Rochester, NY
03/31/12
3 Divisions / 50 Players / 14 Games / Open-rated

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 3 Lou Cornelis 10 4     +545 1705 1800 1724      
  2 2 Jeremy Hildebrand 9 5     +811 1726 1693 1722      
  3 7 Jason Broersma 9 5     +457 1555 1715 1589      
  4 17 Chris Ten Den 9 5     +269 1310 1759 1423      
  5 5 Glenn Dunlop 8 6     +404 1561 1565 1563      
  6 1 Mark Przybyszewski 8 6     +290 1772 1580 1735      
  7 13 Olivia Durant 8 6     +124 1360 1547 1401      
  8 6 Sue Tremblay 7 7     +236 1560 1448 1536      
  9 16 Geoff Gibson 7 7     -61 1323 1526 1365      
  10 14 Hubert Van Tol 7 7     -167 1354 1475 1381      
  11 4 Ted Rosen 7 7     -360 1589 1469 1565      
  12 12 Nicholas Fall 7 7     -411 1378 1510 1406      
  13 8 John Lodinsky 6 8     +19 1541 1322 1495      
  14 9 Lilla Sinanan 6 8     -301 1440 1371 1425      
  15 9 Priya Fernando 6 8     -331 1440 1380 1428      
  16 11 Trevor Sealy 5 9     -647 1434 1298 1406      
  17 15 Charmaine Wolfe 4 10     -304 1342 1154 1305      
  18 18 Joan Tondra 3 11     -573 1290 1041 1246      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 10 Sharmaine Farini 12 2     +702 1114 1744 1265      
  2 3 Ida Scaglione 10 4     +397 1255 1421 1289      
  3 2 Daniel Blake 9 5     +422 1284 1305 1290      
  4 4 Kevin Turner 8 6     +538 1213 1251 1223      
  5 6 Roberta Borenstein 8 6     +432 1173 1239 1189      
  6 8 Dianne Wittman 8 6     +69 1143 1214 1160      
  7 1 Michal Josko 8 6     +64 1391 1227 1345      
  8 11 Gene Tyszka 7 7     +195 1089 1175 1108      
  9 9 Susan Herdic 7 7     +119 1129 1141 1133      
  10 17 Sean Baizana 7 7     -10 1025 1103 1044      
  11 7 Mark Goodman 7 7     -68 1162 1172 1166      
  12 12 Sharon Downey 7 7     -81 1075 1121 1087      
  13 13 Shubha Kamath 6 8     -166 1071 1040 1066      
  14 14 Adele Peltier 6 8     -359 1040 1044 1043      
  15 18 Deborah Light 5 9     -200 940 938 942      
  16 16 Timothy Florentine 4 10     -727 1037 800 966      
  17 15 Tina Cur 4 10     -758 1038 818 994      
  18 5 Susan Kunz 3 11     -569 1201 672 1096      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Peggy Tartaro 11 3     +508 923 1175 970      
  2 6 Peter Holowka 11 3     +320 805 1190 950      
  3 5 Ada Sherk 10 4     +625 808 1070 895      
  4 3 Dan Horowitz 10 4     +332 884 1053 921      
  5 12 Jonathan Black 9 5     +794   946      
  6 4 Alice Davies 8 6     +148 860 862 862      
  7 2 Sandi Spencer 7 7     +15 914 745 881      
  8 9 Yena Frank 6 8     +99 696 681 695      
  9 7 Percy Fernando 6 8     -20 765 663 746      
  10 8 Merran Dunlop 6 8     -444 727 669 717      
  11 12 Melissa Coleman 5 9     -155   572      
  12 11 Josephine Lamantia 4 10     -331 588 452 565      
  13 10 Florence Rott 4 10     -603 642 454 608      
  14 12 Clara Weinert 1 13     -1288   500      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-10-22 15:43:35 Server IP: 162.144.19.21