Portland, OR Main Event
09/03/11
4 Divisions / 80 Players / 20 Games / Open-rated / 1 annotated game

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Dave Wiegand 15 4 1   +1428 2032 2095 2041      
  2 2 Nigel Peltier 14 6     +1225 1953 1992 1957      
  3 16 Paul Holser 14 6     +702 1620 2032 1755      
  4 10 Winter 13 7     +539 1679 1923 1748      
  5 8 Mark Milan 13 7     +534 1692 1933 1757      
  6 7 Maddy Kamen 11 9     +95 1724 1783 1740      
  7 13 Ronald Howard 11 9     +3 1655 1780 1692      
  8 12 Greg Heidler 10 9 1   -405 1664 1751 1693      
  9 3 Mike Frentz 10 10     +148 1876 1707 1836      
  10 20 Ruth Hamilton 10 10     -92 1584 1728 1624      
  11 9 Michael Baker 9 11     +411 1691 1662 1685      
  12 5 Mike Baron 9 11     -135 1792 1642 1748      
  13 4 Chris Williams 9 11     -317 1822 1648 1780      
  14 6 David Whitley 9 11     -323 1776 1632 1734      
  15 18 Roy Kamen 9 11     -752 1615 1650 1623      
  16 11 Daniel Goodwin 8 12     -233 1665 1594 1645      
  17 18 Walker Willingham 8 12     -575 1615 1589 1613      
  18 17 Peter R Huszagh 6 14     -460 1616 1447 1572      
  19 14 Rebecca Slivka 6 14     -634 1651 1443 1595      
  20 15 Yukiko Loritz 5 15     -1159 1647 1357 1573      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 6 Wayne Clifford 14 6     +886 1501 1709 1557      
  2 5 Siri Tillekeratne 14 6     +762 1509 1706 1562      
  3 7 Ron Gideons 13 7     +977 1474 1643 1519      
  4 1 Bruce D Ambrosio 13 7     +207 1585 1627 1596      
  5 2 Jack Eichenbaum 12 8     +400 1576 1567 1569      
  6 14 Amnon Igra 12 8     +306 1385 1577 1440      
  7 13 Gunther Jacobi 11 9     +460 1400 1510 1434      
  8 4 Murray Weber 11 9     +206 1525 1495 1517      
  9 11 Paula Catanese 10 10     -178 1437 1434 1433      
  10 9 Karen Merrill 9 11     -328 1462 1366 1441      
  11 3 Julie Wright 9 11     -503 1572 1358 1513      
  12 18 P K Gott 9 11     -761 1291 1377 1317      
  13 20 Alan Meyer 8 11 1   -309 1284 1337 1300      
  14 8 Judy Romann 8 11 1   -494 1467 1334 1427      
  15 10 Mark Peltier 8 12     -20 1453 1278 1405      
  16 16 Keith Valentine 8 12     -35 1358 1310 1344      
  17 19 Charley Kaplan 8 12     -428 1287 1312 1298      
  18 15 Donna McDonough 8 12     -821 1363 1300 1344      
  19 17 Danny Panganiban 7 13     -87 1351 1209 1322      
  20 12 William Barfuss 6 12 2   -240 1425 1212 1367      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 8 Kolton Koehler 17 2 1   +1322 1232 1818 1392      
  2 2 Reuvena Ross 15 5     +509 1275 1611 1355      
  3 3 Matthew Nelson 14 6     +391 1270 1489 1323      
  4 6 Ronak Singhal 13 7     +344 1261 1392 1300      
  5 18 Maggie Morley 11 8 1   +107 1081 1290 1142      
  6 1 Jesse Wornum 11 8 1   -120 1344 1276 1326      
  7 7 Max Dwyer 11 9     +734 1249 1270 1250      
  8 17 George Bissonnette 11 9     +219 1098 1263 1149      
  9 16 Alice Goodwin 10 10     +172 1123 1208 1147      
  10 19 Jerry P Dodson 10 10     -8 1069 1200 1109      
  11 5 Bill Payne 9 11     -50 1262 1137 1228      
  12 20 Scott Portocarrero 9 11     -235 1030 1129 1060      
  13 9 Jane Bissonnette 9 11     -675 1224 1121 1195      
  14 12 Miriam Gregory 7 12   1 -47 1182 1014 1146      
  15 10 Claudia Finn 8 12     -212 1221 1070 1180      
  16 14 Elizabeth Wood 7 12   1 -454 1150 1013 1114      
  17 15 Maureen Morris 7 12 1   -220 1126 1022 1100      
  18 4 Susan Hoehn 7 13     -277 1268 986 1192      
  19 11 Lynn Dreyer 6 11 1 2 -356 1213 985 1160      
  20 13 Tony Verma 3 16 1   -1144 1177 660 1057      

Division 4
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 7 Jim Barker 16 3 1   +906 919 1309 1009      
  2 1 Ran Yang 15 5     +1595 1134 1169 1146      
  3 4 Chora B Eilertsen 15 5     +428 951 1175 1007      
  4 5 Leesa Bergeron 14 6     +465 946 1176 989      
  5 6 Maureen Clifford 12 8     +335 923 942 932      
  6 8 Byron Nelson 12 8     +55 897 942 915      
  7 2 Ron Barker 12 8     -56 1003 922 988      
  8 3 Sunshine Gudlaugson 11 9     +326 957 869 933      
  9 19 Joel Hess 10 10     +338   744      
  10 9 Gladys Burritt 10 10     -101 894 801 872      
  11 11 Georgianne Fiorini 10 10     -149 823 821 823      
  12 15 Neva Hunt 10 10     -527 630 819 680      
  13 13 Jean Bryant 9 10 1   +13 766 768 765      
  14 16 Brent Beal 9 11     +315 599 736 668      
  15 14 Tom Wasnock 9 11     -535 653 724 687      
  16 18 R Scott Smith 8 12     -427 542 670 583      
  17 10 Linda Slater 7 13     -53 869 558 793      
  18 12 Jane Jackson 5 15     -397 808 367 714      
  19 17 Michelle Bailie 4 16     -798 581 307 533      
  20 19 John Saucedo 1 19     -1733   441      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-12-18 07:00:20 Server IP: 162.144.19.21