Philadelphia, PA
04/25/10
4 Divisions / 52 Players / 7 Games / Open-rated / 2 annotated games

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 3 Robert Linn 5 1 1   +321 1775 2063 1800   $175E  
  2 4 Jason Keller 5 2     +385 1760 1890 1772      
  3 1 Winter 5 2     +108 1895 1911 1896      
  4 2 David Koenig 4 3     +297 1846 1753 1839      
  5 7 Joe Petree 4 3     +4 1590 1709 1603      
  6 9 Stefan Fatsis 4 3     +3 1540 1703 1558      
  7 12 Matt Hopkins 4 3     -8 1508 1738 1532      
  8 8 Jeffrey Jacobson 3 3 1   -13 1549 1656 1560      
  9 6 Brian Galebach 3 4     +188 1595 1550 1590      
  10 9 Mitchell Brook 3 4     -352 1540 1571 1543      
  11 13 Alan Kraus 3 4     -387 1500 1533 1503      
  12 11 Daniel Milton 2 5     -50 1529 1277 1503      
  13 5 Richard Popper 2 5     -122 1675 1280 1634      
  14 14 Verna Richards Berg 1 6     -374 1499 1100 1468      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 9 David Engelhardt 6 1     +335 1398 2002 1471      
  2 13 Tobey Roland 5 2     +464 1333 1712 1378      
  3 3 Sue Gable 5 2     +442 1491 1703 1513      
  4 5 Katie Devanney 5 2     +58 1459 1702 1484      
  5 7 Barbara Gindlesperger 4 3     -3 1444 1506 1451      
  6 8 Mark Miller 4 3     -14 1440 1522 1450      
  7 2 Connie Creed 4 3     -25 1495 1504 1497      
  8 6 Edward Stewart 4 3     -100 1447 1503 1454      
  9 14 Marty Fialkow 3 4     -64 1330 1358 1333      
  10 4 Erica Norris Bodrazic 3 4     -75 1466 1308 1449      
  11 12 Edwin Roth 2 5     +85 1336 1149 1319      
  12 10 Stan Williams 2 5     -240 1390 1138 1364      
  13 11 Ted Gest 2 5     -457 1358 1126 1335      
  14 1 Carole Denton 0 7     -406 1498 475 1419      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 11 Linda Wancel 6 1     +300 1181 1787 1255   $145E  
  2 6 Judy Rosenthal 5 2     +343 1220 1509 1252      
  3 2 Jay Strieb 5 2     +169 1273 1524 1300      
  4 10 Lynda Woods Cleary 4 3     +271 1187 1316 1202      
  5 3 Nancy Hanley 4 3     +161 1269 1313 1275      
  6 5 Bunny Gorchov 4 3     +53 1235 1313 1244      
  7 1 Donna Eisenstadt 4 3     -73 1288 1322 1293      
  8 6 Adam Ginzberg 3 4     +188 1220 1131 1211      
  9 9 Nicholas Vasquez 3 4     -205 1190 1140 1184      
  10 8 Denise Mahnken 2 5     -660 1210 938 1182      
  11 12 James Clark 1 6     -206 1173 668 1130      
  12 4 Gwen Stewart 1 6     -341 1258 652 1203      

Division 4
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 6 Ronald F Millard 6 1     +191 863 1445 926      
  2 1 Margo Kuno 5 2     +504 1158 1193 1162      
  3 7 Emily Lichtman 5 2     +293 822 1163 857      
  4 4 Bernadette Buckley 4 3     +182 943 911 941      
  5 9 Dan Horowitz 4 3     +144 778 924 793      
  6 1 Linda Oliva 4 3     +131 1158 1000 1143      
  7 3 Gerianne Abriano 4 3     +78 1006 920 997      
  8 8 Janet Gitney 4 3     +15 795 935 816      
  9 5 Mary Stewart 3 4     +74 874 706 858      
  10 10 Victoria Cox-Barnett 1 6     -467 611 217 584      
  11 12 Debra Sandler 1 6     -556 500 208 480      
  12 11 Josephine Williams 1 6     -589 520 203 498      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-10-18 22:38:54 Server IP: 162.144.19.21