Seattle, WA
04/27/13
5 Divisions / 40 Players / 8 Games / Open-rated

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Rafi Stern 6 2     +653 1979 2169 1995   $50E $10E
  2 4 Chris Grubb 6 2     +472 1843 2169 1873   $40E  
  3 2 Chris Williams 6 2     +439 1899 2193 1925   $25E $10E
  4 8 Geoff Tongue 4 4     -415 1725 1841 1739      
  5 3 Nigel Peltier 3 5     -29 1872 1656 1851      
  6 7 Dielle Saldanha 3 5     -257 1746 1680 1738      
  7 5 Dean Saldanha 3 5     -376 1809 1656 1793      
  8 6 Daniel Goodwin 1 7     -487 1774 1225 1723      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 3 Jim Brooks 7 1     +625 1646 2216 1714   $50E  
  2 1 Kolton Koehler 5 3     +319 1677 1753 1688   $40E $10E
  3 6 Jill Turney 5 3     +19 1559 1759 1584   $25E  
  4 5 Alec Sjoholm 4 4     +86 1574 1594 1578     $10E
  5 2 Ken Clark 4 4     -132 1667 1591 1658      
  6 8 James Porter 3 5     -44 1478 1440 1474      
  7 4 Rebecca Slivka 3 5     -405 1631 1437 1608      
  8 7 Sudhir Padmanabhan 1 7     -468 1528 971 1476      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 6 Daval Davis 7 1     +613 1361 1987 1444   $50E $10E
  2 4 J Midori Howard 5 3     +168 1383 1533 1403   $40E  
  3 7 Mimmo Rossi 5 3     +55 1352 1536 1377   $25E  
  4 1 Rachel Christensen 4 4     +129 1439 1355 1429     $10E
  5 5 Keith Valentine 4 4     +92 1368 1377 1370      
  6 2 Mark Peltier 3 5     -323 1422 1210 1397      
  7 8 Jane Bissonnette 2 6     -223 1277 1050 1253      
  8 3 Robert Kearn 2 6     -511 1393 1032 1352      

Division 4
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Adam Henderson 6 2     +281 1268 1398 1282   $50E $10E
  2 8 Scott McManus 5 3     +173 869 1266 925   $40E  
  3 2 Alice Goodwin 5 3     +169 1149 1216 1157   $25E  
  4 3 Lynn Dreyer 4 4     +239 1138 1041 1127      
  5 4 George Bissonnette 4 4     +199 1135 1035 1124     $10E
  6 6 Chris Sjoholm 4 4     -375 997 1088 1014      
  7 5 Tony Verma 3 5     -201 1074 926 1057      
  8 7 Karen Powell 1 7     -485 921 471 883      

Division 5
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 7 Charles Dupont 7 1     +415 624 1387 817   $50E  
  2 1 Byron Nelson 6 2     +172 857 1070 884   $40E  
  3 1 George Enninful 5 3     +277 857 873 867   $25E $10E
  4 6 Norm Garvin 4 4     +60 705 757 715      
  5 5 Jane Jackson 4 4     -122 714 748 722      
  6 3 Ellen Lin 3 5     +237 789 565 765     $10E
  7 4 John Connell 3 5     -79 783 546 758      
  8 8 Ian Sjoholm 0 8     -960 574 1 493      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-10-23 17:38:02 Server IP: 162.144.19.21