Seattle, WA
01/23/10
5 Divisions / 40 Players / 8 Games / Open-rated

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 2 Dave Johnson 6 2     +605 1816 2078 1839   $75E $20E
  2 5 Chris Grubb 6 2     +378 1762 2093 1799   $50E  
  3 6 Daniel Goodwin 6 2     +341 1694 2078 1741   $20E  
  4 7 Rebecca Slivka 4 4     +112 1614 1744 1630      
  5 4 Chris Williams 4 4     -161 1772 1744 1769      
  6 3 Merrill Kaitz 2 6     -363 1807 1343 1756      
  7 1 Mike Frentz 2 6     -405 1864 1369 1818      
  8 8 Michelle Eisele 2 6     -507 1531 1419 1520      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 2 Frank Kashuk 6 2     +482 1476 1721 1503   $75E $10E
  2 4 Rachel Christensen 6 2     +358 1410 1738 1447   $50E  
  3 1 Ruth Hamilton 4 3 1   +110 1522 1452 1513   $25E $10E
  4 3 Tony Rankin 4 4     -54 1472 1383 1461      
  5 5 J Midori Howard 4 4     -65 1339 1363 1342      
  6 6 Lynda Shayne 3 4 1   -100 1297 1293 1296      
  7 8 Tony Verma 3 5     -369 1226 1228 1226      
  8 7 Judy Smith 1 7     -362 1272 757 1225      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 2 David Foerstel 6 2     +297 1192 1504 1228   $75E  
  2 6 Jane Bissonnette 6 2     +185 1142 1516 1189   $50E  
  3 5 Ronak Singhal 6 2     +55 1156 1507 1198   $25E  
  4 4 Ryan Burgess 4 4     -22 1171 1170 1171     $10E
  5 8 Lynn Dreyer 3 5     +87 1131 1008 1116      
  6 1 Alice Goodwin 3 5     -106 1211 1000 1185      
  7 3 Aditya Kini 3 5     -111 1179 999 1157     $10E
  8 7 Matt Ross 1 7     -385 1135 558 1080      

Division 4
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 6 Adam Henderson 7 1     +653 956 1668 1059   $75E $10E
  2 3 George Bissonnette 6 2     +152 1100 1375 1132   $50E  
  3 1 Eileen Gruhn 5 3     +341 1128 1167 1136   $25E  
  4 4 Matthew Nelson 5 3     +244 1089 1192 1103      
  5 8 Nancy Roeder 3 5     -184 913 871 909      
  6 2 Ted Bryde 2 6     -199 1116 657 1064     $10E
  7 5 Tim Fish 2 6     -213 962 669 915      
  8 7 Starlite A Clark 2 6     -794 952 698 925      

Division 5
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 5 Hilary Johnson 6 2     +473 528 1027 659   $75E $10E
  2 4 Tyler Creviston 6 2     +402 689 990 751   $50E  
  3 1 Dawn Camille Wisniew 5 3     +311 839 811 839   $25E $10E
  4 2 Patty Johnson 5 3     -128 820 777 818      
  5 3 Byron Nelson 4 4     +210 801 652 786      
  6 7 Whitney Golob 3 5     -363   518      
  7 7 Patrick Holm 2 6     -246   500      
  8 6 Kate Russell 1 7     -659 487 15 429      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-10-24 02:22:33 Server IP: 162.144.19.21