Orlando FL Main Event (ORLANDO FL)
11/22/02
5 Divisions / 69 Players / 14 Games / Open-rated

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 David Gibson 10 4     +957 1956 1923 1952   $125E  
  2 2 Randy Hersom 9 5     +321 1909 1884 1905   $100E  
  3 Robert Kahn 9 5     +176 1700 1914 1789   $75E  
  4 3 Ira Cohen 8 6     +407 1891 1844 1880   $55E  
  5 7 Mike Baron 8 6     +113 1784 1830 1802   $35E  
  6 6 Steve Polatnick 7 6 1   +470 1792 1806 1799      
  7 5 Sal Dijamco 7 6 1   +98 1820 1799 1815      
  8 10 Barbara Hortsing 6 8     -253 1698 1745 1714      
  9 4 Jim Peters 6 8     -375 1862 1698 1814      
  10 11 Dennis Taylor 5 9     -451 1656 1695 1668      
  11 8 Mohamed Alim 5 9     -631 1711 1631 1680      
  12 12 Sally Starr 3 11     -832 1555 1555 1552      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Tina Udelson 9 4     +711 1670 1538 1652   $125E  
  2 11 Win Inthara 9 4     +376 1197 1615 1529   $100E  
  3 9 Carl Warner 9 4     -137 1332 1642 1476   $75E  
  4 8 Ossie Mair 7 6     +404 1349 1477 1406   $55E  
  5 6 Julia Bogle 7 6     +177 1418 1469 1444   $35E  
  6 2 Cathy Osickey 7 6     -182 1643 1431 1596      
  7 4 Jan Fisher 6 7     +126 1538 1392 1506      
  8 5 Sophie Marques 6 7     -167 1426 1387 1420      
  9 3 Doris Ripp 4 8     +146 1550 1299 1479      
  10 7 George Rogers 4 8     -167 1378 1327 1368      
  11 10 Bill Hortsing 2 10     -588 1302 1172 1273      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 8 Travis Green 11 3     +398 1180 1428 1287   $125E  
  2 5 Ruth Burns 10 4     +634 1229 1358 1278   $100E  
  3 3 Ruth Sawyer 10 4     +620 1275 1375 1313   $75E  
  4 1 Mady Garner 9 5     +432 1466 1291 1415   $55E  
  5 12 Vicki Blizzard 9 5     +352 1118 1310 1194   $35E  
  6 7 Geeke Lossing 8 6     +76 1194 1246 1215   $25E  
  7 9 Beulah Cooper 7 7     +275 1167 1208 1183      
  8 4 Richard Solomon 7 7     -281 1273 1193 1244      
  9 11 Patricia Hiller 6 8     -444 1137 1151 1141      
  10 2 Wilma Pitzer 5 9     -323 1280 1083 1206      
  11 10 Harriett Berkelhammer 5 9     -363 1152 1095 1130      
  12 14 Ashley Buie 4 10     0 1044 1051 1045      
  13 13 Marie Gier 4 10     -638 1088 1053 1075      
  14 6 Rosemarie Leitzell 3 11     -350 1204 965 1119      

Division 4
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Joan Knobelsdorf 10 4     +873 1201 1148 1186   $125E  
  2 3 Justine Zollinger 10 4     +371 1115 1182 1140   $100E  
  3 9 Charlie Alexander 10 4     +138 1007 1209 1087   $85E  
  4 12 Andrew Callies 9 5     +336 969 1147 1036   $65E  
  5 6 Roberta Corbin 9 5     +130 1040 1135 1077   $50E  
  6 11 Claire Ullman 9 5     -12 1004 1148 1060   $35E  
  7 4 Martin Rosen 8 6     +271 1075 1050 1067   $20E  
  8 13 Ellen Perr 7 7     -168 948 1029 993      
  9 7 Colette Weston 7 7     -218 1023 1042 1030      
  10 2 Tacy Callies 6 8     +264 1183 947 1097      
  11 8 Ellen Blottman 6 8     -28 1015 988 1004      
  12 5 Dolores Muhich 5 9     -43 1050 916 999      
  13 14 Virginia Wood 5 9     -378 943 897 924      
  14 15 Elyse Fox 5 9     -434 941 902 925      
  15 16 Sheri Campbell 4 10     -278 829 862 837      
  16 9 Avis Turner 2 12     -823 1007 717 911      

Division 5
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 5 Judy Bremer 13 1     +889 850 1200 980   $125E  
  2 9 Norma Stalions 10 4     +19 789 994 879   $100E  
  3 2 Iva Hunt 9 5     +644 964 851 936   $85E  
  4 3 Vera Kircher 9 4     +442 943 900 941   $65E  
  5 1 Connie Snead 9 5     +422 975 843 946   $50E  
  6 10 Joan Harman 8 6     +116 780 835 816   $35E  
  7 13 Laura Gajderowicz 8 6     +39 662 874 823   $20E  
  8 15 Shirley Riley 7 7     -148 613 800 743      
  9 11 Mary Quigley 6 8     +213 769 726 755      
  10 14 Jim Porter 6 7     +119 656 733 700      
  11 7 Myron Wilson 6 8     +42 819 739 795      
  12 8 Gwen Brehon 5 9     -430 793 695 758      
  13 12 Alice Burnham 5 9     -577 743 695 727      
  14 6 Mary Mathews 4 10     -367 820 649 762      
  15 4 Patrice Jarzynka 3 11     -242 896 506 700      
  16 16 Shirley Palmer 3 11     -1151 484 593 521      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-12-14 09:14:00 Server IP: 162.144.19.21