Saratoga Springs, NY Main Event
02/27/10
3 Divisions / 73 Players / 14 Games / Open-rated / 3 annotated games

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Chris Lipe 10 4     +947 1884 1964 1897      
  2 2 Winter 10 4     +639 1882 1914 1889      
  3 10 Jason Keller 10 4     +583 1624 2028 1716      
  4 5 Aldo Cardia 9 5     +425 1795 1785 1795      
  5 21 Thomas Hogeboom 9 5     +93 1415 1856 1526      
  6 8 Ben Schoenbrun 9 5     -116 1636 1943 1701      
  7 3 Bradley Whitmarsh 8 6     +311 1840 1691 1818      
  8 7 Kevin Colosa 8 6     +169 1646 1762 1671      
  9 6 Andrew Golding 8 6     +77 1688 1671 1686      
  10 9 Bernard Gotlieb 8 6     -158 1625 1738 1649      
  11 4 Jan Cardia 7 7     -26 1830 1603 1795      
  12 11 Sal Piro 6 8     +268 1615 1513 1595      
  13 12 Jeremy Hall 6 8     +90 1600 1466 1573      
  14 22 Ember Nelson 6 8     +89 1397 1471 1413      
  15 15 Sue Tremblay 6 8     -13 1537 1465 1523      
  16 20 William Pizer 6 8     -294 1417 1481 1430      
  17 17 Anita Rackham 6 8     -342 1445 1503 1457      
  18 13 Yvonne Lobo 6 8     -428 1599 1443 1567      
  19 16 Lydia Keras 6 8     -451 1487 1462 1483      
  20 18 Nicholas Fall 5 9     -617 1441 1437 1441      
  21 19 Eric Lutz 4 10     -110 1433 1272 1402      
  22 14 David Engelhardt 1 13     -1136 1556 693 1429      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 5 Jim Brooks 10 3 1   +461 1422 1655 1466      
  2 12 Dean Porporo 10 4     +526 1251 1603 1324      
  3 13 Tobey Roland 10 4     +383 1245 1609 1326      
  4 8 Sue Gable 10 4     +202 1322 1555 1370      
  5 9 Stan Williams 9 5     +184 1303 1477 1340      
  6 19 Robb Griffith 8 5   1 +79 1215 1448 1261      
  7 10 Marie Puma 9 5     +4 1285 1431 1316      
  8 24 Denise Mahnken 7 6   1 +525 1185 1305 1209      
  9 15 Kevin Gauthier 8 6     +165 1243 1374 1271      
  10 3 Adam Townsend 8 6     +40 1470 1337 1443      
  11 27 Betsey Wood 8 6     -57 1156 1346 1198      
  12 25 Geoff Gibson 8 6     -212 1183 1404 1230      
  13 18 Nancy Konipol 7 6 1   +332 1225 1337 1249      
  14 7 Frances Shaw 7 7     +659 1388 1287 1367      
  15 1 Paul Avrin 7 7     +224 1564 1271 1504      
  16 29 Nicholas Vasquez 6 7   1 +88 1102 1205 1122      
  17 19 Donna Balkan 6 7   1 -1 1215 1221 1216      
  18 21 Dianne Wittman 7 7     -80 1194 1325 1222      
  19 22 Steve Sikorski 5 8   1 +128 1191 1097 1172      
  20 17 Linda Wancel 5 8   1 +107 1232 1124 1211      
  21 6 Judy Cole 6 8     +33 1414 1175 1363      
  22 11 Derven Francis 5 8   1 -34 1253 1097 1222      
  23 4 Trevor Sealy 5 8   1 -93 1438 1077 1366      
  24 13 Annette Tedesco 5 8   1 -219 1245 1118 1220      
  25 2 Bob Becker 5 8   1 -231 1475 1128 1407      
  26 23 Linda Oliva 4 9   1 -212 1188 1024 1158      
  27 25 Sid Lashley 4 9   1 -461 1183 1021 1153      
  28 16 Olivia Durant 4 9   1 -840 1235 1014 1194      
  29 28 Jean Lithgow 2 11   1 -1000 1150 724 1084      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Chris Ten Den 10 4     +743 1191 1269 1207      
  2 12 Doreen Fiorelli 10 4     +683 948 1316 1030      
  3 16 Linley Bingham 10 4     +208 861 1264 949      
  4 11 Elouise Pearl 9 5     +312 960 1178 1007      
  5 6 Colleen Shea 9 5     +309 1017 1109 1036      
  6 2 Judith Stein Coleman 8 5 1   +359 1151 1062 1134      
  7 9 Niki Matsoukas 8 6     +303 991 1038 1001      
  8 17 Emily Lichtman 8 6     +215 770 979 811      
  9 5 Barb Kester 8 6     +202 1065 1064 1065      
  10 10 Shubha Kamath 8 6     -251 986 1037 997      
  11 8 Adam Benezra 7 7     +245 1004 853 974      
  12 4 Pamela Hunter 7 7     +179 1067 824 1020      
  13 7 Gerianne Abriano 7 7     +161 1008 794 966      
  14 3 Mary Ellen Bergeron 7 7     +100 1092 903 1055      
  15 18 Suzette Rodriguez 6 7 1   -313 718 903 755      
  16 13 Florence Rott 6 8     -184 906 780 882      
  17 15 Les Hipenbecker 6 8     -266 870 731 843      
  18 21 Carol Salvino 5 9     -107 467 625 494      
  19 14 Annette Zeff 5 9     -299 897 622 844      
  20 19 Josephine Lamantia 3 11     -647 628 338 580      
  21 20 Marge Kayhart 3 11     -845 502 381 484      
  22 22 Jacqueline Arel 3 11     -1107 452 381 442      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-12-16 18:26:17 Server IP: 162.144.19.21