Vancouver BC (VANCOUVER BC CAN)
02/22/03
4 Divisions / 108 Players / 14 Games / Open-rated

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 2 Dennis Kaiser 11 3     +674 1849 1947 1876   $340E  
  2 5 Dean Saldanha 10 4     +538 1815 1874 1833   $283E  
  3 12 Bob Fancett 9 5     +599 1713 1809 1750   $255E  
  4 1 Ira Cohen 9 5     +228 1855 1827 1848   $226E  
  5 17 Mike Ryan 8 5 1   +455 1689 1809 1735      
  6 11 Don Malcolm 8 6     +511 1714 1789 1743      
  7 3 George Macaulay 8 6     +424 1831 1766 1812      
  8 6 Michael Baker 8 6     +224 1800 1753 1787      
  9 9 Mike Frentz 8 6     +67 1744 1774 1756      
  10 20 Marilyn Wilkins 8 6     +45 1647 1790 1702      
  11 13 Jeff Fleetham 7 6 1   +87 1701 1741 1716      
  12 8 Karen Merrill 7 7     +188 1767 1707 1744      
  13 7 Albert Hahn 7 7     +150 1777 1692 1745      
  14 15 Randall Thomas 7 7     +25 1699 1708 1702      
  15 21 Wayne Clifford 7 7     +2 1646 1683 1660      
  16 22 Linda Gomes 7 7     -296 1640 1737 1676      
  17 18 Tina Udelson 7 7     -349 1652 1741 1686      
  18 4 Richard Moyer 7 7     -426 1816 1709 1780      
  19 23 Jeff Parsons 6 8     -401 1620 1690 1645      
  20 25 Alan Meyer 6 8     -646 1590 1645 1610      
  21 19 Walker Willingham 5 9     -48 1649 1618 1636      
  22 10 Christina O'Sullivan 5 9     -86 1732 1584 1675      
  23 16 Ruth Hamilton 5 9     -123 1697 1586 1654      
  24 13 Steven Jones 4 10     -216 1701 1551 1645      
  25 24 J Midori Howard 4 10     -585 1618 1518 1581      
  26 26 Richard Craig 3 11     -1041 1570 1475 1538      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Mike Ebanks 11 3     +771 1557 1590 1570   $269E  
  2 2 Siri Tillekeratne 10 4     +487 1536 1527 1536   $212E  
  3 8 Kevin Lee 9 5     +485 1384 1512 1461   $156E  
  4 16 Chip Brown 8 6     +470 1245 1460 1333   $142E  
  5 14 Yvonne Lewanski 8 6     -57 1281 1431 1338      
  6 6 Polly Moyer 8 6     -224 1399 1416 1407      
  7 10 Maxim Panitch 7 7     +309 1365 1372 1368      
  8 9 Rebecca Slivka 7 7     -110 1379 1392 1384      
  9 5 Jesse Wornum 6 8     +71 1410 1342 1383      
  10 15 Jason Hlady 6 8     +42 1254 1338 1284      
  11 3 Norbert Saldanha 6 8     +38 1522 1337 1453      
  12 12 Frank Kashuk 6 8     -325 1335 1336 1335      
  13 4 Michelle Eisele 6 8     -409 1416 1320 1380      
  14 11 R A Fontes 5 9     -476 1340 1274 1315      
  15 7 Richard Charach 5 9     -479 1395 1261 1344      
  16 13 Helen B Douglas 4 10     -593 1285 1213 1258      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 20 Lois Patterson 11 3     +1150 1095 1393 1240   $255E  
  2 1 Sue Brigliadori 10 4     +352 1289 1308 1302   $198E  
  3 2 Dielle Saldanha 9 4 1   +547 1266 1254 1270   $156E  
  4 12 Peter Sargious 9 4 1   +144 1189 1278 1226   $113E  
  5 16 Brendan Huang 9 5     +645 1141 1206 1170      
  6 18 Chris Williams 9 5     +243 1120 1239 1193      
  7 30 Sylvia King 9 5     +140 993 1242 1107      
  8 9 Jill Turney 8 6     +347 1201 1155 1180      
  9 24 Susan Wignall 8 6     +286 1054 1199 1110      
  10 31 Judy Y Smith 8 6     +268 963 1192 1061      
  11 13 Jane Guest 8 6     -101 1188 1167 1182      
  12 14 Elizabeth Wood 8 6     -132 1172 1153 1170      
  13 19 Dion Saldanha 7 6 1   +144 1106 1130 1115      
  14 3 Murray Weber 7 7     +225 1256 1131 1212      
  15 22 Tod Taylor 7 7     +194 1080 1122 1099      
  16 4 Mimmo Rossi 7 7     +153 1241 1111 1196      
  17 25 Susan Roberts 7 7     +121 1053 1131 1085      
  18 4 Lynda Shayne 7 7     +98 1241 1149 1211      
  19 33 Karen Andrien 7 7     +97 935 1116 1056      
  20 8 Geraldine Ridge 7 7     -272 1204 1137 1183      
  21 23 Evan Kramer 6 7 1   +101 1062 1090 1073      
  22 26 Bob Jackson 6 7 1   -421 1049 1108 1071      
  23 15 Elvira Toews 6 8     +164 1161 1041 1118      
  24 11 Bill Gunn 6 8     +117 1195 1057 1147      
  25 17 Jennifer Field 6 8     +59 1128 1041 1096      
  26 7 Tia Knowles 6 8     -198 1213 1051 1154      
  27 28 Miriam Gregory 6 8     -329 1006 1058 1027      
  28 21 Bill Kinsella 6 8     -552 1082 1036 1065      
  29 6 Sean McCool 5 8 1   -149 1217 1040 1119      
  30 10 Betty Bergeron 5 9     -357 1199 987 1120      
  31 32 Norm Chodirker 5 9     -766 955 980 963      
  32 34 Shirley Kramer 4 10     -1111 926 926      
  33 27 Jane Jackson 3 11     -445 1011 866 960      
  34 29 Gregg Wood 3 11     -762 1002 893 964      

Division 4
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Jay Pearson 12 2     +1530 1046 1174 1117   $198E  
  2 26 Jane Bissonnette 10 4     +525 1011 1011   $155E  
  3 26 Gwen Barlee 10 4     +328 1019 1019   $113E  
  4 21 Stuart Craig 9 5     +486 712 1027 983   $71E  
  5 6 Steve Lemmen 9 5     +459 977 957 982      
  6 8 Terry Smith 9 5     +428 907 945 931      
  7 4 Jack Kastelein 9 5     +328 991 984 995      
  8 13 Rachel Christensen 9 5     +274 845 1004 959      
  9 11 Valerie Gallant 9 5     -4 864 1032 935      
  10 19 Reuvena Ross 8 6     +477 762 952 905      
  11 26 Elizabeth Krisciunas 8 6     +297 919 919      
  12 15 Marty Liberson 8 6     +117 832 922 886      
  13 5 Tony Verma 8 6     +21 984 909 954      
  14 26 George Bissonnette 8 6     -105 862 862      
  15 16 Beverley Graham 7 6 1   +132 818 873 856      
  16 9 Margaret West 7 6 1   -120 896 817 878      
  17 3 Don Forrester 7 7     +135 1010 855 961      
  18 18 Kurt Davies 7 7     +115 798 868 837      
  19 13 Maureen Case 7 7     -31 845 797 832      
  20 26 Joe Barton 7 7     -223 803 803      
  21 7 Chora B Eilertsen 6 8     +335 936 759 875      
  22 10 Miriam Gunn 6 8     +189 889 745 838      
  23 17 Joel Talento 6 8     -6 802 762 781      
  24 2 Barbara McInnes 6 8     -481 1034 856 971      
  25 23 Arthur Charach 5 8     -299 579 702 613      
  26 12 Herbert Dyson 5 9     -415 846 686 793      
  27 20 Vern Giesbrecht 5 8     -427 741 762 748      
  28 26 Dennis Brown 4 7     -42 740 740      
  29 22 Susan Knudsen 3 10     -651 630 524 575      
  30 26 Wilma Rempel 3 11     -1308 544 544      
  31 25 Pat Potter 2 12     -791 536 471 513      
  32 24 Jael Emberley 1 13     -1273 553 334 471      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-10-23 15:43:54 Server IP: 162.144.19.21