Cambridge, MD Main Event
11/02/12
3 Divisions / 42 Players / 16 Games / Open-rated

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 7 Jan Cardia 11 5     +1086 1660 1913 1720      
  2 4 Barry Keith 11 5     +615 1719 1922 1767      
  3 3 Richard Popper 11 5     +274 1750 1925 1790      
  4 2 Clay Daniel 10 6     +439 1758 1835 1776      
  5 9 Pat Gaboury 9 7     +182 1616 1735 1646      
  6 10 Connie Creed 9 7     +172 1615 1756 1650      
  7 8 Joe Petree 9 7     +73 1657 1750 1680      
  8 6 Aldo Cardia 8 8     -11 1688 1638 1675      
  9 1 Stefan Rau 7 9     +28 1888 1580 1828      
  10 13 David Engelhardt 7 9     -680 1516 1586 1533      
  11 11 Jeffrey Jacobson 6 10     -523 1607 1493 1579      
  12 5 Vince Castellano 5 11     -163 1690 1390 1618      
  13 14 Carole Denton 5 11     -790 1510 1421 1490      
  14 12 Terry Kang Rau 4 12     -702 1595 1308 1531      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 10 Joshua Castellano 12 4     +705 1302 1668 1390      
  2 1 Joanne Cohen 11 5     +625 1471 1580 1496      
  3 14 Margo Kuno 10 6     +32 1174 1501 1257      
  4 2 Diana Grosman 9 7     +220 1426 1413 1423      
  5 3 Edward Stewart 9 7     +152 1377 1413 1386      
  6 5 Thomas Ensey 9 7     +125 1353 1410 1368      
  7 4 Daniel Milton 8 8     +616 1358 1307 1345      
  8 8 Gwen Stewart 8 8     -31 1334 1330 1333      
  9 12 Linda Oliva 8 8     -114 1277 1331 1291      
  10 11 Ed Mohoric 6 10     +156 1279 1164 1251      
  11 9 Marty Fialkow 6 10     +26 1318 1164 1280      
  12 7 Joe Geibler 6 10     -705 1339 1161 1295      
  13 13 Rick Settle 6 10     -953 1222 1172 1210      
  14 6 Robb Griffith 4 12     -854 1352 974 1265      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 3 Steve Derr 12 4     +103 1035 1237 1077      
  2 5 Carol Tillson 11 5     +604 974 1163 1017      
  3 2 Nancy Hanley 10 6     +905 1077 1064 1074      
  4 11 Barbara Major 10 6     +355 801 1056 862      
  5 1 John Stinson 10 6     +327 1080 1044 1072      
  6 7 Nancy Bowen 9 7     +458 888 950 903      
  7 8 Peter Allen 9 7     -3 876 940 891      
  8 10 Jan Lapierre 8 8     +61 830 859 837      
  9 13 Tat Reistrup 8 8     -114 671 902 725      
  10 6 Donna Anderson 7 9     -69 894 792 869      
  11 4 John Wright 7 9     -248 988 780 938      
  12 9 Ruth Brower 7 9     -442 869 789 850      
  13 12 Irene Awret 2 14     -960 718 186 627      
  14 14 Victoria Cox-Barnett 2 14     -977 517 244 477      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-12-12 00:37:41 Server IP: 162.144.19.21