Grand Canyon AZ (GRAND CANYON AZ)
11/01/02
3 Divisions / 82 Players / 18 Games / Open-rated

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Joel Sherman 13 4 1   +1493 1994 1975 1992   $1,000E  
  2 23 Larry Rand 12 5 1   +355 1719 1913 1804   $500E  
  3 2 Jim Geary 12 6     +667 1885 1937 1906   $350E  
  4 19 Ronald Howard 12 6     +632 1750 1883 1820   $250E  
  5 4 Lester Schonbrun 12 6     -184 1880 1871 1884      
  6 9 Carol Kaplan 11 6 1   +872 1796 1895 1828      
  7 5 Steve Glass 11 7     +478 1875 1849 1871      
  8 18 Dennis Kaiser 11 7     +435 1751 1867 1803      
  9 10 Marjorie Schoneboom 10 7 1   +786 1791 1812 1799      
  10 11 Jan Cardia 10 8     +426 1783 1777 1782      
  11 12 Karen Merrill 10 8     +65 1780 1764 1774      
  12 22 Chani Katz 10 8     +4 1727 1763 1743     $200E
  13 13 Michael Baker 10 8     -64 1778 1794 1785      
  14 29 Dan Unger 10 8     -264 1585 1770 1670     $150E
  15 14 John Hart 9 9     +389 1770 1762 1767      
  16 16 Laurie Cohen 9 9     +379 1754 1715 1738      
  17 17 Lewis Saul 9 9     -45 1753 1681 1733      
  18 15 Stuart Goldman 9 9     -128 1760 1700 1734      
  19 20 John Terrell 9 9     -235 1739 1671 1718      
  20 28 Stan Miranda 9 9     -308 1625 1752 1677      
  21 7 Jack Eichenbaum 9 9     -330 1808 1661 1756      
  22 7 Mark Milan 9 9     -703 1808 1691 1761      
  23 31 Jason Sommer 8 9 1   -221 1518 1717 1614      
  24 26 Stephen Dennis 8 10     +520 1680 1710 1692      
  25 6 Albert Hahn 8 10     +247 1833 1657 1775      
  26 32 Sheree Bykofsky 8 10     -347 1513 1634 1568      
  27 30 Jim W Fischer 8 10     -423 1576 1697 1625      
  28 2 Jeffrey Kastner 8 10     -465 1885 1693 1820      
  29 21 Cynthia Seales 7 11     -73 1730 1577 1664      
  30 24 Jim Lamerand 7 11     -370 1715 1597 1662      
  31 27 Paul Avrin 7 11     -425 1671 1616 1647      
  32 35 Nancee Mancel 7 11     -578 1498 1616 1539      
  33 34 James Wait 6 12     -393 1505 1511 1522      
  34 25 Ruth Hamilton 5 12 1   -818 1707 1506 1624      
  35 33 Ellis Wyer 4 14     -660 1510 1449 1484      
  36 36 Yvonne Bonnie Redland 4 14     -714 1496 1418 1464      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 6 Joan Mocine 15 3     +756 1425 1564 1484   $600E  
  2 11 Paula Catanese 14 4     +485 1346 1524 1418   $500E  
  3 8 Peter Dolgenos 12 6     +715 1365 1415 1374   $300E  
  4 2 Lori Gaut 12 6     +645 1463 1403 1452   $200E  
  5 9 Phyllis Gelb 12 6     +240 1362 1416 1393      
  6 15 Rebecca Slivka 11 7     +795 1289 1360 1334      
  7 30 Gary Smart 11 7     +474 1130 1358 1233     $150E
  8 5 Pat Diener 11 7     +323 1445 1388 1423      
  9 2 Ruth Flynn 11 7     +242 1463 1304 1415      
  10 1 Paul Terry 11 7     -38 1495 1400 1454      
  11 4 Louis Berney 10 8     +229 1454 1306 1400      
  12 20 Helen Pipi 10 8     -99 1228 1239 1233     $120E
  13 34 Nora Poulos 10 8     -264 981 1301 1166      
  14 25 Mary C Parrish 9 9     +291 1177 1262 1215      
  15 17 Ben Gittes 9 9     +218 1286 1270 1273      
  16 16 Stan Khury 9 9     +215 1287 1194 1256      
  17 22 Al Demers 9 9     +101 1210 1251 1231      
  18 29 Jill Turney 9 9     -3 1151 1239 1196      
  19 28 Laurie Lu Longway 9 9     -260 1157 1235 1194      
  20 23 Gertrude Savadge 8 10     +275 1209 1180 1196      
  21 7 Danny Panganiban 8 10     +163 1410 1244 1340      
  22 19 Lois Kahan 8 10     -64 1273 1181 1246      
  23 10 Robert Whitcomb 8 4     -230 1347 1548 1335      
  24 36 Suzannah Badgett 8 10     -717 888 1228 1029      
  25 26 Doug Bobkovich 7 11     +156 1166 1201 1174      
  26 27 Celia Lopez 7 11     +73 1164 1098 1159      
  27 12 Jeff Martin 7 11     -402 1322 1129 1254      
  28 24 Dee Whalen 7 11     -426 1181 1174 1175      
  29 18 Barbara Gray 7 11     -576 1274 1106 1215      
  30 14 Edith Greenup 6 12     +107 1294 1100 1210      
  31 13 Judith Whitcomb 6 6     -98 1303 1236 1257      
  32 32 Bonnie Cohn 6 12     -500 1086 1074 1087      
  33 31 Barbara Platt 6 12     -705 1090 1081 1081      
  34 33 Wallace Schultz 6 12     -1372 983 1109 1041      
  35 20 Louanne Saylors 5 13     -441 1228 1037 1149      
  36 35 Karen Lundeen 4 14     -908 909 1012 931      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 5 Paul Phillips 15 3     +1481 1035 1013      
  2 5 Brenda Meyerson 14 4     +1515 971 983      
  3 5 Johanna Baker 12 6     +692 900 896      
  4 1 John Green 12 6     +585 868 892 882      
  5 5 Janet Matheson 10 8     +522 804 836      
  6 5 Kathleen Fink 10 8     +203 820 817      
  7 2 Robin Bowles 9 9     +365 849 768 820      
  8 3 Vera Collard 6 12     -853 694 663 672      
  9 4 John Deluca 1 17     -1998 469 288 443      
  10 5 Brenda Lee 1 17     -2512 500 455 105    
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-12-15 07:52:39 Server IP: 162.144.19.21