Reno, NV Main Event
01/16/10
3 Divisions / 98 Players / 19 Games / Open-rated / 59 annotated games

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Carlynn Mayer 16 3     +1225 1562 1963 1639   $600E  
  2 5 Paul Terry 14 5     +991 1487 1750 1534   $440E  
  3 13 Bennett Jacobstein 14 5     +592 1411 1734 1488   $360E  
  4 11 Frank Kashuk 13 6     +541 1424 1648 1476   $300E  
  5 4 Ruth Hamilton 12 7     +1102 1519 1522 1522   $250E  
  6 6 Cynthia Seales 12 7     +925 1476 1538 1493   $210E  
  7 7 T C Houlgate-West 12 7     +637 1475 1560 1490   $160E  
  8 2 Paul Avrin 12 7     +315 1538 1538 1529   $140E  
  9 3 Amnon Igra 11 8     +461 1537 1423 1508   $100E  
  10 12 Rachel Christensen 11 8     +150 1412 1404 1410      
  11 14 Alan Whitman 11 8     +116 1367 1432 1384      
  12 31 Richard Strick 11 8     -323 1145 1480 1250   $180E  
  13 9 Emely Weissman 10 9     +468 1460 1383 1440      
  14 8 Denver Steele 10 9     +353 1469 1334 1431      
  15 21 Al Pitzel 10 9     +5 1296 1294 1296      
  16 30 Eric Pivnik 10 9     -18 1157 1373 1210   $120E  
  17 16 Miriam Green 10 9     -188 1358 1350 1356      
  18 10 Gigi Miller 9 10     +298 1436 1283 1398      
  19 24 Richard Frank 9 10     +163 1270 1296 1277      
  20 20 Lynda Shayne 9 10     +86 1300 1292 1297      
  21 23 Arthur Braden 9 10     +56 1273 1321 1284      
  22 17 Alan Meyer 9 10     -4 1352 1239 1323      
  23 26 Charlene White 9 10     -197 1204 1230 1212      
  24 34 Joan Mocine 9 10     -365 1072 1214 1109   $60E  
  25 32 Marina A Villena 9 10     -654 1089 1193 1116      
  26 29 Leah Kruley 8 11     -72 1158 1194 1173      
  27 15 Dan Unger 8 11     -382 1361 1147 1305      
  28 36 Chora B Eilertsen 8 11     -415 982 1156 1024      
  29 37 John Aitken 8 11     -452 968 1137 1010      
  30 22 Anne Hay 8 11     -488 1274 1082 1226      
  31 18 Jim W Fischer 7 12     +151 1328 1026 1258      
  32 19 P K Gott 7 12     -409 1315 1086 1272      
  33 27 Maggie Morley 7 12     -502 1202 1000 1151      
  34 28 Lynn Dreyer 7 12     -759 1161 1016 1131      
  35 25 Claudia Finn 5 13   1 -350 1245 924 1171      
  36 38 Gloriosa Ondoy Agdeppa 6 13     -616 900 966 915      
  37 35 Donna Dwaileebe 6 13     -835 1053 962 1032      
  38 33 Julia Bogle 4 14   1 -1556 1079 704 1021      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-12-18 06:59:53 Server IP: 162.144.19.21