Albany NY Early Bird 2
07/01/06
8 Divisions / 36 Players / 4 Games / Open-rated

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 4 John Morse 4 0     +173 1721 2521 1803      
  2 3 Rob Robinsky 2 2     +175 1763 1825 1771      
  3 2 Marlon Hill 2 2     -21 1820 1771 1819      
  4 1 Stefan Rau 0 4     -327 1879 1067 1839      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 3 Mason Shambach 4 0     +227 1598 2316 1662      
  2 2 Vince Castellano 2 2     +55 1628 1601 1627      
  3 1 David Goodman 2 2     +24 1657 1582 1650      
  4 4 Ben Harrison 0 4     -306 1550 935 1521      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 2 Jason Ubeika 3 1     +382 1495 1670 1514      
  2 3 Lydia Keras 3 1     +78 1464 1686 1491      
  3 3 Terry Kang Rau 1 3     -222 1464 1311 1448      
  4 1 Chris Lipe 1 3     -238 1524 1281 1498      

Division 4
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 4 Scott Kitchen 3 1     +199 1357 1660 1402      
  2 1 Kevin McCarthy Sr 3 1     -78 1479 1599 1492      
  3 3 Bob Becker 1 3     +109 1443 1256 1424      
  4 2 Stan Williams 1 3     -230 1475 1240 1451      

Division 5
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 2 Jeremy Cahnmann 3 1     +243 1356 1521 1373      
  2 1 Anita Rackham 3 1     +99 1360 1519 1376      
  3 4 Jim Fonti 2 2     -130 1255 1351 1266      
  4 3 Mark Goodman 0 4     -212 1344 607 1300      

Division 6
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 3 Mady Garner 3 1     +430 1252 1452 1274      
  1 6 Vera Bigall 4 0     +464 1163 1836 1217      
  2 2 Austin Stalnaker 2 2     +22 1260 1257 1260      
  2 4 Diane Brown 2 2     -21 1185 1125 1180      
  3 1 Mad Palazzo 2 2     -124 1354 1213 1339      
  3 7 Cornelia Guest 1 3     -67 1113 927 1094      
  4 8 Denise Mahnken 1 3     -376 1061 953 1051      
  4 5 Kurt Kopitz 1 3     -328 1170 1114 1165      

Division 7
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 2 Shelley Ubeika 4 0     +343 1031 1718 1088      
  2 3 Frank Jaslow 2 2     +215 1003 1032 1008      
  3 4 Linda Wancel 2 2     -148 995 1044 1001      
  4 1 Dianne Wittman 0 4     -410 1070 306 1024      

Division 8
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Antonio Malonzo 3 1     +165 1098 1064 1095      
  2 2 Terry Aitken 2 2     +23 929 958 932      
  3 3 Bert Tellone 2 2     -29 927 860 920      
  4 4 Josephine Lamantia 1 3     -159 707 779 712      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-10-24 00:50:21 Server IP: 162.144.19.21