Seattle, WA
11/11/11
3 Divisions / 47 Players / 20 Games / Open-rated / 29 annotated games

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 James Leong 18 2     +1298 2017 2306 2042      
  2 10 Edward De Guzman 14 6     +1537 1654 1968 1731      
  3 9 Geoff Tongue 14 6     +626 1656 1965 1734      
  4 2 Nigel Peltier 13 7     +985 1972 1838 1942      
  5 3 Chris Williams 12 8     +563 1805 1758 1795      
  6 5 Jan Cardia 11 8 1   +286 1767 1720 1749      
  7 8 Daniel Goodwin 11 9     +202 1657 1692 1664      
  8 14 James Porter 10 9 1   +3 1438 1677 1535      
  9 6 Ken Kasney 9 10 1   +135 1732 1598 1702      
  10 7 Bruce D Ambrosio 9 10 1   -629 1705 1548 1667      
  11 4 Michael Baker 9 11     +511 1772 1522 1706      
  12 13 Judy Romann 8 12     -303 1450 1435 1449      
  13 17 Danny Panganiban 8 12     -1182 1297 1441 1338      
  14 11 Wayne Clifford 7 12 1   -553 1551 1399 1510      
  15 15 J Midori Howard 7 12 1   -575 1395 1437 1408      
  16 12 Siri Tillekeratne 7 13     -395 1542 1347 1493      
  17 16 Mina Le 7 13     -610 1343 1373 1350      
  18 18 Claudia Finn 3 17     -1899 1188 1016 1160      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Kolton Koehler 13 6   1 +1220 1481 1537 1490      
  2 2 Gunther Jacobi 13 6   1 +740 1473 1550 1488      
  3 3 Mark Peltier 13 6   1 +602 1389 1567 1433      
  4 12 David Foerstel 11 8   1 +524 1227 1425 1276      
  5 6 Daval Davis 11 8   1 +335 1319 1476 1371      
  6 11 Adam Henderson 11 8   1 -218 1231 1381 1268      
  7 13 Alice Goodwin 10 9   1 +2 1159 1295 1200      
  8 7 Carl Warner 10 9   1 -33 1314 1311 1314      
  9 15 George Bissonnette 9 10   1 -272 1145 1207 1160      
  10 14 Miriam Gregory 8 10 1 1 +99 1146 1130 1166      
  11 4 Vail Palmer 8 10 1 1 +72 1356 1187 1311      
  12 5 Ted Bryde 7 10 1 2 -428 1342 1176 1299      
  13 9 Keith Valentine 8 11   1 -102 1291 1142 1256      
  14 16 Joshua Standig 7 11   2 -898 1059 1112 1070      
  15 10 Judy Smith 7 12   1 -174 1248 1077 1201      
  16 8 Robert Kearn 6 12   2 -543 1310 1030 1241      
  17 17 Jacob Cohen 6 12 1 1 +74 1046 1012 1040      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Tyler Creviston 17 2   1 +1390 847 1493 980      
  2 9 Bill Ewing 15 5     +1246   1154      
  3 9 Chris Autio 12 8     +748   860      
  4 2 Georgianne Fiorini 11 8   1 +606 830 860 837      
  5 6 Tom Wasnock 12 8     -289 687 843 730      
  6 3 Beverly Moutet 10 10     -152 774 688 753      
  7 4 Jean Bryant 8 8   4 -205 765 701 757      
  8 7 Deborah Baggett 7 12   1 -332 460 554 494      
  9 5 Norm Garvin 8 12     -468 706 534 659      
  10 9 Greg Williams 7 12   1 -721   518      
  11 9 Kathy Brunelli 6 14     -257   525      
  12 8 John Saucedo 3 17     -1566 441 150 339      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-10-24 00:37:41 Server IP: 162.144.19.21