Dover, DE Main Event
05/24/14
3 Divisions / 54 Players / 20 Games / Open-rated

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Joel Sherman 14 6     +1085 1961 2014 1973   $500E  
  2 2 Ben Schoenbrun 13 7     +770 1923 1927 1923   $300E  
  3 7 Aldo Cardia 13 7     +77 1750 1945 1803   $200E  
  4 9 Brian Galebach 12 8     +609 1676 1862 1728   $125E  
  5 3 Jason Keller 12 8     +567 1917 1851 1904      
  6 17 Paul Avrin 12 8     +314 1566 1878 1665      
  7 4 Stefan Rau 11 9     +399 1876 1791 1859      
  8 15 Jeffrey Jacobson 11 9     -352 1596 1801 1654      
  9 5 Kurt Davies 10 10     -116 1866 1714 1830      
  10 12 Joe Petree 9 11     +455 1650 1649 1652      
  11 8 Matthew O'Connor 9 11     +322 1716 1639 1694      
  12 6 Jan Cardia 9 11     -39 1784 1634 1741      
  13 18 Connie Creed 9 11     -1269 1556 1660 1581      
  14 13 Vince Castellano 8 12     -297 1636 1564 1629      
  15 11 Terry Kang Rau 8 12     -383 1659 1589 1638      
  16 10 Tim Weiss 8 12     -578 1670 1570 1641      
  17 14 David Engelhardt 6 14     -662 1610 1430 1562      
  18 16 Mitchell Brook 6 14     -902 1571 1439 1536      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 4 Sal Piro 15 5     +1208 1520 1760 1582   $450E  
  2 2 Joshua Castellano 13 7     +862 1538 1634 1566      
  3 3 Bob Becker 13 7     +353 1523 1621 1549      
  4 6 Judy Cole 12 8     +873 1483 1552 1499      
  5 7 Diana Grosman 12 8     +669 1479 1529 1488      
  6 5 Erica Norris Bodrazic 11 9     +716 1492 1488 1485      
  7 16 Frances Shaw 10 10     +218 1264 1415 1310      
  8 9 Zachary Dang 10 10     -167 1393 1428 1402      
  9 13 Randi Goldberg 10 10     -622 1353 1412 1398      
  10 14 Sarah Rosenblum 9 11     +172 1329 1343 1335      
  11 18 Margo Kuno 9 11     -89 1223 1344 1260      
  12 1 Carole Denton 9 11     -341 1560 1315 1492      
  13 11 Sharon Moser 9 11     -465 1378 1318 1356      
  14 15 Ellen Perr 9 11     -555 1278 1337 1292      
  15 17 Jonathan Kent 9 11     -634 1258 1335 1281      
  16 12 Linda Oliva 8 12     -930 1368 1257 1342      
  17 8 Marty Fialkow 7 13     -595 1460 1157 1379      
  18 10 Linda Wancel 5 15     -673 1388 980 1303      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 2 Nancy Hanley 15 5     +593 1197 1399 1249   $400E  
  2 4 Edwin Roth 14 6     +838 1170 1385 1204      
  3 6 Andrew Wade 13 7     +907 1156 1248 1179      
  4 9 Sharon Downey 13 7     +142 1088 1254 1130      
  5 1 Lynda Woods Cleary 12 8     +412 1222 1144 1206      
  6 8 Carol Tillson 12 8     +193 1117 1145 1128      
  7 17 Marianne Nosuchinsky 12 8     +125 733 1179 882      
  8 5 Kristian Dietz 10 8 1 1 +155 1162 1135 1148      
  9 11 Marie Filandro 11 9     +520 1007 1119 1039      
  10 12 Mary E Goulet 10 10     +572 972 997 985      
  11 10 Gerianne Abriano 10 10     -11 1058 1028 1048      
  12 13 Peter Filandro 10 10     -178 959 1025 974      
  13 16 Jan Lapierre 9 10 1   -526 851 981 892      
  14 3 Betsey Wood 8 12     +302 1175 827 1084      
  15 7 James Clark 8 12     -647 1120 854 1051      
  16 14 Ruth Brower 5 15     -752 867 524 807      
  17 15 Lucille Thornton 4 16     -660 854 480 780      
  18 18 Daniel Goldberg 2 17   1 -1985 500 300 460      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-10-17 04:36:41 Server IP: 162.144.19.21