Stamford, CT Main Event
05/24/13
3 Divisions / 42 Players / 22 Games / Open-rated / 45 annotated games

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Will Anderson 16 6     +572 2028 2141 2044   $425E  
  2 5 Joey Mallick 13 9     +938 1910 1965 1925   $300E $25E
  3 4 Joe Edley 13 9     +444 1960 1944 1955   $175E  
  4 10 Larry Sherman 13 9     -156 1701 1992 1795      
  5 3 Ben Schoenbrun 12 10     +109 2002 1915 1983     $25E
  6 14 Debbie Stegman 11 11     +202 1687 1843 1734     $25E
  7 2 Joel Sherman 11 11     +161 2025 1781 1978      
  8 8 Brian Galebach 11 11     +133 1736 1835 1764      
  9 9 Matthew O'Connor 11 11     +63 1726 1800 1749      
  10 13 Terry Kang Rau 10 12     -31 1691 1741 1710      
  11 6 Jan Cardia 10 12     -233 1806 1756 1789      
  12 7 Aldo Cardia 10 12     -327 1794 1711 1777      
  13 11 Brandon Randall 7 15     -1152 1699 1542 1650      
  14 12 David Engelhardt 6 16     -723 1697 1470 1632      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Ben Harrison 15 7     +909 1642 1734 1667   $425E  
  2 5 Erica Norris Bodrazic 14 8     +260 1532 1699 1578   $300E  
  3 11 Verna Richards Berg 13 9     +601 1408 1638 1482   $175E $25E
  4 7 Jack Eichenbaum 13 9     +513 1517 1640 1547      
  5 12 Brenda Casey 13 9     -186 1398 1617 1465     $25E
  6 10 Mina Le 12 10     +454 1432 1562 1473      
  7 3 Connie Creed 11 11     +151 1575 1479 1544     $25E
  8 8 Paul Avrin 11 11     -170 1476 1460 1468      
  9 9 Nancy Konipol 10 12     +255 1446 1414 1445      
  10 2 Peter Barkman 10 12     -166 1576 1412 1522      
  11 4 Adam Townsend 10 12     -479 1550 1407 1508      
  12 13 Judy Cole 8 14     -303 1373 1291 1353      
  13 6 Richard Landau 7 15     -892 1519 1208 1426      
  14 14 Linda Oliva 7 15     -947 1356 1234 1323      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 2 Marie Puma 17 5     +1268 1281 1628 1349   $425E  
  2 7 Gerianne Abriano 14 7   1 +479 1158 1370 1216   $300E $25E
  3 5 Steve Sikorski 12 9   1 +381 1170 1240 1190   $175E  
  4 3 Lorraine Burton 11 10   1 +395 1261 1157 1231      
  5 4 Zachary Dang 12 10     +309 1189 1138 1174      
  6 11 Randi Goldberg 12 10     +53 940 1161 1007     $25E
  7 8 Sam Rothbart 10 11   1 +420 1127 1055 1110     $25E
  8 6 Sharon Downey 10 12     -58 1163 998 1117      
  9 1 Linda Wancel 8 4   10 +24 1349 1307 1342      
  10 12 Jeanne Gannon 8 13   1 -314 881 856 879      
  11 10 Emily Lichtman 8 13   1 -468 1031 829 980      
  12 14 Amy Lamborn 7 14   1 -1284   717      
  13 13 Jan Lapierre 7 15     -929 867 721 830      
  14 9 Sharon Bass 1 4   17 -1176 1032 630 994      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-10-18 11:43:44 Server IP: 162.144.19.21