Covina, CA
12/11/11
6 Divisions / 48 Players / 7 Games / Open-rated / 3 annotated games

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 4 Rachel Knapp 7 0     +773 1806 2698 1877      
  2 1 Cesar Del Solar 6 1     +373 1832 2330 1867      
  3 3 David Pearl 5 2     +249 1816 2058 1837      
  4 2 Trip Payne 3 4     -6 1818 1679 1807      
  5 8 Judy Levitt 2 5     -109 1725 1493 1702      
  6 7 David Poder 2 5     -190 1727 1493 1704      
  7 6 Joel Elkins 2 5     -470 1733 1493 1709      
  8 5 David Whitley 1 6     -620 1742 1216 1697      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 3 Roy Kamen 6 1     +337 1702 2249 1764      
  2 2 Ronald Howard 5 1 1   +368 1706 2093 1747      
  3 4 Tom Singleton 5 2     +556 1699 1975 1728      
  4 5 Elizabeth Ralston 3 3 1   -68 1695 1686 1695      
  5 7 Maddy Kamen 3 4     -97 1673 1600 1666      
  6 6 Alan Stern 2 5     -355 1683 1401 1654      
  7 8 Bruce D Ambrosio 2 5     -474 1628 1409 1606      
  8 1 Mark Milan 1 6     -267 1716 1121 1663      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Roland Filio 5 2     +415 1628 1743 1639      
  2 3 Victor Tantua 4 3     +311 1547 1553 1548      
  3 8 David Slavin 4 3     +13 1332 1583 1359      
  4 4 Pete Skaggs 4 3     -206 1506 1559 1512      
  5 2 Yukiko Loritz 3 4     +138 1603 1360 1577      
  6 5 Tim Paine 3 4     +77 1406 1387 1404      
  7 6 Lawren Freebody 3 4     -331 1405 1387 1403      
  8 7 Ken Louie 2 5     -417 1342 1195 1328      

Division 4
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 5 Nick Fraher 6 1     +680 1242 1797 1354      
  2 8 Mollie Braverman 5 2     +207 1154 1533 1201      
  3 2 Julie Ellen Maria 4 3     +132 1286 1316 1291      
  4 6 Richard Strick 4 3     +94 1188 1330 1206      
  5 3 Margy Slavin 4 3     +49 1268 1319 1276      
  6 4 Andrea Ross-Greene 3 4     -180 1257 1138 1246      
  7 1 Margie Gordon 1 6     -277 1306 657 1249      
  8 7 Gloria Miller 1 6     -705 1157 678 1119      

Division 5
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 2 Arna Schutz 6 1     +327 1139 1624 1186      
  2 7 Ralph Crosby 5 2     -1 973 1369 1021      
  3 8 Diane Kerner 4 3     +141 929 1177 957      
  4 4 David Baran 4 3     +54 1085 1155 1093      
  5 5 Micah Chaney 2 4 1   +68 1069 879 1039      
  6 6 Rebecca Owen 2 4 1   -173 1062 880 1043      
  7 1 Esther Kisich 2 5     -164 1154 763 1114      
  8 3 Janet Elliott 2 5     -252 1114 768 1079      

Division 6
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 2 Rasul Macasimbar 5 2     +128 864 1085 898      
  2 7 Bruno Aghedoh 4 3     +568   879      
  3 6 Corbett Riner 4 3     +103 517 927 609      
  4 7 Laurie Holz 4 3     +11   879      
  5 1 Ross Putman 3 4     -139 916 686 881      
  6 5 Lenore Morrell 3 4     -152 680 721 688      
  7 4 Margaret Hughes 3 4     -155 776 706 770      
  8 3 Maxine Marcus 2 5     -364 849 489 814      
Copyright © 2005-2014 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2014 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.