Texas State Championship Main Event
02/05/11
4 Divisions / 53 Players / 13 Games / Open-rated / 11 annotated games

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 2 Geoff Thevenot 10 3     +845 1941 2160 1970      
  2 8 David Whitley 9 4     +341 1719 2063 1786      
  3 3 Chris Cree 8 5     +229 1912 1919 1913      
  4 1 Orry Swift 8 5     +166 2034 1905 2022      
  5 4 Ben Withers 8 5     +87 1892 1907 1894      
  6 5 Darrell Day 7 6     +321 1835 1843 1836      
  7 7 Sam Dick-Onuoha 7 6     +188 1736 1841 1757      
  8 6 Patricia Barrett 7 6     -295 1821 1803 1818      
  9 11 Kevin Leeds 6 7     -94 1670 1737 1683      
  10 9 Ken Kasney 5 8     -12 1705 1629 1690      
  11 10 Michael Early 5 8     -193 1697 1600 1678      
  12 12 Jim Burlant 5 8     -527 1654 1603 1644      
  13 13 Michael Willis 3 10     -355 1610 1371 1570      
  14 14 Tony Cook 3 10     -701 1576 1386 1545      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 4 Chad Hopper 10 3     +680 1573 1841 1620      
  2 2 Becky Dyer 9 4     +810 1622 1712 1639      
  3 11 Matt Dewaelsche 9 4     +719 1422 1744 1485      
  4 15 Oliver Roeder 9 4     +430 1369 1743 1450      
  5 8 Chris Canik 9 4     +269 1480 1727 1528      
  6 3 Matt Canik 8 5     +300 1576 1599 1581      
  7 6 Kathleen Watson 8 5     -54 1489 1614 1514      
  8 1 Wes Eddings 8 5     -208 1647 1609 1640      
  9 5 Robin Lewis 6 6 1   -4 1560 1446 1537      
  10 17 Mariah Smith 6 7     -31 1332 1399 1346      
  11 9 Caesar Jaramillo 6 7     -41 1443 1425 1440      
  12 7 Tony Rankin 6 7     -297 1487 1425 1475      
  13 10 Paul Thornton 5 8     +4 1437 1308 1412      
  14 14 Robert Fenske 5 8     -272 1375 1313 1363      
  15 18 Paul Hagelstein 5 8     -492 1306 1324 1309      
  16 13 Ruben Solis 3 10     -580 1390 1055 1330      
  17 12 Mary Pastore 2 10 1   -428 1417 973 1340      
  18 16 Bryan Pepper 2 11     -805 1342 900 1273      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 April McCarley 9 4     +78 1306 1463 1336      
  2 3 Jason Randolph 8 5     +257 1280 1365 1297      
  3 2 Edward Gordon 8 5     +141 1295 1334 1303      
  4 7 Nancy Scott 6 5 2   +391 1116 1243 1142      
  5 6 Craig Sjostrom 7 6     +316 1219 1246 1224      
  6 9 Pat Sanchez 6 7     +74 1072 1129 1083      
  7 5 Michael Donegan 6 7     -181 1232 1126 1211      
  8 4 Lee Brooks 5 7 1   -189 1244 1111 1217      
  9 10 Wendy Major 5 8     -260 1062 1030 1056      
  10 8 Michael Connally 3 9 1   -627 1107 876 1065      

Division 4
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 9 Phillip Collier 9 2 1 1 +497   1222      
  2 8 Alexander Rivard 7 3 1 2 +362 586 1129 784      
  3 5 Dolores Muhich 7 5   1 +324 836 917 857      
  4 1 Regenia Hidalgo 7 5   1 +210 1040 908 1012      
  5 4 Mary Snider 7 5   1 +75 899 988 921      
  6 3 Dennis Major 6 6   1 +270 961 789 936      
  7 2 Deborah Gaudier 6 6   1 +106 990 859 971      
  8 7 Mary Logullo 5 6   2 -84 653 795 677      
  9 9 Brent Beal 4 8   1 -46   604      
  10 6 Jeff Spyrison 0 6   7 -307 671 1 631      
  11 9 Krystal Roach 1 7   5 -807   500      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-10-22 16:07:24 Server IP: 162.144.19.21