Atlanta, GA
12/04/10
4 Divisions / 50 Players / 15 Games / Open-rated / 15 annotated games

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 David Gibson 15 0     +1674 2058 2559 2087   $350E  
  2 3 Ryan Fischer 9 6     +1197 1713 1806 1732   $150E  
  3 2 John Luebkemann 9 6     -67 1951 1753 1920      
  4 6 Neil DeWitte 8 7     +261 1498 1747 1550      
  5 7 Dave Rauppius 8 7     -111 1495 1708 1540      
  6 8 Cynthia Seales 5 10     -370 1484 1425 1472      
  7 4 Martin Weisskopf 5 10     -529 1543 1416 1517      
  8 5 Jeremy Jeffers 1 14     -2055 1516 786 1417      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 2 Carl Davis 11 4     +504 1441 1686 1492   $350E  
  2 6 Jerri Bergeron 9 6     +533 1328 1532 1374   $150E  
  3 5 Stefan Huber 9 6     +479 1380 1481 1403      
  4 1 Mark Schmidt 7 7   1 +510 1682 1331 1612      
  5 10 Toni Douglas 8 7     -153 1231 1413 1273      
  6 9 Bruce Shuman 7 7   1 +13 1245 1390 1276      
  7 3 Russell Stewart 7 8     -55 1426 1311 1399      
  8 4 Michelle Davis 7 8     -216 1422 1343 1404      
  9 8 Mary Ellen Weisskopf 6 9     -487 1286 1252 1278      
  10 7 Yoli Ushry 3 12     -1078 1293 933 1224      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 13 Mattie Harpp 11 4     +493 1028 1433 1129   $350E  
  2 2 Ralph King 11 4     +484 1308 1412 1329   $150E  
  3 9 Ginger White 10 5     +579 1050 1328 1113   $100E  
  4 1 Katya Lezin 8 5 2   +352 1334 1216 1309      
  5 10 Wayne Scruggs 8 7     +340 1045 1149 1070      
  6 6 Margaret Swanson 8 7     +94 1117 1144 1124      
  7 3 Danny Kidd 8 7     +45 1187 1138 1177      
  8 15 Celia Dayrit Thompson 8 7     -73 996 1152 1033      
  9 14 Joann Goddard 7 8     +290 1017 1065 1029      
  10 11 David Hollman 7 8     -508 1044 1062 1049      
  11 4 Betsey Wood 6 8 1   +163 1174 1011 1137      
  12 8 Gerianne Abriano 6 8 1   -383 1059 1018 1050      
  13 7 Trish Harrop 6 9     -348 1107 971 1076      
  14 12 Peggy Grant 6 9     -371 1034 976 1021      
  15 16 Marie Gier 4 11     -385 970 786 933      
  16 5 Linda Bianca 4 11     -772 1166 772 1081      

Division 4
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 8 Kate Graham 14 1     +1277 809 1629 1092   $350E  
  2 1 Hannah Lieberman 13 2     +1340 1005 1366 1065   $150E  
  3 6 Phyllis Atchison 11 4     +1299 889 1094 935   $100E  
  4 3 Sheila Villain 10 5     +875 944 985 957      
  5 5 Michael Krafchick 10 5     +785 919 987 938      
  6 4 Wendell Smith 10 5     +361 921 987 940      
  7 2 Julia Scruggs 8 6 1   +679 950 842 932      
  8 11 Andrew Gardner 8 7     +392 620 818 690      
  9 13 Matthew Miller 8 7     -6   806      
  10 9 Avis Turner 8 7     -153 744 811 764      
  11 7 Brian Whilden 6 9     -306 847 619 778      
  12 10 Amy Fahimi 4 11     -246 733 422 644      
  13 13 Preston Kilgore 3 11 1   -675   500      
  14 13 Hope Lusignan 3 12     -996   500      
  15 12 Delbra Matlock-Washington 3 12     -1043 500 318 459      
  16 13 Eliza Lieberman 0 15     -3583   500      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-12-13 20:17:44 Server IP: 162.144.19.21