Oakland CA
09/08/02
6 Divisions / 38 Players / 6 Games / Open-rated

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 2 Lester Schonbrun 5 1     +347 1854 2085 1880   $55E  
  2 1 Jerry Lerman 4 2     +272 1908 1915 1909   $30E  
  3 3 Bruce Ward 4 2     +219 1829 1908 1839   $20E  
  4 5 John Karris 2 4     -291 1734 1696 1728      
  5 4 Noah Kanter 2 4     -334 1782 1667 1763      
  6 6 Robin Levin 1 5     -193 1705 1541 1683      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 3 Cynthia Pughsley 4 2     +405 1686 1754 1697   $55E  
  2 4 Roy Dixon 4 2     +392 1592 1785 1625   $30E  
  3 5 Andrea Carla Michaels 3 2 1   -399 1582 1740 1608   $20E  
  4 1 Stuart Goldman 2 3 1   -13 1776 1555 1741      
  5 2 Eleanor Traeg 2 4     -154 1716 1495 1680      
  6 6 Alan Whitman 2 4     -251 1533 1556 1536      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Mike Frentz 5 1     +286 1678 1802 1694   $55E  
  2 2 Dan Unger 4 2     +8 1565 1688 1585   $30E  
  3 5 Isaac Apindi 3 3     +198 1527 1548 1530   $20E  
  4 3 Bennett Jacobstein 3 3     -138 1534 1546 1536      
  5 4 Paul Beusterien 2 4     -152 1529 1411 1510      
  6 6 Joan Mocine 1 5     -202 1447 1286 1425      

Division 4
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 3 Peter Dolgenos 6 0     +334 1337 2042 1428   $55E  
  2 1 Pat Diener 4 2     +230 1466 1421 1463   $30E  
  3 6 Mary Lecompte 3 3     +183 1243 1321 1257   $20E  
  4 5 David Carlson 3 3     -258 1246 1320 1259      
  5 4 Jeannie J Wilson 2 4     -108 1262 1216 1256      
  6 2 Marilyn Gage 0 6     -381 1369 603 1300      

Division 5
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 3 Dee Whalen 5 1     +190 1131 1404 1181   $55E  
  2 2 Lynn Joseph 4 2     +376 1136 1251 1156   $30E  
  3 5 Laurie Lu Longway 3 3     +61 1114 1138 1119   $20E  
  4 4 Jon Squire 3 3     +59 1117 1129 1119      
  5 6 Bryan Antman 3 3     -25 1112 1130 1117      
  6 1 Gloriosa Ondoy Agdeppa 0 6     -761 1166 421 1099      

Division 6
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 3 Ray Kraft 6 0     +484 1004 1622 1069   $55E  
  2 4 Mark Chase 4 2     +120 976 1009 986   $35E  
  3 2 Dave Berman 4 2     +57 1032 998 1032   $30E  
  4 7 Martin Mondragon 3 3     +151 771 908 807   $20E  
  5 5 Tim Lecompte 3 3     +109 944 920 942      
  6 6 John Green 2 4     +68 876 780 862      
  7 1 Mark Childress 1 4 1   -233 1103 707 1046      
  8 8 Rich Meagher 0 5 1   -656 558 558      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-10-23 23:17:09 Server IP: 162.144.19.21