Stanton, CA
01/31/10
4 Divisions / 53 Players / 7 Games / Open-rated / 2 annotated games

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 2 David Pearl 6 1     +193 1744 2274 1801      
  2 7 Bruce D Ambrosio 4 3     +60 1571 1824 1599      
  3 5 Maddy Kamen 4 3     -22 1714 1785 1723      
  4 1 Cesar Del Solar 2 4   1 +138 1775 1480 1748      
  5 3 Rachel Knapp 3 4     +99 1734 1600 1720      
  6 4 Joel Elkins 1 4   2 -424 1716 1268 1686      
  7 5 Roy Kamen 0 1   6 -94 1714 852 1705      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 4 Victor Tantua 6 1     +613 1393 1952 1454      
  2 6 Margie Gordon 5 2     +291 1370 1720 1408      
  3 3 Tim Paine 3 3   1 +79 1402 1440 1406      
  4 1 Alan Stern 4 3     +58 1607 1449 1591      
  5 5 Pat Reed 3 3   1 +17 1384 1474 1393      
  6 2 Pete Skaggs 2 4   1 -132 1546 1109 1506      
  7 7 Randy Urist 2 3   2 -162 1350 1287 1345      
  8 8 Julie Ellen Maria 2 4   1 -242 1288 1126 1274      
  9 9 Esther Kisich 1 5   1 -272 1196 891 1176      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 David Slavin 6 1     +600 1301 1712 1334      
  2 7 Yvonne Knickerbocker 5 2     +339 1177 1492 1210      
  3 2 Tom Titus 5 2     +212 1293 1478 1311      
  4 13 Bob Vanech 4 3     +257 1114 1258 1130      
  5 16 Mollie Braverman 4 3     +244 1073 1318 1100      
  6 4 Ken Louie 4 3     -13 1230 1274 1235      
  7 11 Janet Elliott 4 3     -67 1118 1296 1137      
  8 10 Margy Slavin 4 3     -104 1127 1278 1143      
  9 14 Arna Schutz 4 3     -194 1109 1269 1127      
  10 9 Rebecca Owen 3 4     -46 1167 1082 1158      
  11 3 Janet Goldstein 3 4     -188 1282 1085 1260      
  12 5 Renee Kahn 3 4     -218 1214 1029 1193      
  13 8 Gloria Miller 3 4     -223 1170 1050 1157      
  14 15 Bruce M Halverson 2 5     +26 1105 882 1082      
  15 6 Gwen Bishop 2 5     -195 1191 865 1157      
  16 12 Paul Myers 0 7     -430 1115 249 1052      

Division 4
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 14 Ruben Radlauer 6 1     +533 739 1547 927      
  2 1 Keith Van Straaten 6 1     +478 1074 1363 1113      
  3 4 Barbara C Ring 5 2     +394 992 1103 1007      
  4 5 Sue Nelson 5 2     +13 966 1172 986      
  5 12 Maxine Marcus 4 2   1 +4 779 1141 818      
  6 3 Tristan Vanech 4 3     +299 1010 830 996      
  7 7 Paul Rickhoff 4 3     +153 845 897 854      
  8 6 Harriet Silverman 4 3     +123 870 1005 884      
  9 15 Dan Lichtblau 4 3     -33 716 918 748      
  10 18 Rasul Macasimbar 3 3   1 -292   765      
  11 18 Cooper Komatsu 3 3 1   +96   839      
  12 9 Jim Laris 3 3 1   +88 829 886 835      
  13 10 Beth Byrne 3 4     -26 816 698 804      
  14 2 Donna Dwaileebe 3 4     -55 1032 713 1002      
  15 16 Desiree Engel 2 4   1 -142 702 546 689      
  16 18 Deborah Komatsu 2 4   1 -144   568      
  17 11 Bobbie Japka 3 4     -258 780 713 773      
  18 8 Margaret Hughes 2 5     +8 832 502 798      
  19 18 Lillian Salas 1 5   1 -281   500      
  20 13 Kathy Simanek 1 5   1 -291 753 249 699      
  21 17 Lois M Hawkins 1 5   1 -317 630 165 595      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-12-11 11:09:23 Server IP: 162.144.19.21