Brownsville TN (BROWNSVILLE TN)
09/12/03
4 Divisions / 41 Players / 11 Games / Open-rated

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 David Moersdorf 8 3     +711 1640 1574 1627   $125E  
  2 2 Joseph Galloway 7 4     +388 1553 1478 1535   $75E  
  3 3 Ray Helle 7 3     +274 1514 1596 1537      
  4 8 Winter 7 4     -61 1305 1522 1375     $25E
  5 5 Andy Yates 6 5     +137 1343 1492 1385      
  6 6 Jacqueline Camper 5 5     -15 1328 1407 1349      
  7 7 Zarrine Banerji 3 8     -160 1315 1276 1302      
  8 4 David Motherwell 0 11     -1274 1373 709 1273      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Frank Schin 8 3     +349 1264 1328 1282   $100E  
  2 9 Paula Bullock 7 4     +301 1165 1278 1200   $60E  
  3 10 Billie Garver 7 4     +195 1113 1279 1163      
  4 2 Harrell Naylor 7 4     +62 1252 1250 1252      
  5 6 Sylvia Driskill 7 4     +22 1194 1274 1219      
  6 3 Jeff Myers 6 5     +287 1229 1219 1226      
  7 4 Jimmy Upton 6 5     -28 1223 1215 1221      
  8 5 Naomi Wallace 5 6     -74 1218 1145 1197      
  9 8 Rosemarie Leitzell 5 6     -128 1181 1138 1168      
  10 7 Justine Zollinger 3 8     -153 1189 998 1134      
  11 12 Marie Moore 3 8     -358 1003 998 1000      
  12 11 David Chambers 2 9     -475 1033 908 985      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 7 Sheri Campbell 9 2     +669 834 1137 947   $100E  
  2 10 Dorothy Tatum 7 4     +28 747 992 840   $60E  
  3 6 Virginia Wood 7 4     -40 857 993 901      
  4 9 Mary Mathews 6 5     +246 773 923 821      
  5 5 Vera Clark 6 5     +184 899 885 899      
  6 4 Teresa Urbanek 5 6     -76 954 826 918      
  7 3 Charles Evans 5 6     -96 959 827 922      
  8 8 Ola Lane 4 7     -380 821 798 816      
  9 1 Patty Camp 3 8     -163 968 703 893      
  10 2 Don Palmer 3 8     -372 962 702 890      

Division 4
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 8 Ryan Porter 9 1     +962 1019 1019   $100E  
  2 1 Lee Whitwam 8 2     +481 729 924 778   $60E  
  3 8 Sue Cooper 7 2 1   +517 863 863      
  4 4 Richard McHugh 6 4     +477 700 760 717      
  5 8 Jason Kaspar 6 4     +287 755 755      
  6 2 Tave Heisterman 5 5     +318 727 685 717      
  7 3 Jack Howe 4 5 1   +22 722 650 703      
  8 8 Thomas Espy 3 7     -279 554 554      
  9 6 Robert Upton 3 7     -432 500 559 512      
  10 5 Chastine Shumway 3 7     -442 628 546 592      
  11 7 Dorothy Cole 0 10     -1361 384 20 341      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-12-11 01:56:14 Server IP: 162.144.19.21