Charlotte, NC Main Event
03/28/14
4 Divisions / 50 Players / 17 Games / Open-rated / 1 annotated game

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 2 Ian Weinstein 11 5   1 +920 2006 1966 2003   $400E  
  2 1 David Gibson 10 6   1 +760 2093 1879 2071   $250E  
  3 6 Dave Leifer 10 6   1 +371 1606 1982 1691      
  4 4 Randy Hersom 10 6   1 +137 1715 1978 1772      
  5 4 Steve Bush 7 9   1 -365 1715 1635 1700      
  6 3 Eric Harshbarger 6 10   1 -197 1743 1556 1703      
  7 7 Cynthia Seales 6 10   1 -934 1592 1567 1613      
  8 8 Matt P Hopkins 4 12   1 -692 1574 1407 1543      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Will Scott 12 3 1 1 +339 1588 1814 1631   $350E  
  2 4 David Engelhardt 11 5   1 +595 1526 1676 1558   $275E  
  3 3 Paul Avrin 10 6   1 +472 1555 1606 1562   $200E  
  4 2 Mark Schmidt 10 6   1 +391 1559 1579 1564   $125E  
  5 5 Liz Gottlin 10 6   1 +266 1513 1603 1530      
  6 13 Guy Ingram 9 7   1 +494 1338 1503 1378      
  7 7 Ruchi Gupta 9 7   1 +258 1416 1516 1439      
  8 14 Linda Oliva 9 7   1 -106 1328 1489 1370      
  9 11 Tracy Bowman 7 8 1 1 -33 1355 1391 1363      
  10 14 Katya Lezin 7 9   1 -175 1328 1343 1331      
  11 12 Andrew Gardner 7 9   1 -181 1348 1368 1352      
  12 10 Robb Griffith 7 9   1 -549 1391 1345 1381      
  13 16 Hannah Lieberman 5 11   1 -102 1284 1183 1263      
  14 8 Jerri Bergeron 5 11   1 -515 1405 1158 1352      
  15 6 Cynthia Pughsley 5 11   1 -542 1463 1181 1399      
  16 9 April McCarley 4 12   1 -612 1403 1028 1331      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Linda Wancel 11 5   1 +652 1282 1403 1307   $350E  
  2 4 Flora Taylor 10 6   1 +869 1220 1321 1239   $275E  
  3 2 Alan Riechman 10 6   1 +506 1271 1329 1280   $175E  
  4 11 Julia Bogle 10 6   1 +149 1092 1330 1144   $100E  
  5 9 Larry Durbin 9 7   1 +65 1146 1254 1167      
  6 3 Bruce Shuman 9 7   1 -142 1258 1223 1250      
  7 5 Greg Feldkamp 8 8   1 +118 1207 1147 1192      
  8 7 Marilyn Pomeroy 8 8   1 -25 1178 1129 1168      
  9 6 Jacqueline Stewart 8 8   1 -237 1190 1140 1179      
  10 14 Joann Goddard 8 8   1 -274 1037 1142 1064      
  11 16 Emily Brodeur 7 9   1 -129 980 1066 1000      
  12 13 Susan Blanchard 7 9   1 -142 1057 1023 1054      
  13 8 Wilma Pitzer 7 9   1 -368 1175 1079 1151      
  14 10 Harry Durbin 6 10   1 -402 1130 897 1093      
  15 15 Emily Lichtman 5 11   1 -27 987 893 968      
  16 12 Linda Bianca 5 11   1 -613 1085 880 1040      

Division 4
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 2 Kirk Troutman 12 4   1 +1088 917 1099 953   $300E  
  2 1 Mary E Goulet 11 5   1 +1114 949 1037 955   $200E  
  3 3 Phyllis Atchison 11 5   1 +625 883 994 906   $100E  
  4 5 Jay Jacoby 11 5   1 +267 784 999 829      
  5 10 Andrew Zerkle 8 8   1 -87 430 738 503      
  6 4 Robert Yost 7 9   1 +54 799 615 739      
  7 6 Michael Behrman 6 10   1 -630 722 568 672      
  8 9 Michael Gincel 5 11   1 -860 512 429 495      
  9 8 Judy Troutman 5 11   1 -874 577 408 550      
  10 7 Artis Hill 4 12   1 -697 629 304 573      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-10-18 13:37:22 Server IP: 162.144.19.21