Players / 24 Games / Open-rated / 3 annotated games

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 3 Sal Piro 16 8     +1229 1809 1999 1854   $375E  
  2 1 David Gibson 16 8     +1094 2090 1923 2067   $250E  
  3 5 Kevin Bowerman 14 10     +381 1659 1857 1725      
  4 4 Dave Rauppius 13 11     -163 1676 1786 1709      
  5 2 Clay Daniel 13 11     -320 1826 1767 1812      
  6 6 Mark Schmidt 12 12     -712 1605 1737 1645      
  7 8 Liz Gottlin 6 18     -707 1563 1350 1510      
  8 7 Dave Leifer 6 18     -802 1600 1342 1533      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 5 Carl Davis 18 6     +934 1443 1774 1545   $350E  
  2 9 Paul Mishkin 16 8     +935 1350 1658 1460   $250E  
  3 7 Robb Griffith 15 9     -215 1380 1595 1454   $150E  
  4 2 Cynthia Seales 14 10     +1073 1537 1529 1530      
  5 3 David Engelhardt 13 11     +566 1534 1485 1523      
  6 1 Paul Avrin 11 13     -261 1634 1358 1549      
  7 4 Flora Taylor 11 13     -704 1466 1361 1429      
  8 11 Tracy Bowman 10 14     +125 1341 1305 1341      
  9 10 Linda Wancel 10 14     -380 1345 1327 1340      
  10 8 Katya Lezin 9 15     -599 1360 1264 1327      
  11 12 Andrew Gardner 9 15     -743 1316 1225 1289      
  12 6 Linda Oliva 8 16     -731 1384 1162 1315      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 7 Nancy Bowen 16 8     +726 1149 1399 1231   $325E  
  2 1 Mary E Goulet 15 9     +664 1293 1319 1300   $225E  
  3 3 Knox Daniel 15 9     +325 1267 1329 1292   $150E  
  4 4 Alan Riechman 15 9     +304 1258 1342 1276      
  5 1 Noah Lieberman 14 10     +269 1293 1258 1284      
  6 10 Marilyn Pomeroy 11 13     +247 1053 1125 1075      
  7 9 Nandini Dickens 11 13     +77 1062 1113 1086      
  8 8 Emily Brodeur 11 13     +14 1133 1101 1117      
  9 6 Charlene White 10 14     -581 1166 1041 1124      
  10 5 Bruce Shuman 9 15     -489 1221 947 1152      
  11 11 Paul Wigley 9 15     -553 1030 1008 1024      
  12 12 Cathy Poole 8 16     -1003 1025 943 997      

Division 4
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 2 Jay Jacoby 15 7   2 +1749 819 984 864   $225E  
  2 1 Phyllis Atchison 16 3   5 +467 913 1245 979   $150E  
  3 5 Drew Dansby 13 10   1 +219   794      
  4 5 Audrey Gaalswyk 13 10 1   -142   865      
  5 4 John Dalida 6 16 1 1 -923 498 470 487      
  6 3 Jaret Dawson 1 18   5 -1670 500 121 376      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-10-20 18:32:51 Server IP: 162.144.19.21