Elyria, OH
03/13/10
3 Divisions / 45 Players / 13 Games / Open-rated / 14 annotated games

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 2 Brian Bowman 11 2     +765 1899 2246 1939   $400E $20E
  2 5 Paul Epstein 9 4     +350 1818 1969 1839   $250E  
  3 8 Libero Paolella 9 4     +325 1657 1961 1714   $125E  
  4 1 Winter 8 5     +557 1934 1840 1920      
  5 4 Jason Idalski 7 6     +485 1824 1724 1809      
  6 6 Jeff Fiszbein 7 6     +121 1721 1740 1725     $10E
  7 3 Chris Lipe 7 6     +55 1889 1705 1862     $10E
  8 6 Steve Grob 7 6     -30 1721 1650 1707      
  9 16 Dorcas Alexander 7 6     -183 1453 1668 1495      
  10 9 Ludwig Giles VanMaier 6 7     +337 1601 1545 1590     $10E
  11 11 Carolyn Easter 6 7     +119 1553 1545 1552      
  12 12 Lisa Slankard 6 7     -53 1521 1617 1539      
  13 18 Elaine Glowniak 6 7     -281 1408 1550 1435      
  14 14 Josh Kopczak 5 8     -84 1481 1446 1475     $10E
  15 17 Kit Morehead 5 8     -545 1436 1433 1435      
  16 10 Stephen Knapp 4 9     -426 1576 1378 1540      
  17 13 Carol Ravichandran 4 9     -577 1506 1308 1470      
  18 15 Kevin McCarthy Sr 3 10     -935 1467 1184 1419     $10E

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Heather Steffy 10 3     +482 1397 1656 1442   $280E  
  2 5 Waylena McCully 9 4     +524 1326 1539 1367   $180E  
  3 7 Terry Oblander 9 4     +172 1295 1541 1343   $90E  
  4 3 Phyllis Koselke 8 5     +339 1348 1428 1364     $5E
  5 9 Linda Hoggatt 8 5     +157 1271 1434 1304      
  6 8 Connie Breitbeil 7 6     +113 1293 1333 1301     $25E
  7 12 Eileen Popich 6 7     +165 1208 1242 1215     $10E
  8 10 Dean Scouloukas 6 7     -507 1253 1237 1250      
  9 14 Dallas Johnson 5 8     +67 1166 1144 1162     $10E
  10 4 Frank Lee 5 8     -28 1342 1131 1299      
  11 2 Daniel Shapiro 5 8     -274 1361 1129 1314      
  12 11 Michael Bassett 5 8     -347 1232 1140 1213      
  13 13 Pat Hardwick 5 8     -627 1171 1144 1166      
  14 6 Karen Smith 3 10     -236 1315 900 1238      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 2 Doug Szymkowiak 9 3   1 +633 1117 1380 1160   $260E  
  2 10 James P Smith 8 4   1 +368 984 1261 1034   $160E  
  3 11 Eileen Narvin 8 4   1 +348 960 1263 1014   $80E  
  4 1 Wilma Pitzer 7 5   1 +199 1154 1131 1150      
  5 3 Carol Nofziger 6 5 1 1 +240 1116 1079 1109      
  6 6 David Clayman 6 6   1 +163 1085 1027 1069      
  7 9 M W Schroeder 6 6   1 +144 1031 1032 1031      
  8 13 Chuck Jones 6 6   1 -32 746 1056 800      
  9 8 Midge Skwire 5 7   1 -60 1078 920 1049      
  10 7 Scott Hawkins 5 7   1 -142 1082 918 1052     $10E
  11 4 Cecilia Huber 4 8   1 +19 1111 800 1055     $20E
  12 5 Arthur Van Tol 4 8   1 -597 1101 802 1047      
  13 12 John Spangler 3 8 1 1 -633 834 763 823      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-10-24 02:49:15 Server IP: 162.144.19.21