Orange CT (ORANGE CT)
12/13/02
3 Divisions / 42 Players / 15 Games / Open-rated

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 2 Tim Adamson 11 4     +473 1940 1918 1937   $250E  
  2 1 Joe Weinike 10 5     +287 1945 1872 1927   $125E  
  3 5 Marjorie Schoneboom 9 5 1   +815 1802 1842 1816   $75E  
  4 3 Joey Mallick 9 6     +804 1907 1838 1889      
  5 6 Frank Tangredi 9 6     +236 1772 1829 1796      
  6 10 Cynthia Seales 8 6 1   +201 1664 1802 1718      
  7 12 Mic Barron 8 7     +264 1626 1799 1692      
  8 4 Sal Piro 7 8     +130 1833 1716 1795      
  9 9 Paul Avrin 7 8     -279 1680 1719 1694      
  10 7 John Scalzo 6 9     +49 1739 1669 1709      
  11 13 Mark Penhallow 6 9     -841 1622 1692 1646      
  12 8 Gordon Shapiro 5 10     -359 1732 1621 1686      
  13 11 Verna Richards Berg 5 10     -599 1646 1622 1633      
  14 14 Dee Jackson 4 11     -1179 1608 1576 1593      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 2 Tom Kelly 11 4     +811 1574 1556 1575   $200E  
  2 4 Lynne Mitchnick 11 4     +483 1458 1573 1507   $100E  
  3 5 David Engelhardt 10 5     +100 1433 1522 1473   $50E  
  4 8 Paula Catanese 9 6     +86 1422 1439 1434      
  5 1 David Lieberfarb 8 7     +210 1588 1401 1524      
  6 8 Ellen Leonard 8 7     +84 1422 1421 1425      
  7 10 Al Schanzer 8 7     -65 1357 1377 1368      
  8 14 Ed Liebfried 7 8     +283 1115 1379 1216      
  9 6 Roberta Borenstein 7 8     +18 1431 1374 1411      
  10 3 Judy Steward 6 9     -112 1512 1293 1430      
  11 13 Roberta Wechter 6 9     -443 1149 1322 1206      
  12 6 Pete Muller 5 10     -113 1431 1271 1369      
  13 12 Sandra Finkelstein 5 10     -500 1174 1281 1206      
  14 11 Mary Ellen Bergeron 4 11     -832 1319 1182 1265      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Ellen Massey 13 2     +866 1100 1212 1137   $200E  
  2 3 Sam Small 11 4     +493 1047 1081 1064   $100E  
  3 8 Linda Oliva 11 4     +462 903 1101 986   $50E  
  4 7 Mary Lou Graham 10 5     +270 904 1022 953      
  5 2 Irene Zeleniuk 9 6     +686 1061 960 1027      
  6 10 Dianne Wittman 9 6     +7 878 986 923      
  7 6 Emma Lewarenko 8 7     +557 906 934 919      
  8 5 Bertis Shankle 6 9     +218 917 821 878      
  9 9 Bob Godfrey 6 9     -183 889 837 868      
  10 4 Deborah Deweirdt 6 9     -457 1013 815 936      
  11 14 Aaron Tabackman 6 9     -642 824 824      
  12 11 Peggy Kibbe 6 9     -704 818 822 818      
  13 12 Virginia Wallis 2 12 1   -689 738 613 693      
  14 13 Sandy Kirshenbaum 1 13 1   -932 608 541 589      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-12-13 06:51:08 Server IP: 162.144.19.21